Final Results
Place Name
1 ABIDOGUN Kola Cat 2 Medal 
2 MCKAY Mike  
3T ELLISON Alexander  
3T VEAZEY Paul Cat 1 Medal
5 TROIANO John Cat 3 Medal 
6 BARTLETT Anthony  
7 ROSE Austen  
8 HOWSER Chris  
9 REID Graham  
10 MEDHURST Michael  
11 BARNES-WEBB Richard  
12 GRIFFIN Adrian  
13 BLAKE Daniel  
14 FIHOSY Nick  
15 KENNEA Paul  
16 KIY Jeffrey  
17 THOMPSON Peter  
18 ROTHERO Matthew  
19 RHODES Giles  
20 PAUL Graham Cat 4 Medal 
21 MORT Nick  
22 WATKISS Lindsay  
23 SAGE Richard  
24 KING Corsini  
25 MASSEY Oliver  
26 CONYARD Anthony  
27 PORTAL Jacques  
28 DAWKINS Jonathan  
29 WOOD Chris  
30 SUNG Velota  
31 BAILLACHE Paul  
32 MONCRIEFF Erik  
33 STANBURY Jonathan  
34 BROWN Jason  
35 JONES Kenny  
36 SOUTHWELL Andrew  
37 BRADBURY Mike  
38 BAXTER Frank  
39 BETTERTON Nigel  
40 WHITE David  
41 MARCHANT Gavin  
42 FOX Stephen  
43 VICE Mark  
44 WILSON Michael  
45 THOMAS William  
46 BARDELL Tony  
47 WEBB Andrew  
48 SWEENEY Dave  
49 GOLDBART Berl  
50 HYDE John  
51 TODD Glenn  
52 VICTORY David  
53 HAILE Jonathan  
54 SCASE Matthew  
55 BEATH Richard  
56 WILSON Trevor  
57T COOLING Rob  
57T MILLER David  
59 MCCARLIE Sam  
60 BERKLEY William  


Round #1 - Poule - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country Status
1 MCKAY Mike SHEB    GBR 
2 PAUL Graham SP    GBR 
3 TROIANO John LANS    GBR 
4 REID Graham ESP    GBR 
5 ABIDOGUN Kola SBOS     
6 MEDHURST Michael SBOS     
7 BARTLETT Anthony LANS    GBR 
8 KIY Jeffrey 10  LANS    GBR 
9 VEAZEY Paul 11  COBH     
10 SAGE Richard 12  LANS     
11 GRIFFIN Adrian 13  OXF     
12 BAILLACHE Paul 16  RTW     
13 WATKISS Lindsay 19  NCAV     
14 BRADBURY Mike 20  SWIN    GBR 
15 HAILE Jonathan 21       
16 ELLISON Alexander 22  TENT     
17 HYDE John 23  TENT     
18 DAWKINS Jonathan 24  BRIS     
19 THOMPSON Peter 25  CAMB     
20 JONES Kenny 26  3B     
21 MORT Nick 27  SAX    GBR 
22 ROSE Austen 29  SWIN     
23 STANBURY Jonathan 31  GLAST    GBR 
24 PORTAL Jacques 32  TOU     
25 SUNG Velota 33  BIRM     
26 FOX Stephen 35  SP     
27 WHITE David 37  BELF     
28 CONYARD Anthony 39  SP     
29 BAXTER Frank 40  BLCKH     
30 BARNES-WEBB Richard 43       
31 MILLER David 44  CHIL    GBR 
32 ROTHERO Matthew 45  SBOS     
33 VICTORY David 46       
34 SWEENEY Dave 47  CHIL     
35 GOLDBART Berl 49  FFIT     
36 WILSON Trevor 50  PLY     
37 MASSEY Oliver 55  ABER     
38 FIHOSY Nick 58  SBOS     
39 THOMAS William 61  FFIT     
40 KING Corsini 65  SHORH     
41 MONCRIEFF Erik 66  SHET     
42 VICE Mark 69  SWIN     
43 WOOD Chris 72  RAD     
44 BETTERTON Nigel 84  BRIGH     
45 TODD Glenn 102  LPE     
46 BROWN Jason 999  NCAV     
47 COOLING Rob 999  CHIL     
48 BARDELL Tony 999  WAT     
49 SCASE Matthew 999  CHIL     
50 KENNEA Paul 999  NCAV     
51 WILSON Michael 999  SP     
52 SOUTHWELL Andrew 999  PORTS     
53 HOWSER Chris 999  OPS    GBR 
54 BLAKE Daniel 999  ESP     
55 WEBB Andrew 999       
56 RHODES Giles 999  STA     
57 MARCHANT Gavin 999  NCAV     
58 BEATH Richard 999  BATHS     
59 BERKLEY William 999  NEWA     
60 MCCARLIE Sam 999  ORK     

Round #1 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1

# 1 2 3 4 5 6
V V/M HS HR Ind
KING Corsini
SHORH
1
V5 D1 V5 V5 V5
4 0.80 21 10 +11
MCCARLIE Sam
ORK
2 D1
D0 D2 D1 D1
0 0.00 5 25 -20
MCKAY Mike
SHEB / GBR
3 V5 V5
V5 V5 V5
5 1.00 25 4 +21
MONCRIEFF Erik
SHET
4 D0 V5 D1
D2 D4
1 0.20 12 22 -10
BAXTER Frank
BLCKH
5 D2 V5 D2 V5
D3
2 0.40 17 18 -1
JONES Kenny
3B
6 D2 V5 D0 V5 V5

3 0.60 17 18 -1

Poule #2

# 1 2 3 4 5 6
V V/M HS HR Ind
ROSE Austen
SWIN
1
D4 V5 V5 V5 V5
4 0.80 24 13 +11
THOMPSON Peter
CAMB
2 V5
V5 V5 V5 V5
5 1.00 25 14 +11
BERKLEY William
NEWA
3 D0 D0
D1 D1 D0
0 0.00 2 25 -23
PAUL Graham
SP / GBR
4 D4 D3 V5
V5 V5
3 0.60 22 13 +9
THOMAS William
FFIT
5 D3 D3 V5 D1
D0
1 0.20 12 21 -9
WOOD Chris
RAD
6 D1 D4 V5 D1 V5

2 0.40 16 15 +1

Poule #3

# 1 2 3 4 5 6
V V/M HS HR Ind
FIHOSY Nick
SBOS
1
V5 V5 V5 V5 D2
4 0.80 22 9 +13
BEATH Richard
BATHS
2 D2
D0 D2 D1 D1
0 0.00 6 25 -19
FOX Stephen
SP
3 D1 V5
V5 D3 D0
2 0.40 14 17 -3
VICE Mark
SWIN
4 D2 V5 D2
D4 D0
1 0.20 13 22 -9
DAWKINS Jonathan
BRIS
5 D1 V5 V5 V5
D0
3 0.60 16 17 -1
TROIANO John
LANS / GBR
6 V3 V5 V5 V5 V4

5 1.00 22 3 +19

Poule #4

# 1 2 3 4 5 6
V V/M HS HR Ind
PORTAL Jacques
TOU
1
D3 V5 V5 D1 V5
3 0.60 19 12 +7
MASSEY Oliver
ABER
2 V5
D2 D4 D1 V5
2 0.40 17 20 -3
MARCHANT Gavin
NCAV
3 D2 V5
V5 D0 D0
2 0.40 12 20 -8
HYDE John
TENT
4 D0 V5 D3
D0 D0
1 0.20 8 24 -16
REID Graham
ESP / GBR
5 V5 V5 V5 V5
V5
5 1.00 25 2 +23
BETTERTON Nigel
BRIGH
6 D0 D2 V5 V5 D0

2 0.40 12 15 -3

Poule #5

# 1 2 3 4 5 6
V V/M HS HR Ind
ELLISON Alexander
TENT
1
V5 V5 V5 V5 D2
4 0.80 22 13 +9
WILSON Trevor
PLY
2 D0
D1 D0 D3 D1
0 0.00 5 25 -20
TODD Glenn
LPE
3 D2 V5
D0 D2 D2
1 0.20 11 21 -10
HOWSER Chris
OPS / GBR
4 D2 V5 V5
V5 D2
3 0.60 19 12 +7
SUNG Velota
BIRM
5 D4 V5 V5 D2
D0
2 0.40 16 20 -4
ABIDOGUN Kola
SBOS
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5

5 1.00 25 7 +18

Poule #6

# 1 2 3 4 5 6
V V/M HS HR Ind
MEDHURST Michael
SBOS
1
V5 V5 V5 V5 V5
5 1.00 25 9 +16
HAILE Jonathan 2 D1
D1 V5 D3 D0
1 0.20 10 23 -13
STANBURY Jonathan
GLAST / GBR
3 D2 V5
V5 V5 V5
4 0.80 22 10 +12
WEBB Andrew 4 D0 D4 D3
V5 D2
1 0.20 14 23 -9
GOLDBART Berl
FFIT
5 D2 V4 D1 D3
D1
1 0.20 11 23 -12
BROWN Jason
NCAV
6 D4 V5 D0 V5 V5

3 0.60 19 13 +6

Poule #7

# 1 2 3 4 5 6
V V/M HS HR Ind
SWEENEY Dave
CHIL
1
D3 D4 V5 D1 D4
1 0.20 17 23 -6
BLAKE Daniel
ESP
2 V5
V5 V5 V5 V5
5 1.00 25 13 +12
WHITE David
BELF
3 V5 D3
V5 D0 D4
2 0.40 17 19 -2
BARDELL Tony
WAT
4 D3 D3 D0
D4 D2
0 0.00 12 25 -13
BARTLETT Anthony
LANS / GBR
5 V5 D3 V5 V5
V5
4 0.80 23 11 +12
BRADBURY Mike
SWIN / GBR
6 V5 D1 V5 V5 D1

3 0.60 17 20 -3

Poule #8

# 1 2 3 4 5 6
V V/M HS HR Ind
RHODES Giles
STA
1
V5 V5 V5 V5 D2
4 0.80 22 12 +10
COOLING Rob
CHIL
2 D0
D3 D0 D1 D1
0 0.00 5 25 -20
VICTORY David 3 D0 V5
D3 D3 D0
1 0.20 11 23 -12
KIY Jeffrey
LANS / GBR
4 D4 V5 V5
V5 V5
4 0.80 24 13 +11
CONYARD Anthony
SP
5 D3 V5 V5 D3
V5
3 0.60 21 18 +3
WATKISS Lindsay
NCAV
6 V5 V5 V5 D2 D4

3 0.60 21 13 +8

Poule #9

# 1 2 3 4 5 6
V V/M HS HR Ind
BAILLACHE Paul
RTW
1
V5 D2 V5 D1 D0
2 0.40 13 20 -7
ROTHERO Matthew
SBOS
2 D1
V5 V5 V5 D1
3 0.60 17 17 0
MORT Nick
SAX / GBR
3 V5 D4
V5 V5 D3
3 0.60 22 16 +6
SCASE Matthew
CHIL
4 D4 D2 D2
D4 D2
0 0.00 14 25 -11
SOUTHWELL Andrew
PORTS
5 V5 D1 D2 V5
D2
2 0.40 15 20 -5
VEAZEY Paul
COBH
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5

5 1.00 25 8 +17

Poule #10

# 1 2 3 4 5 6
V V/M HS HR Ind
MILLER David
CHIL / GBR
1
D0 D0 D1 D1 D2
0 0.00 4 25 -21
KENNEA Paul
NCAV
2 V5
V5 D3 V5 V5
4 0.80 23 13 +10
BARNES-WEBB Richard 3 V5 D4
V5 V5 V5
4 0.80 24 11 +13
GRIFFIN Adrian
OXF
4 V5 V5 D2
V5 V5
4 0.80 22 15 +7
SAGE Richard
LANS
5 V5 D4 D3 D4
V5
2 0.40 21 19 +2
WILSON Michael
SP
6 V5 D0 D1 D2 D3

1 0.20 11 22 -11



Round #2 - Poule - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 REID Graham ESP    GBR  1.00  25  +23  Advanced
2 MCKAY Mike SHEB    GBR  1.00  25  +21  Advanced
3 TROIANO John LANS    GBR  1.00  22  +19  Advanced
4 ABIDOGUN Kola SBOS      1.00  25  +18  Advanced
5 VEAZEY Paul 11  COBH      1.00  25  +17  Advanced
6 MEDHURST Michael SBOS      1.00  25  +16  Advanced
7 BLAKE Daniel 999  ESP      1.00  25  13  +12  Advanced
8 THOMPSON Peter 25  CAMB      1.00  25  14  +11  Advanced
9 BARNES-WEBB Richard 43        0.80  24  11  +13  Advanced
10 FIHOSY Nick 58  SBOS      0.80  22  +13  Advanced
11 BARTLETT Anthony LANS    GBR  0.80  23  11  +12  Advanced
12 STANBURY Jonathan 31  GLAST    GBR  0.80  22  10  +12  Advanced
13T KIY Jeffrey 10  LANS    GBR  0.80  24  13  +11  Advanced
13T ROSE Austen 29  SWIN      0.80  24  13  +11  Advanced
15 KING Corsini 65  SHORH      0.80  21  10  +11  Advanced
16 KENNEA Paul 999  NCAV      0.80  23  13  +10  Advanced
17 RHODES Giles 999  STA      0.80  22  12  +10  Advanced
18 ELLISON Alexander 22  TENT      0.80  22  13  +9  Advanced
19 GRIFFIN Adrian 13  OXF      0.80  22  15  +7  Advanced
20 PAUL Graham SP    GBR  0.60  22  13  +9  Advanced
21 WATKISS Lindsay 19  NCAV      0.60  21  13  +8  Advanced
22T PORTAL Jacques 32  TOU      0.60  19  12  +7  Advanced
22T HOWSER Chris 999  OPS    GBR  0.60  19  12  +7  Advanced
24 MORT Nick 27  SAX    GBR  0.60  22  16  +6  Advanced
25 BROWN Jason 999  NCAV      0.60  19  13  +6  Advanced
26 CONYARD Anthony 39  SP      0.60  21  18  +3  Advanced
27 ROTHERO Matthew 45  SBOS      0.60  17  17  Advanced
28 JONES Kenny 26  3B      0.60  17  18  -1  Advanced
29 DAWKINS Jonathan 24  BRIS      0.60  16  17  -1  Advanced
30 BRADBURY Mike 20  SWIN    GBR  0.60  17  20  -3  Advanced
31 SAGE Richard 12  LANS      0.40  21  19  +2  Advanced
32 WOOD Chris 72  RAD      0.40  16  15  +1  Advanced
33 BAXTER Frank 40  BLCKH      0.40  17  18  -1  Advanced
34 WHITE David 37  BELF      0.40  17  19  -2  Advanced
35 MASSEY Oliver 55  ABER      0.40  17  20  -3  Advanced
36 FOX Stephen 35  SP      0.40  14  17  -3  Advanced
37 BETTERTON Nigel 84  BRIGH      0.40  12  15  -3  Advanced
38 SUNG Velota 33  BIRM      0.40  16  20  -4  Advanced
39 SOUTHWELL Andrew 999  PORTS      0.40  15  20  -5  Advanced
40 BAILLACHE Paul 16  RTW      0.40  13  20  -7  Advanced
41 MARCHANT Gavin 999  NCAV      0.40  12  20  -8  Advanced
42 SWEENEY Dave 47  CHIL      0.20  17  23  -6  Advanced
43 WEBB Andrew 999        0.20  14  23  -9  Advanced
44 VICE Mark 69  SWIN      0.20  13  22  -9  Advanced
45 THOMAS William 61  FFIT      0.20  12  21  -9  Advanced
46 MONCRIEFF Erik 66  SHET      0.20  12  22  -10  Advanced
47 TODD Glenn 102  LPE      0.20  11  21  -10  Advanced
48 WILSON Michael 999  SP      0.20  11  22  -11  Advanced
49T VICTORY David 46        0.20  11  23  -12  Advanced
49T GOLDBART Berl 49  FFIT      0.20  11  23  -12  Advanced
51 HAILE Jonathan 21        0.20  10  23  -13  Advanced
52 HYDE John 23  TENT      0.20  24  -16  Advanced
53 SCASE Matthew 999  CHIL      0.00  14  25  -11  Advanced
54 BARDELL Tony 999  WAT      0.00  12  25  -13  Advanced
55 BEATH Richard 999  BATHS      0.00  25  -19  Advanced
56T COOLING Rob 999  CHIL      0.00  25  -20  Advanced
56T WILSON Trevor 50  PLY      0.00  25  -20  Advanced
56T MCCARLIE Sam 999  ORK      0.00  25  -20  Advanced
59 MILLER David 44  CHIL    GBR  0.00  25  -21  Advanced
60 BERKLEY William 999  NEWA      0.00  25  -23  Advanced

Round #2 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1

# 1 2 3 4 5 6
V V/M HS HR Ind
PAUL Graham
SP / GBR
1
V5 V5 D1 V5 V5
4 0.80 21 9 +12
WATKISS Lindsay
NCAV
2 D2
V5 D4 V5 V5
3 0.60 21 12 +9
SWEENEY Dave
CHIL
3 D0 D0
D0 D0 V5
1 0.20 5 20 -15
REID Graham
ESP / GBR
4 V5 V5 V5
V5 V5
5 1.00 25 7 +18
BAILLACHE Paul
RTW
5 D2 D1 V5 D1
V5
2 0.40 14 15 -1
BERKLEY William
NEWA
6 D0 D1 D0 D1 D0

0 0.00 2 25 -23

Poule #2

# 1 2 3 4 5 6
V V/M HS HR Ind
COOLING Rob
CHIL
1
D0 D1 D0 D0 D3
0 0.00 4 25 -21
MARCHANT Gavin
NCAV
2 V5
D2 D0 D0 V5
2 0.40 12 18 -6
SOUTHWELL Andrew
PORTS
3 V5 V5
V5 D0 D4
3 0.60 19 15 +4
MCKAY Mike
SHEB / GBR
4 V5 V5 D2
D1 V5
3 0.60 18 11 +7
GRIFFIN Adrian
OXF
5 V5 V5 V5 V5
V5
5 1.00 25 2 +23
PORTAL Jacques
TOU
6 V5 D3 V5 D1 D1

2 0.40 15 22 -7

Poule #3

# 1 2 3 4 5 6
V V/M HS HR Ind
TROIANO John
LANS / GBR
1
V5 D2 V4 V5 V5
4 0.80 21 8 +13
WEBB Andrew 2 D2
D2 D1 V5 D1
1 0.20 11 21 -10
ELLISON Alexander
TENT
3 V5 V5
V5 V5 V5
5 1.00 25 9 +16
SUNG Velota
BIRM
4 D1 V5 D3
V5 D4
2 0.40 18 15 +3
MCCARLIE Sam
ORK
5 D0 D1 D1 D0
D1
0 0.00 3 25 -22
BROWN Jason
NCAV
6 D0 V5 D1 V5 V5

3 0.60 16 16 0

Poule #4

# 1 2 3 4 5 6
V V/M HS HR Ind
WILSON Trevor
PLY
1
D1 D3 D1 D1 D0
0 0.00 6 25 -19
ABIDOGUN Kola
SBOS
2 V5
V5 V5 V5 D4
4 0.80 24 11 +13
RHODES Giles
STA
3 V5 D2
V5 V5 V5
4 0.80 22 19 +3
VICE Mark
SWIN
4 V5 D2 D4
V5 D3
2 0.40 19 19 0
FOX Stephen
SP
5 V5 D1 D3 D4
D4
1 0.20 17 21 -4
MORT Nick
SAX / GBR
6 V5 V5 D4 V4 V5

4 0.80 23 16 +7

Poule #5

# 1 2 3 4 5 6
V V/M HS HR Ind
MILLER David
CHIL / GBR
1
D1 D0 D2 D0 D2
0 0.00 5 25 -20
VEAZEY Paul
COBH
2 V5
V5 V5 V5 V5
5 1.00 25 7 +18
KENNEA Paul
NCAV
3 V5 D3
V5 V5 V5
4 0.80 23 9 +14
BETTERTON Nigel
BRIGH
4 V5 D1 D3
D3 V5
2 0.40 17 20 -3
CONYARD Anthony
SP
5 V5 D1 D0 V5
V5
3 0.60 16 16 0
THOMAS William
FFIT
6 V5 D1 D1 D3 D3

1 0.20 13 22 -9

Poule #6

# 1 2 3 4 5 6
V V/M HS HR Ind
KING Corsini
SHORH
1
D2 D4 V5 V5 D0
2 0.40 16 21 -5
MEDHURST Michael
SBOS
2 V5
V5 V5 V5 V5
5 1.00 25 9 +16
MASSEY Oliver
ABER
3 V5 D2
V5 V5 V5
4 0.80 22 16 +6
MONCRIEFF Erik
SHET
4 D4 D1 D3
V5 D3
1 0.20 16 23 -7
BEATH Richard
BATHS
5 D2 D1 D0 D3
D0
0 0.00 6 25 -19
HOWSER Chris
OPS / GBR
6 V5 D3 D4 V5 V5

3 0.60 22 13 +9

Poule #7

# 1 2 3 4 5 6
V V/M HS HR Ind
ROTHERO Matthew
SBOS
1
V5 V5 V5 V5 V5
5 1.00 25 8 +17
WHITE David
BELF
2 D2
D4 V5 V5 D1
2 0.40 17 22 -5
BLAKE Daniel
ESP
3 D2 V5
V5 V5 V5
4 0.80 22 13 +9
TODD Glenn
LPE
4 D0 D3 D2
D3 D4
0 0.00 12 25 -13
BRADBURY Mike
SWIN / GBR
5 D3 D4 D2 V5
V5
2 0.40 19 21 -2
BARDELL Tony
WAT
6 D1 V5 D0 V5 D3

2 0.40 14 20 -6

Poule #8

# 1 2 3 4 5 6
V V/M HS HR Ind
SCASE Matthew
CHIL
1
D2 D0 D3 D2 D3
0 0.00 10 25 -15
THOMPSON Peter
CAMB
2 V5
V5 V5 D3 V5
4 0.80 23 17 +6
JONES Kenny
3B
3 V5 D2
V5 V5 D2
3 0.60 19 15 +4
WILSON Michael
SP
4 V5 D4 D3
D1 V5
2 0.40 18 22 -4
KIY Jeffrey
LANS / GBR
5 V5 V5 D2 V5
V5
4 0.80 22 13 +9
BAXTER Frank
BLCKH
6 V5 D4 V5 D4 D2

2 0.40 20 20 0

Poule #9

# 1 2 3 4 5 6
V V/M HS HR Ind
BARNES-WEBB Richard 1
V5 V5 V5 V5 V5
5 1.00 25 7 +18
SAGE Richard
LANS
2 D2
V5 V5 V5 V5
4 0.80 22 12 +10
STANBURY Jonathan
GLAST / GBR
3 D0 D3
V5 V5 V5
3 0.60 18 20 -2
DAWKINS Jonathan
BRIS
4 D2 D3 D4
V5 V5
2 0.40 19 20 -1
HYDE John
TENT
5 D2 D1 D2 D4
V5
1 0.20 14 21 -7
VICTORY David 6 D1 D0 D4 D1 D1

0 0.00 7 25 -18

Poule #10

# 1 2 3 4 5 6
V V/M HS HR Ind
BARTLETT Anthony
LANS / GBR
1
V5 D3 V5 V4 V5
4 0.80 22 11 +11
ROSE Austen
SWIN
2 D1
V4 V5 V5 V5
4 0.80 20 12 +8
FIHOSY Nick
SBOS
3 V5 D2
V5 V5 V5
4 0.80 22 9 +13
HAILE Jonathan 4 D1 D2 D0
D0 D1
0 0.00 4 25 -21
WOOD Chris
RAD
5 D2 D3 D2 V5
V5
2 0.40 17 18 -1
GOLDBART Berl
FFIT
6 D2 D0 D0 V5 D4

1 0.20 11 21 -10



Round #3 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 REID Graham ESP    GBR  10  1.00  50  +41  Advanced
2 VEAZEY Paul 11  COBH      10  1.00  50  15  +35  Advanced
3 MEDHURST Michael SBOS      10  1.00  50  18  +32  Advanced
4 TROIANO John LANS    GBR  0.90  43  11  +32  Advanced
5T ABIDOGUN Kola SBOS      0.90  49  18  +31  Advanced
5T BARNES-WEBB Richard 43        0.90  49  18  +31  Advanced
7 GRIFFIN Adrian 13  OXF      0.90  47  17  +30  Advanced
8 ELLISON Alexander 22  TENT      0.90  47  22  +25  Advanced
9 BLAKE Daniel 999  ESP      0.90  47  26  +21  Advanced
10 THOMPSON Peter 25  CAMB      0.90  48  31  +17  Advanced
11 MCKAY Mike SHEB    GBR  0.80  43  15  +28  Advanced
12 FIHOSY Nick 58  SBOS      0.80  44  18  +26  Advanced
13 KENNEA Paul 999  NCAV      0.80  46  22  +24  Advanced
14 BARTLETT Anthony LANS    GBR  0.80  45  22  +23  Advanced
15 KIY Jeffrey 10  LANS    GBR  0.80  46  26  +20  Advanced
16 ROSE Austen 29  SWIN      0.80  44  25  +19  Advanced
17 ROTHERO Matthew 45  SBOS      0.80  42  25  +17  Advanced
18 RHODES Giles 999  STA      0.80  44  31  +13  Advanced
19 PAUL Graham SP    GBR  0.70  43  22  +21  Advanced
20 MORT Nick 27  SAX    GBR  0.70  45  32  +13  Advanced
21 STANBURY Jonathan 31  GLAST    GBR  0.70  40  30  +10  Advanced
22 WATKISS Lindsay 19  NCAV      0.60  42  25  +17  Advanced
23 HOWSER Chris 999  OPS    GBR  0.60  41  25  +16  Advanced
24 SAGE Richard 12  LANS      0.60  43  31  +12  Advanced
25 KING Corsini 65  SHORH      0.60  37  31  +6  Advanced
26 BROWN Jason 999  NCAV      0.60  35  29  +6  Advanced
27 MASSEY Oliver 55  ABER      0.60  39  36  +3  Advanced
28 CONYARD Anthony 39  SP      0.60  37  34  +3  Advanced
29 JONES Kenny 26  3B      0.60  36  33  +3  Advanced
30 PORTAL Jacques 32  TOU      0.50  34  34  Advanced
31 SOUTHWELL Andrew 999  PORTS      0.50  34  35  -1  Advanced
32 DAWKINS Jonathan 24  BRIS      0.50  35  37  -2  Advanced
33 BRADBURY Mike 20  SWIN    GBR  0.50  36  41  -5  Advanced
34 WOOD Chris 72  RAD      0.40  33  33  Advanced
35 BAXTER Frank 40  BLCKH      0.40  37  38  -1  Advanced
36 SUNG Velota 33  BIRM      0.40  34  35  -1  Advanced
37 BETTERTON Nigel 84  BRIGH      0.40  29  35  -6  Advanced
38 WHITE David 37  BELF      0.40  34  41  -7  Advanced
39 BAILLACHE Paul 16  RTW      0.40  27  35  -8  Advanced
40 MARCHANT Gavin 999  NCAV      0.40  24  38  -14  Advanced
41 FOX Stephen 35  SP      0.30  31  38  -7  Advanced
42 VICE Mark 69  SWIN      0.30  32  41  -9  Advanced
43 WILSON Michael 999  SP      0.30  29  44  -15  Advanced
44 MONCRIEFF Erik 66  SHET      0.20  28  45  -17  Advanced
45 THOMAS William 61  FFIT      0.20  25  43  -18  Advanced
46 BARDELL Tony 999  WAT      0.20  26  45  -19  Advanced
47 WEBB Andrew 999        0.20  25  44  -19  Advanced
48 SWEENEY Dave 47  CHIL      0.20  22  43  -21  Advanced
49 GOLDBART Berl 49  FFIT      0.20  22  44  -22  Advanced
50 HYDE John 23  TENT      0.20  22  45  -23  Advanced
51 TODD Glenn 102  LPE      0.10  23  46  -23  Advanced
52 VICTORY David 46        0.10  18  48  -30  Advanced
53 HAILE Jonathan 21        0.10  14  48  -34  Advanced
54 SCASE Matthew 999  CHIL      0.00  24  50  -26  Advanced
55 BEATH Richard 999  BATHS      0.00  12  50  -38  Advanced
56 WILSON Trevor 50  PLY      0.00  11  50  -39  Advanced
57T MILLER David 44  CHIL    GBR  0.00  50  -41  Advanced
57T COOLING Rob 999  CHIL      0.00  50  -41  Advanced
59 MCCARLIE Sam 999  ORK      0.00  50  -42  Advanced
60 BERKLEY William 999  NEWA      0.00  50  -46  Advanced

Round #3 - DE - Scores
Table of 64 Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
             
(1) REID Graham 





ESP / GBR  (1) REID Graham 




(64) -BYE-   




    (1) REID Graham 



(33) BRADBURY Mike    10 - 6 



SWIN / GBR  (32) DAWKINS Jonathan   



(32) DAWKINS Jonathan  10 - 7   



BRIS 
  (1) ROSE Austen 


(17) ROTHERO Matthew 
  6 - 5 


SBOS  (17) ROTHERO Matthew     


(48) SWEENEY Dave  10 - 1     


CHIL    (16) ROSE Austen   


(49) GOLDBART Berl    10 - 6   


FFIT  (16) ROSE Austen 
 


(16) ROSE Austen  10 - 0 
 


SWIN 

  (1) ELLISON Alexander 

(9) BLAKE Daniel 

  10 - 4 

ESP  (9) BLAKE Daniel 
   

(56) WILSON Trevor  10 - 2 
   

PLY    (9) BLAKE Daniel     

(41) FOX Stephen    10 - 7     

SP  (24) SAGE Richard       

(24) SAGE Richard  10 - 8       

LANS 
  (8) ELLISON Alexander   

(25) KING Corsini 
  10 - 6   

SHORH  (25) KING Corsini   
 

(40) MARCHANT Gavin  10 - 7   
 

NCAV    (8) ELLISON Alexander 
 

(57) MILLER David    10 - 3 
 

CHIL / GBR  (8) ELLISON Alexander 

 

(8) ELLISON Alexander  10 - 4 

 

TENT 


  (1) ABIDOGUN Kola 
(5) ABIDOGUN Kola 


  10 - 8 
SBOS  (5) ABIDOGUN Kola 

   
(60) BERKLEY William  10 - 2 

   
NEWA    (5) ABIDOGUN Kola 
   
(37) BETTERTON Nigel    10 - 2 
   
BRIGH  (28) CONYARD Anthony   
   
(28) CONYARD Anthony  10 - 6   
   
SP 
  (5) ABIDOGUN Kola     
(21) STANBURY Jonathan 
  10 - 7     
GLAST / GBR  (21) MONCRIEFF Erik         
(44) MONCRIEFF Erik  10 - 5         
SHET    (12) FIHOSY Nick       
(53) HAILE Jonathan    10 - 3       
  (12) FIHOSY Nick 
     
(12) FIHOSY Nick  10 - 4 
     
SBOS 

  (4) ABIDOGUN Kola   
(13) KENNEA Paul 

  10 - 5   
NCAV  (13) KENNEA Paul 
 
 
(52) VICTORY David  10 - 2 
 
 
    (13) KENNEA Paul   
 
(45) THOMAS William    10 - 9   
 
FFIT  (20) MORT Nick     
 
(20) MORT Nick  10 - 5     
 
SAX / GBR 
  (4) TROIANO John 
 
(29) JONES Kenny 
  10 - 5 
 
3B  (29) SUNG Velota   

 
(36) SUNG Velota  10 - 4   

 
BIRM    (4) TROIANO John 

 
(61) -BYE-    10 - 5 

 
  (4) TROIANO John 


 
(4) TROIANO John   


 
LANS / GBR 



  (1) ABIDOGUN Kola 
(3) MEDHURST Michael 



  10 - 5 
SBOS  (3) MEDHURST Michael 


   
(62) -BYE-   


   
    (3) MEDHURST Michael 

   
(35) BAXTER Frank    10 - 0 

   
BLCKH  (30) PORTAL Jacques   

   
(30) PORTAL Jacques  10 - 3   

   
TOU 
  (3) BARTLETT Anthony 
   
(19) PAUL Graham 
  10 - 9 
   
SP / GBR  (19) PAUL Graham     
   
(46) BARDELL Tony  10 - 4     
   
WAT    (14) BARTLETT Anthony   
   
(51) TODD Glenn    10 - 5   
   
LPE  (14) BARTLETT Anthony 
 
   
(14) BARTLETT Anthony  10 - 1 
 
   
LANS / GBR 

  (3) MCKAY Mike     
(11) MCKAY Mike 

  9 - 6     
SHEB / GBR  (11) MCKAY Mike 
       
(54) SCASE Matthew  10 - 1 
       
CHIL    (11) MCKAY Mike         
(43) WILSON Michael    10 - 4         
SP  (22) WATKISS Lindsay           
(22) WATKISS Lindsay  10 - 7           
NCAV 
  (6) MCKAY Mike       
(27) MASSEY Oliver 
  10 - 3       
ABER  (27) MASSEY Oliver   
     
(38) WHITE David  10 - 2   
     
BELF    (6) BARNES-WEBB Richard 
     
(59) MCCARLIE Sam    10 - 4 
     
ORK  (6) BARNES-WEBB Richard 

     
(6) BARNES-WEBB Richard  10 - 2 

     
 


  (2) MCKAY Mike   
(7) GRIFFIN Adrian 


  10 - 6   
OXF  (7) GRIFFIN Adrian 

 
 
(58) COOLING Rob  10 - 0 

 
 
CHIL    (7) GRIFFIN Adrian 
 
 
(39) BAILLACHE Paul    10 - 6 
 
 
RTW  (26) BAILLACHE Paul   
 
 
(26) BROWN Jason  10 - 6   
 
 
NCAV 
  (7) HOWSER Chris   
 
(23) HOWSER Chris 
  10 - 6   
 
OPS / GBR  (23) HOWSER Chris       
 
(42) VICE Mark  10 - 4       
 
SWIN    (10) HOWSER Chris     
 
(55) BEATH Richard    10 - 4     
 
BATHS  (10) THOMPSON Peter 
   
 
(10) THOMPSON Peter  10 - 5 
   
 
CAMB 

  (2) VEAZEY Paul 
 
(15) KIY Jeffrey 

  10 - 3 
 
LANS / GBR  (15) KIY Jeffrey 
 

 
(50) HYDE John  10 - 5 
 

 
TENT    (15) KIY Jeffrey   

 
(47) WEBB Andrew    10 - 4   

 
  (18) RHODES Giles     

 
(18) RHODES Giles  10 - 5     

 
STA 
  (2) VEAZEY Paul 

 
(31) SOUTHWELL Andrew 
  10 - 0 

 
PORTS  (31) WOOD Chris   


 
(34) WOOD Chris  10 - 2   


 
RAD    (2) VEAZEY Paul 


 
(63) -BYE-    10 - 5 


 
  (2) VEAZEY Paul 



 
(2) VEAZEY Paul   



 
COBH