Final Results
Place Name
1 FLETCHER Nick Cat 1 Medal 
2 MANSOORI Mo  
3T ROWLANDS Duncan Cat 2 Medal 
3T NASH Rubin  
5 THOMAS Ceri  
6 ELLISON Alexander  
7 LEPONIS Stefan  
8 THORNLEY Andrew  
9 BOWD Neil  
10 DICKSON Richard  
11 MASSEY Oliver  
12 GRIFFIN Adrian  
13 MCINTYRE Alasdair  
14 MORRIS Carl Cat 3 Medal 
15 SWIFFIN Michael  
16 DAWKINS Jonathan  
17 HOWSER Chris  
18 HUTTON Pete  
19 ROBINSON Lee  
20 VAN GEMEREN Evert  
21 SOUTHWELL Andrew  
22 BASTON-HALL Tony  
23 WALLER Adam  
24 BARNES-WEBB Richard  
25 SCASE Matthew  
26 PREVETT Christopher  
27 ALEXANDER Kevin  
28 CRANSTON-SELBY Christopher  
29 SILVER Anthony  
30 CAWTON Malcolm Cat 4 Medal 
31 RENNIE Stephen  
32 COMPTON Michael  
33 BARON Peter  
34 OSBALDESTON William  
35 TOOLEY Malcolm  
36 SAYER Duncan  
37 FOX Stephen  
38 GARRITY Mike  
39 BRIDGES Dave  
40 BAILLACHE Paul  
41 NOBLE Tim  
42 TERRAR David  
43 PERKO Christopher  
44 BARDELL Tony  
45 VICTORY David  
46 TODD Glenn  
47 BEATH Richard  
48 BRENDA Paul  
49 MCKENZIE Michael  
50T IRELAND Nick  
50T SMITH Mike  
52 GARMONSWAY Allan  


Round #1 - Poule - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country Status
1 ROWLANDS Duncan LASZ    GBR 
2 PREVETT Christopher SHR     
3 BARON Peter STB    GBR 
4 MORRIS Carl SEAC    GBR 
5 COMPTON Michael COTS    GBR 
6 OSBALDESTON William      
7 NASH Rubin RN     
8 THOMAS Ceri STRH     
9 CRANSTON-SELBY Christopher DARL     
10 DICKSON Richard 10  STRF     
11 BOWD Neil 11  CELT     
12 RENNIE Stephen 13  3B     
13 CAWTON Malcolm 14  CHIL    GBR 
14 GRIFFIN Adrian 15  OXF     
15 FOX Stephen 16  SP     
16 THORNLEY Andrew 17  MAR    GBR 
17 LEPONIS Stefan 18  STOK    GBR 
18 BAILLACHE Paul 19  RTW     
19 BASTON-HALL Tony 20  ABING     
20 SWIFFIN Michael 21  MAR     
21 BARDELL Tony 22  WAT     
22 MANSOORI Mo 23  KING     
23 ELLISON Alexander 24  TENT     
24 FLETCHER Nick 25  CAMD     
25 SILVER Anthony 26  CADS     
26 SAYER Duncan 27  RIVP     
27 DAWKINS Jonathan 29  BRIS     
28 ALEXANDER Kevin 30  KING     
29 HUTTON Pete 31  SHR     
30 BARNES-WEBB Richard 32       
31 GARMONSWAY Allan 33  WAT     
32 VICTORY David 34       
33 VAN GEMEREN Evert 35  WING     
34 BRIDGES Dave 36  SU     
35 SMITH Mike 37  BRIGH     
36 TODD Glenn 38  LPE     
37 WALLER Adam 39  RID     
38 PERKO Christopher 40  CHIL     
39 TOOLEY Malcolm 41  DURH     
40 NOBLE Tim 42  LEED     
41 ROBINSON Lee 43  NORTH     
42 GARRITY Mike 44  STRF    GBR 
43 BRENDA Paul 45  STRF     
44 MCKENZIE Michael 46  NORTH     
45 TERRAR David 999  RUSS     
46 FENCER two spare 999      GBR 
47 SOUTHWELL Andrew 999  PORTS     
48 MCINTYRE Alasdair 999  CAMD     
49 SCASE Matthew 999  CHIL     
50 MASSEY Oliver 999  ABER     
51 BEATH Richard 999  BATHS     
52 HOWSER Chris 999  OPS    GBR 
53 FENCER one spare 999      GBR 
54 IRELAND Nick 999  STRF     

Round #1 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1

# 1 2 3 4 5 6
V V/M HS HR Ind
BAILLACHE Paul
RTW
1
D3 V5 D1 D4 D4
1 0.20 17 23 -6
WALLER Adam
RID
2 V5
V5 D2 D2 D3
2 0.40 17 21 -4
TODD Glenn
LPE
3 D3 D3
D3 D3 D4
0 0.00 16 25 -9
BASTON-HALL Tony
ABING
4 V5 V5 V5
D0 D4
3 0.60 19 16 +3
ROWLANDS Duncan
LASZ / GBR
5 V5 V5 V5 V5
V5
5 1.00 25 10 +15
SOUTHWELL Andrew
PORTS
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 D1

4 0.80 21 20 +1

Poule #2

# 1 2 3 4 5 6
V V/M HS HR Ind
PERKO Christopher
CHIL
1
D3 D1 D1 V5 D1
1 0.20 11 24 -13
SWIFFIN Michael
MAR
2 V5
D4 V5 V5 D4
3 0.60 23 19 +4
LEPONIS Stefan
STOK / GBR
3 V5 V5
V5 V5 V5
5 1.00 25 12 +13
PREVETT Christopher
SHR
4 V5 D4 D2
V5 D1
2 0.40 17 18 -1
SMITH Mike
BRIGH
5 D4 D2 D3 D2
D4
0 0.00 15 25 -10
MCINTYRE Alasdair
CAMD
6 V5 V5 D2 V5 V5

4 0.80 22 15 +7

Poule #3

# 1 2 3 4 5 6
V V/M HS HR Ind
IRELAND Nick
STRF
1
D4 D4 D2 D0 D3
0 0.00 13 25 -12
BARON Peter
STB / GBR
2 V5
V5 V5 D0 V5
4 0.80 20 18 +2
TOOLEY Malcolm
DURH
3 V5 D1
V5 D1 V5
3 0.60 17 17 0
BRIDGES Dave
SU
4 V5 D4 D1
D1 V5
2 0.40 16 19 -3
THORNLEY Andrew
MAR / GBR
5 V5 V5 V5 V5
V5
5 1.00 25 2 +23
BARDELL Tony
WAT
6 V5 D4 D2 D2 D0

1 0.20 13 23 -10

Poule #4

# 1 2 3 4 5 6
V V/M HS HR Ind
MORRIS Carl
SEAC / GBR
1
V5 V5 V5 D2 D4
3 0.60 21 13 +8
NOBLE Tim
LEED
2 D2
D4 V5 D2 D4
1 0.20 17 24 -7
FOX Stephen
SP
3 D0 V5
V5 D3 D2
2 0.40 15 23 -8
BEATH Richard
BATHS
4 D1 D4 D4
D0 D1
0 0.00 10 25 -15
MANSOORI Mo
KING
5 V5 V5 V5 V5
V5
5 1.00 25 9 +16
VAN GEMEREN Evert
WING
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 D2

4 0.80 22 16 +6

Poule #5

# 1 2 3 4 5 6
V V/M HS HR Ind
COMPTON Michael
COTS / GBR
1
D4 D4 D3 D4 D3
0 0.00 18 25 -7
VICTORY David 2 V5
D2 D0 D0 D0
1 0.20 7 24 -17
GRIFFIN Adrian
OXF
3 V5 V5
D3 V5 V5
4 0.80 23 17 +6
ELLISON Alexander
TENT
4 V5 V5 V5
V5 V5
5 1.00 25 12 +13
SCASE Matthew
CHIL
5 V5 V5 D4 D3
D2
2 0.40 19 19 0
ROBINSON Lee
NORTH
6 V5 V5 D2 D3 V5

3 0.60 20 15 +5

Poule #6

# 1 2 3 4 5 6
V V/M HS HR Ind
GARRITY Mike
STRF / GBR
1
V5 D2 D1 D0 V5
2 0.40 13 21 -8
CAWTON Malcolm
CHIL / GBR
2 D2
V5 D4 D1 V5
2 0.40 17 18 -1
OSBALDESTON William 3 V5 D2
D3 D2 V5
2 0.40 17 18 -1
MASSEY Oliver
ABER
4 V5 V5 V5
D1 V5
4 0.80 21 13 +8
FLETCHER Nick
CAMD
5 V5 V5 V5 V5
V5
5 1.00 25 5 +20
GARMONSWAY Allan
WAT
6 D4 D1 D1 D0 D1

0 0.00 7 25 -18

Poule #7

# 1 2 3 4 5 6
V V/M HS HR Ind
RENNIE Stephen
3B
1
D2 D2 D4 D2 V5
1 0.20 15 22 -7
NASH Rubin
RN
2 V5
V5 V5 V5 V5
5 1.00 25 9 +16
SAYER Duncan
RIVP
3 V5 D2
D3 D3 V5
2 0.40 18 19 -1
BARNES-WEBB Richard 4 V5 D0 V5
D1 V5
3 0.60 16 20 -4
HOWSER Chris
OPS / GBR
5 V5 D3 V5 V5
V5
4 0.80 23 12 +11
BRENDA Paul
STRF
6 D2 D2 D2 D3 D1

0 0.00 10 25 -15

Poule #8

# 1 2 3 4 5 6
V V/M HS HR Ind
HUTTON Pete
SHR
1
V5 D4 D3 V5 V5
3 0.60 22 16 +6
MCKENZIE Michael
NORTH
2 D0
D0 D2 D1 V5
1 0.20 8 24 -16
THOMAS Ceri
STRH
3 V5 V5
V5 V5 V5
5 1.00 25 10 +15
BOWD Neil
CELT
4 V5 V5 D2
V5 V5
4 0.80 22 14 +8
SILVER Anthony
CADS
5 D4 V5 D4 D3
V5
2 0.40 21 19 +2
FENCER one spare
GBR
6 D2 D4 D0 D1 D3

0 0.00 10 25 -15

Poule #9

# 1 2 3 4 5 6
V V/M HS HR Ind
DAWKINS Jonathan
BRIS
1
V5 V5 D4 D2 V5
3 0.60 21 18 +3
TERRAR David
RUSS
2 D4
V5 D1 D2 D4
1 0.20 16 24 -8
FENCER two spare
GBR
3 D2 D4
D2 D0 D2
0 0.00 10 25 -15
ALEXANDER Kevin
KING
4 V5 V5 V5
D0 D3
3 0.60 18 17 +1
DICKSON Richard
STRF
5 V5 V5 V5 V5
V5
5 1.00 25 5 +20
CRANSTON-SELBY Christopher
DARL
6 D2 V5 V5 V5 D1

3 0.60 18 19 -1



Round #2 - Poule - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 THORNLEY Andrew 17  MAR    GBR  1.00  25  +23  Advanced
2T DICKSON Richard 10  STRF      1.00  25  +20  Advanced
2T FLETCHER Nick 25  CAMD      1.00  25  +20  Advanced
4T NASH Rubin RN      1.00  25  +16  Advanced
4T MANSOORI Mo 23  KING      1.00  25  +16  Advanced
6T ROWLANDS Duncan LASZ    GBR  1.00  25  10  +15  Advanced
6T THOMAS Ceri STRH      1.00  25  10  +15  Advanced
8T ELLISON Alexander 24  TENT      1.00  25  12  +13  Advanced
8T LEPONIS Stefan 18  STOK    GBR  1.00  25  12  +13  Advanced
10 HOWSER Chris 999  OPS    GBR  0.80  23  12  +11  Advanced
11 BOWD Neil 11  CELT      0.80  22  14  +8  Advanced
12 MASSEY Oliver 999  ABER      0.80  21  13  +8  Advanced
13 MCINTYRE Alasdair 999  CAMD      0.80  22  15  +7  Advanced
14 GRIFFIN Adrian 15  OXF      0.80  23  17  +6  Advanced
15 VAN GEMEREN Evert 35  WING      0.80  22  16  +6  Advanced
16 BARON Peter STB    GBR  0.80  20  18  +2  Advanced
17 SOUTHWELL Andrew 999  PORTS      0.80  21  20  +1  Advanced
18 MORRIS Carl SEAC    GBR  0.60  21  13  +8  Advanced
19 HUTTON Pete 31  SHR      0.60  22  16  +6  Advanced
20 ROBINSON Lee 43  NORTH      0.60  20  15  +5  Advanced
21 SWIFFIN Michael 21  MAR      0.60  23  19  +4  Advanced
22 DAWKINS Jonathan 29  BRIS      0.60  21  18  +3  Advanced
23 BASTON-HALL Tony 20  ABING      0.60  19  16  +3  Advanced
24 ALEXANDER Kevin 30  KING      0.60  18  17  +1  Advanced
25 TOOLEY Malcolm 41  DURH      0.60  17  17  Advanced
26 CRANSTON-SELBY Christopher DARL      0.60  18  19  -1  Advanced
27 BARNES-WEBB Richard 32        0.60  16  20  -4  Advanced
28 SILVER Anthony 26  CADS      0.40  21  19  +2  Advanced
29 SCASE Matthew 999  CHIL      0.40  19  19  Advanced
30 SAYER Duncan 27  RIVP      0.40  18  19  -1  Advanced
31T OSBALDESTON William       0.40  17  18  -1  Advanced
31T CAWTON Malcolm 14  CHIL    GBR  0.40  17  18  -1  Advanced
31T PREVETT Christopher SHR      0.40  17  18  -1  Advanced
34 BRIDGES Dave 36  SU      0.40  16  19  -3  Advanced
35 WALLER Adam 39  RID      0.40  17  21  -4  Advanced
36 FOX Stephen 16  SP      0.40  15  23  -8  Advanced
37 GARRITY Mike 44  STRF    GBR  0.40  13  21  -8  Advanced
38 BAILLACHE Paul 19  RTW      0.20  17  23  -6  Advanced
39 NOBLE Tim 42  LEED      0.20  17  24  -7  Advanced
40 RENNIE Stephen 13  3B      0.20  15  22  -7  Advanced
41 TERRAR David 999  RUSS      0.20  16  24  -8  Advanced
42 BARDELL Tony 22  WAT      0.20  13  23  -10  Advanced
43 PERKO Christopher 40  CHIL      0.20  11  24  -13  Advanced
44 MCKENZIE Michael 46  NORTH      0.20  24  -16  Advanced
45 VICTORY David 34        0.20  24  -17  Advanced
46 COMPTON Michael COTS    GBR  0.00  18  25  -7  Advanced
47 TODD Glenn 38  LPE      0.00  16  25  -9  Advanced
48 SMITH Mike 37  BRIGH      0.00  15  25  -10  Advanced
49 IRELAND Nick 999  STRF      0.00  13  25  -12  Advanced
50T FENCER one spare 999      GBR  0.00  10  25  -15  Advanced
50T FENCER two spare 999      GBR  0.00  10  25  -15  Advanced
50T BRENDA Paul 45  STRF      0.00  10  25  -15  Advanced
50T BEATH Richard 999  BATHS      0.00  10  25  -15  Advanced
54 GARMONSWAY Allan 33  WAT      0.00  25  -18  Advanced

Round #2 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1

# 1 2 3 4 5 6
V V/M HS HR Ind
THORNLEY Andrew
MAR / GBR
1
V5 D2 D3 V5 V5
3 0.60 20 15 +5
FOX Stephen
SP
2 D2
D2 D3 V5 V5
2 0.40 17 17 0
HUTTON Pete
SHR
3 V5 V5
D4 V5 V5
4 0.80 24 13 +11
MORRIS Carl
SEAC / GBR
4 V5 V5 V5
V5 D4
4 0.80 24 16 +8
BRENDA Paul
STRF
5 D2 D0 D1 D1
V5
1 0.20 9 23 -14
BAILLACHE Paul
RTW
6 D1 D2 D3 V5 D3

1 0.20 14 24 -10

Poule #2

# 1 2 3 4 5 6
V V/M HS HR Ind
DICKSON Richard
STRF
1
D4 V5 D3 V5 V5
3 0.60 22 15 +7
SOUTHWELL Andrew
PORTS
2 V5
V5 D1 D3 V5
3 0.60 19 19 0
FENCER one spare
GBR
3 D2 D2
D1 D1 D4
0 0.00 10 25 -15
ROBINSON Lee
NORTH
4 V5 V5 V5
D3 V5
4 0.80 23 12 +11
WALLER Adam
RID
5 D3 V5 V5 V5
V5
4 0.80 23 14 +9
NOBLE Tim
LEED
6 D0 D3 V5 D2 D2

1 0.20 12 24 -12

Poule #3

# 1 2 3 4 5 6
V V/M HS HR Ind
BARON Peter
STB / GBR
1
D1 V5 V5 V5 D1
3 0.60 17 17 0
SWIFFIN Michael
MAR
2 V5
V5 V5 V5 D2
4 0.80 22 11 +11
BRIDGES Dave
SU
3 D3 D2
V5 D3 D1
1 0.20 14 22 -8
PERKO Christopher
CHIL
4 D4 D1 D2
V5 D0
1 0.20 12 23 -11
BEATH Richard
BATHS
5 D0 D2 V5 D3
D0
1 0.20 10 23 -13
FLETCHER Nick
CAMD
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5

5 1.00 25 4 +21

Poule #4

# 1 2 3 4 5 6
V V/M HS HR Ind
VAN GEMEREN Evert
WING
1
D3 D2 V5 V5 V5
3 0.60 20 18 +2
NASH Rubin
RN
2 V5
V5 V5 V5 V5
5 1.00 25 7 +18
PREVETT Christopher
SHR
3 V5 D3
V5 D1 V5
3 0.60 19 16 +3
FENCER two spare
GBR
4 D2 D0 D2
D2 D4
0 0.00 10 25 -15
DAWKINS Jonathan
BRIS
5 D4 D1 V5 V5
V5
3 0.60 20 17 +3
RENNIE Stephen
3B
6 D2 D0 D2 V5 D4

1 0.20 13 24 -11

Poule #5

# 1 2 3 4 5 6
V V/M HS HR Ind
GARMONSWAY Allan
WAT
1
D1 D1 D1 D3 D1
0 0.00 7 25 -18
MANSOORI Mo
KING
2 V5
V5 V5 V5 V5
5 1.00 25 3 +22
BASTON-HALL Tony
ABING
3 V5 D1
D2 V5 V5
3 0.60 18 15 +3
GRIFFIN Adrian
OXF
4 V5 D1 V5
V5 V5
4 0.80 21 11 +10
TERRAR David
RUSS
5 V5 D0 D0 D3
D2
1 0.20 10 23 -13
CAWTON Malcolm
CHIL / GBR
6 V5 D0 D4 D0 V5

2 0.40 14 18 -4

Poule #6

# 1 2 3 4 5 6
V V/M HS HR Ind
MCINTYRE Alasdair
CAMD
1
D2 V5 V5 V5 V5
4 0.80 22 14 +8
ROWLANDS Duncan
LASZ / GBR
2 V5
V5 V5 V5 V5
5 1.00 25 6 +19
BARDELL Tony
WAT
3 D1 D0
D0 D1 V5
1 0.20 7 24 -17
OSBALDESTON William 4 D2 D3 V5
V5 V5
3 0.60 20 11 +9
ALEXANDER Kevin
KING
5 D4 D0 V5 D1
V5
2 0.40 15 20 -5
IRELAND Nick
STRF
6 D2 D1 D4 D0 D4

0 0.00 11 25 -14

Poule #7

# 1 2 3 4 5 6
V V/M HS HR Ind
SMITH Mike
BRIGH
1
D0 D2 D2 D1 D4
0 0.00 9 25 -16
MASSEY Oliver
ABER
2 V5
D1 V5 V5 V5
4 0.80 21 7 +14
THOMAS Ceri
STRH
3 V5 V5
V5 V5 V5
5 1.00 25 9 +16
GARRITY Mike
STRF / GBR
4 V5 D1 D1
V5 D4
2 0.40 16 20 -4
SAYER Duncan
RIVP
5 V5 D1 D3 D3
V5
2 0.40 17 17 0
TOOLEY Malcolm
DURH
6 V5 D0 D2 V5 D1

2 0.40 13 23 -10

Poule #8

# 1 2 3 4 5 6
V V/M HS HR Ind
SCASE Matthew
CHIL
1
D2 V5 D2 V5 V5
3 0.60 19 15 +4
BOWD Neil
CELT
2 V5
V5 V5 V5 V5
5 1.00 25 10 +15
COMPTON Michael
COTS / GBR
3 D4 D3
D1 D2 V5
1 0.20 15 21 -6
ELLISON Alexander
TENT
4 V5 D4 V5
V5 V5
4 0.80 24 9 +15
CRANSTON-SELBY Christopher
DARL
5 D1 D1 V5 D1
V5
2 0.40 13 18 -5
MCKENZIE Michael
NORTH
6 D0 D0 D1 D0 D1

0 0.00 2 25 -23

Poule #9

# 1 2 3 4 5 6
V V/M HS HR Ind
HOWSER Chris
OPS / GBR
1
V5 V5 V5 D3 V5
4 0.80 23 12 +11
TODD Glenn
LPE
2 D1
D3 V5 D2 D2
1 0.20 13 22 -9
VICTORY David 3 D0 V5
D1 D1 D1
1 0.20 8 23 -15
SILVER Anthony
CADS
4 D2 D2 V5
V5 D4
2 0.40 18 17 +1
BARNES-WEBB Richard 5 V5 V5 V5 D1
D1
3 0.60 17 16 +1
LEPONIS Stefan
STOK / GBR
6 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5

4 0.80 24 13 +11



Round #3 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 FLETCHER Nick 25  CAMD      10  1.00  50  +41  Advanced
2 MANSOORI Mo 23  KING      10  1.00  50  12  +38  Advanced
3T NASH Rubin RN      10  1.00  50  16  +34  Advanced
3T ROWLANDS Duncan LASZ    GBR  10  1.00  50  16  +34  Advanced
5 THOMAS Ceri STRH      10  1.00  50  19  +31  Advanced
6 ELLISON Alexander 24  TENT      0.90  49  21  +28  Advanced
7 LEPONIS Stefan 18  STOK    GBR  0.90  49  25  +24  Advanced
8 BOWD Neil 11  CELT      0.90  47  24  +23  Advanced
9 THORNLEY Andrew 17  MAR    GBR  0.80  45  17  +28  Advanced
10 DICKSON Richard 10  STRF      0.80  47  20  +27  Advanced
11 HOWSER Chris 999  OPS    GBR  0.80  46  24  +22  Advanced
12 MASSEY Oliver 999  ABER      0.80  42  20  +22  Advanced
13 GRIFFIN Adrian 15  OXF      0.80  44  28  +16  Advanced
14 MCINTYRE Alasdair 999  CAMD      0.80  44  29  +15  Advanced
15 HUTTON Pete 31  SHR      0.70  46  29  +17  Advanced
16 MORRIS Carl SEAC    GBR  0.70  45  29  +16  Advanced
17 ROBINSON Lee 43  NORTH      0.70  43  27  +16  Advanced
18 SWIFFIN Michael 21  MAR      0.70  45  30  +15  Advanced
19 VAN GEMEREN Evert 35  WING      0.70  42  34  +8  Advanced
20 BARON Peter STB    GBR  0.70  37  35  +2  Advanced
21 SOUTHWELL Andrew 999  PORTS      0.70  40  39  +1  Advanced
22 DAWKINS Jonathan 29  BRIS      0.60  41  35  +6  Advanced
23 BASTON-HALL Tony 20  ABING      0.60  37  31  +6  Advanced
24 WALLER Adam 39  RID      0.60  40  35  +5  Advanced
25 BARNES-WEBB Richard 32        0.60  33  36  -3  Advanced
26 OSBALDESTON William       0.50  37  29  +8  Advanced
27 SCASE Matthew 999  CHIL      0.50  38  34  +4  Advanced
28 PREVETT Christopher SHR      0.50  36  34  +2  Advanced
29 ALEXANDER Kevin 30  KING      0.50  33  37  -4  Advanced
30 CRANSTON-SELBY Christopher DARL      0.50  31  37  -6  Advanced
31 TOOLEY Malcolm 41  DURH      0.50  30  40  -10  Advanced
32 SILVER Anthony 26  CADS      0.40  39  36  +3  Advanced
33 SAYER Duncan 27  RIVP      0.40  35  36  -1  Advanced
34 CAWTON Malcolm 14  CHIL    GBR  0.40  31  36  -5  Advanced
35 FOX Stephen 16  SP      0.40  32  40  -8  Advanced
36 GARRITY Mike 44  STRF    GBR  0.40  29  41  -12  Advanced
37 BRIDGES Dave 36  SU      0.30  30  41  -11  Advanced
38 BAILLACHE Paul 19  RTW      0.20  31  47  -16  Advanced
39 RENNIE Stephen 13  3B      0.20  28  46  -18  Advanced
40 NOBLE Tim 42  LEED      0.20  29  48  -19  Advanced
41 TERRAR David 999  RUSS      0.20  26  47  -21  Advanced
42 PERKO Christopher 40  CHIL      0.20  23  47  -24  Advanced
43 BARDELL Tony 22  WAT      0.20  20  47  -27  Advanced
44 VICTORY David 34        0.20  15  47  -32  Advanced
45 COMPTON Michael COTS    GBR  0.10  33  46  -13  Advanced
46 TODD Glenn 38  LPE      0.10  29  47  -18  Advanced
47 BEATH Richard 999  BATHS      0.10  20  48  -28  Advanced
48 BRENDA Paul 45  STRF      0.10  19  48  -29  Advanced
49 MCKENZIE Michael 46  NORTH      0.10  10  49  -39  Advanced
50T IRELAND Nick 999  STRF      0.00  24  50  -26  Advanced
50T SMITH Mike 37  BRIGH      0.00  24  50  -26  Advanced
52T FENCER one spare 999      GBR  0.00  20  50  -30  Advanced
52T FENCER two spare 999      GBR  0.00  20  50  -30  Advanced
54 GARMONSWAY Allan 33  WAT      0.00  14  50  -36  Advanced

Round #3 - DE - Scores
Table of 64 Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
             
(1) FLETCHER Nick 





CAMD  (1) FLETCHER Nick 




-BYE-   




    (1) FLETCHER Nick 



SAYER Duncan    10 - 4 



RIVP  SILVER Anthony   



SILVER Anthony  10 - 5   



CADS 
  (1) FLETCHER Nick 


ROBINSON Lee 
  10 - 2 


NORTH  ROBINSON Lee     


BRENDA Paul   10 - 2     


STRF    MORRIS Carl    


MCKENZIE Michael    10 - 8   


NORTH  MORRIS Carl  
 


MORRIS Carl   10 - 5 
 


SEAC / GBR 

  (1) FLETCHER Nick 

(9) THORNLEY Andrew 

  10 - 8 

MAR / GBR  (9) THORNLEY Andrew 
   

-BYE-   
   

    (9) THORNLEY Andrew     

TERRAR David    10 - 4     

RUSS  WALLER Adam       

WALLER Adam  10 - 5       

RID 
  (8) THORNLEY Andrew   

BARNES-WEBB Richard 
  10 - 7   

  BARNES-WEBB Richard   
 

NOBLE Tim  10 - 1   
 

LEED    (8) BOWD Neil  
 

-BYE-    10 - 6 
 

  (8) BOWD Neil  

 

(8) BOWD Neil    

 

CELT 


  (1) FLETCHER Nick 
(5) THOMAS Ceri  


  10 - 9 
STRH  (5) THOMAS Ceri  

   
-BYE-   

   
    (5) THOMAS Ceri  
   
BRIDGES Dave     10 - 4 
   
SU  PREVETT Christopher   
   
PREVETT Christopher  10 - 4   
   
SHR 
  (5) THOMAS Ceri      
SOUTHWELL Andrew 
  10 - 5     
PORTS  SOUTHWELL Andrew         
VICTORY David  10 - 6         
    MASSEY Oliver       
FENCER two spare    10 - 6       
GBR  MASSEY Oliver 
     
MASSEY Oliver  Opponent no-show 
     
ABER 

  (4) NASH Rubin   
GRIFFIN Adrian 

  10 - 9   
OXF  GRIFFIN Adrian 
 
 
FENCER one spare  Opponent no-show 
 
 
GBR    GRIFFIN Adrian   
 
COMPTON Michael     10 - 5   
 
COTS / GBR  COMPTON Michael      
 
BARON Peter   10 - 5     
 
STB / GBR 
  (4) NASH Rubin 
 
ALEXANDER Kevin 
  10 - 8 
 
KING  ALEXANDER Kevin   

 
GARRITY Mike   10 - 7   

 
STRF / GBR    (4) NASH Rubin 

 
-BYE-    10 - 2 

 
  (4) NASH Rubin 


 
(4) NASH Rubin   


 
RN 



  (1) FLETCHER Nick 
(3) ROWLANDS Duncan  



  10 - 8 
LASZ / GBR  (3) ROWLANDS Duncan  


   
-BYE-   


   
    (3) ROWLANDS Duncan  

   
FOX Stephen    10 - 8 

   
SP  CRANSTON-SELBY Christopher   

   
CRANSTON-SELBY Christopher  10 - 9   

   
DARL 
  (3) ROWLANDS Duncan  
   
VAN GEMEREN Evert 
  10 - 5 
   
WING  VAN GEMEREN Evert     
   
TODD Glenn  10 - 7     
   
LPE    MCINTYRE Alasdair   
   
IRELAND Nick    10 - 5   
   
STRF  MCINTYRE Alasdair 
 
   
MCINTYRE Alasdair  10 - 6 
 
   
CAMD 

  (3) ROWLANDS Duncan      
HOWSER Chris 

  10 - 6     
OPS / GBR  HOWSER Chris 
       
GARMONSWAY Allan   10 - 2 
       
WAT    DAWKINS Jonathan         
BARDELL Tony    Opponent withdrew         
WAT  DAWKINS Jonathan           
DAWKINS Jonathan  10 - 7           
BRIS 
  (6) ELLISON Alexander       
SCASE Matthew 
  10 - 3       
CHIL  SCASE Matthew   
     
BAILLACHE Paul  10 - 6   
     
RTW    (6) ELLISON Alexander 
     
-BYE-    10 - 1 
     
  (6) ELLISON Alexander 

     
(6) ELLISON Alexander   

     
TENT 


  (2) MANSOORI Mo   
(7) LEPONIS Stefan 


  10 - 3   
STOK / GBR  (7) LEPONIS Stefan 

 
 
-BYE-   

 
 
    (7) LEPONIS Stefan 
 
 
RENNIE Stephen    10 - 4 
 
 
3B  RENNIE Stephen   
 
 
OSBALDESTON William  10 - 6   
 
 
 
  (7) LEPONIS Stefan   
 
BASTON-HALL Tony 
  10 - 5   
 
ABING  BASTON-HALL Tony       
 
PERKO Christopher  10 - 3       
 
CHIL    DICKSON Richard      
 
-BYE-    10 - 1     
 
  DICKSON Richard  
   
 
DICKSON Richard    
   
 
STRF 

  (2) MANSOORI Mo 
 
HUTTON Pete 

  10 - 7 
 
SHR  HUTTON Pete 
 

 
SMITH Mike  10 - 6 
 

 
BRIGH    SWIFFIN Michael   

 
BEATH Richard    10 - 9   

 
BATHS  SWIFFIN Michael     

 
SWIFFIN Michael  10 - 3     

 
MAR 
  (2) MANSOORI Mo 

 
TOOLEY Malcolm 
  10 - 7 

 
DURH  CAWTON Malcolm    


 
CAWTON Malcolm   10 - 3   


 
CHIL / GBR    (2) MANSOORI Mo 


 
-BYE-    10 - 0 


 
  (2) MANSOORI Mo 



 
(2) MANSOORI Mo   



 
KING