Final Results
Place Name
1 BAXENDALE Amanda Cat 2 Medal 
2 O'CONNELL Kate  
3T WORMAN Gillian  
3T ANDERSON Sheila Cat 3 Medal
5 TAYLOR Beatrice Cat 1 Medal 
6 CSERNY Erika  
7 HALE Caron  
8 HULL Nicola  
9 DRAGE Lisa  
10 MORRIS Jenny  
11 THOMAS Marion  
12 CLAYTON Jane  
13 CALDERON BROWN Karina  
14 UFF Susan Cat 4 Medal 
15 MCNAMARA Moya  
16 DAWKINS Ann  
17 TURNBULL Fiona  
18 MYERS Margaret  
19 MERRICK Astrid  
20 WHEELBAND Marilyn  
21 HARDING Fiona  
22 SMITH Lorna  
23 HARRIS Kate  
24 DE LARGE Kim  
25 GARVIE Karen  
26 FINDLAY Angela  
27 BROOKS Susan  
28 CABRELLI Maria  
29 PITT Helen  
30 PAYNE Kristin  
31 COOKSEY Janet  
32 PUNT Moira  


Round #1 - Poule - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country Status
1 HALE Caron RAV    GBR 
2 BAXENDALE Amanda ASJ     
3 THOMAS Marion COBH     
4 MYERS Margaret BRIS     
5 TAYLOR Beatrice      
6 CLAYTON Jane MALL    GBR 
7 WORMAN Gillian WOK    GBR 
8 MORRIS Jenny PORTS    GBR 
9 PAYNE Kristin 10  BRIS     
10 UFF Susan 11  GLOS     
11 O\'CONNELL Kate 12  SBOS     
12 ANDERSON Sheila 13  BELL    GBR 
13 DAWKINS Ann 14  BRIS     
14 HULL Nicola 15  MAID    GBR 
15 TURNBULL Fiona 16  CAMS    GBR 
16 COOKSEY Janet 18  SP     
17 WHEELBAND Marilyn 21  ESP     
18 CALDERON BROWN Karina 22  3B     
19 MERRICK Astrid 24  BRIS     
20 PUNT Moira 25  BATHS     
21 DRAGE Lisa 26  BRYB     
22 BROOKS Susan 27  BATHS     
23 MCNAMARA Moya 29  LEED     
24 DE LARGE Kim 30  LOU     
25 GARVIE Karen 37  LEED     
26 CSERNY Erika 42  SBOS     
27 PITT Helen 47  GLASW     
28 HARRIS Kate 999  LOU     
29 DUMMY Mary 999      GBR 
30 SMITH Lorna 999  STRA     
31 DUMMY Ann 999      GBR 
32 DUMMY Alice 999      GBR 
33 DUMMY Vicki 999      GBR 
34 HARDING Fiona 999  CHIL     
35 FINDLAY Angela 999  SID     
36 CABRELLI Maria 999  GLASW     

Round #1 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1

# 1 2 3 4 5 6
V V/M HS HR Ind
ANDERSON Sheila
BELL / GBR
1
D4 V5 V5 V5 V5
4 0.80 24 11 +13
HALE Caron
RAV / GBR
2 V5
V5 D4 V5 V5
4 0.80 24 13 +11
DAWKINS Ann
BRIS
3 D2 D0
D1 V5 V5
2 0.40 13 19 -6
DE LARGE Kim
LOU
4 D2 V5 V5
D3 D4
2 0.40 19 20 -1
GARVIE Karen
LEED
5 D0 D2 D1 V5
V5
2 0.40 13 18 -5
CABRELLI Maria
GLASW
6 D2 D2 D3 V5 D0

1 0.20 12 24 -12

Poule #2

# 1 2 3 4 5 6
V V/M HS HR Ind
PITT Helen
GLASW
1
D3 D0 D3 D1 V5
1 0.20 12 24 -12
O\'CONNELL Kate
SBOS
2 V5
V5 V5 V5 V5
5 1.00 25 8 +17
BAXENDALE Amanda
ASJ
3 V5 D2
V5 V5 V5
4 0.80 22 9 +13
HULL Nicola
MAID / GBR
4 V5 D1 D1
V5 V5
3 0.60 17 16 +1
MCNAMARA Moya
LEED
5 V5 D2 D2 D1
V5
2 0.40 15 19 -4
DUMMY Vicki
GBR
6 D4 D0 D1 D2 D3

0 0.00 10 25 -15

Poule #3

# 1 2 3 4 5 6
V V/M HS HR Ind
BROOKS Susan
BATHS
1
D2 V5 D1 D0 V5
2 0.40 13 16 -3
CSERNY Erika
SBOS
2 V3
V5 V5 V5 V5
5 1.00 23 7 +16
PAYNE Kristin
BRIS
3 D3 D0
D3 D0 V5
1 0.20 11 24 -13
TURNBULL Fiona
CAMS / GBR
4 V2 D2 V5
D3 V5
3 0.60 17 16 +1
THOMAS Marion
COBH
5 V5 D3 V5 V5
V5
4 0.80 23 9 +14
DUMMY Alice
GBR
6 D3 D0 D4 D2 D1

0 0.00 10 25 -15

Poule #4

# 1 2 3 4 5 6
V V/M HS HR Ind
MYERS Margaret
BRIS
1
D2 V5 D4 V5 V5
3 0.60 21 14 +7
DRAGE Lisa
BRYB
2 V5
V5 V5 V5 V5
5 1.00 25 7 +18
DUMMY Ann
GBR
3 D2 D0
D1 D4 D3
0 0.00 10 25 -15
UFF Susan
GLOS
4 V5 D0 V5
V5 V4
4 0.80 19 14 +5
COOKSEY Janet
SP
5 D1 D1 V5 D1
D0
1 0.20 8 24 -16
HARRIS Kate
LOU
6 D1 D4 V5 D3 V5

2 0.40 18 17 +1

Poule #5

# 1 2 3 4 5 6
V V/M HS HR Ind
WHEELBAND Marilyn
ESP
1
V5 V5 V5 D0 D3
3 0.60 18 15 +3
PUNT Moira
BATHS
2 D1
D0 V5 D0 D0
1 0.20 6 24 -18
FINDLAY Angela
SID
3 D2 V5
V5 D0 D0
2 0.40 12 18 -6
DUMMY Mary
GBR
4 D2 D4 D3
D1 D0
0 0.00 10 25 -15
MORRIS Jenny
PORTS / GBR
5 V5 V5 V5 V5
D1
4 0.80 21 6 +15
TAYLOR Beatrice 6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5

5 1.00 25 4 +21

Poule #6

# 1 2 3 4 5 6
V V/M HS HR Ind
SMITH Lorna
STRA
1
D1 D4 V5 D4 D1
1 0.20 15 23 -8
HARDING Fiona
CHIL
2 V5
V5 D3 D2 V5
3 0.60 20 15 +5
CLAYTON Jane
MALL / GBR
3 V5 D2
D1 V5 V5
3 0.60 18 19 -1
WORMAN Gillian
WOK / GBR
4 D3 V5 V5
V5 D3
3 0.60 21 17 +4
MERRICK Astrid
BRIS
5 V5 V5 D2 D3
V5
3 0.60 20 20 0
CALDERON BROWN Karina
3B
6 V5 D2 D3 V5 D4

2 0.40 19 19 0



Round #2 - Poule - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 TAYLOR Beatrice       1.00  25  +21  Advanced
2 DRAGE Lisa 26  BRYB      1.00  25  +18  Advanced
3 O\'CONNELL Kate 12  SBOS      1.00  25  +17  Advanced
4 CSERNY Erika 42  SBOS      1.00  23  +16  Advanced
5 MORRIS Jenny PORTS    GBR  0.80  21  +15  Advanced
6 THOMAS Marion COBH      0.80  23  +14  Advanced
7 ANDERSON Sheila 13  BELL    GBR  0.80  24  11  +13  Advanced
8 BAXENDALE Amanda ASJ      0.80  22  +13  Advanced
9 HALE Caron RAV    GBR  0.80  24  13  +11  Advanced
10 UFF Susan 11  GLOS      0.80  19  14  +5  Advanced
11 MYERS Margaret BRIS      0.60  21  14  +7  Advanced
12 HARDING Fiona 999  CHIL      0.60  20  15  +5  Advanced
13 WORMAN Gillian WOK    GBR  0.60  21  17  +4  Advanced
14 WHEELBAND Marilyn 21  ESP      0.60  18  15  +3  Advanced
15T HULL Nicola 15  MAID    GBR  0.60  17  16  +1  Advanced
15T TURNBULL Fiona 16  CAMS    GBR  0.60  17  16  +1  Advanced
17 MERRICK Astrid 24  BRIS      0.60  20  20  Advanced
18 CLAYTON Jane MALL    GBR  0.60  18  19  -1  Advanced
19 HARRIS Kate 999  LOU      0.40  18  17  +1  Advanced
20 CALDERON BROWN Karina 22  3B      0.40  19  19  Advanced
21 DE LARGE Kim 30  LOU      0.40  19  20  -1  Advanced
22 BROOKS Susan 27  BATHS      0.40  13  16  -3  Advanced
23 MCNAMARA Moya 29  LEED      0.40  15  19  -4  Advanced
24 GARVIE Karen 37  LEED      0.40  13  18  -5  Advanced
25 DAWKINS Ann 14  BRIS      0.40  13  19  -6  Advanced
26 FINDLAY Angela 999  SID      0.40  12  18  -6  Advanced
27 SMITH Lorna 999  STRA      0.20  15  23  -8  Advanced
28T CABRELLI Maria 999  GLASW      0.20  12  24  -12  Advanced
28T PITT Helen 47  GLASW      0.20  12  24  -12  Advanced
30 PAYNE Kristin 10  BRIS      0.20  11  24  -13  Advanced
31 COOKSEY Janet 18  SP      0.20  24  -16  Advanced
32 PUNT Moira 25  BATHS      0.20  24  -18  Advanced
33T DUMMY Mary 999      GBR  0.00  10  25  -15  Advanced
33T DUMMY Vicki 999      GBR  0.00  10  25  -15  Advanced
33T DUMMY Alice 999      GBR  0.00  10  25  -15  Advanced
33T DUMMY Ann 999      GBR  0.00  10  25  -15  Advanced

Round #2 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1

# 1 2 3 4 5 6
V V/M HS HR Ind
TAYLOR Beatrice 1
D3 V5 V5 V5 V5
4 0.80 23 12 +11
WORMAN Gillian
WOK / GBR
2 V5
V5 V5 V5 V5
5 1.00 25 6 +19
DAWKINS Ann
BRIS
3 D4 D0
V5 D4 V5
2 0.40 18 22 -4
DUMMY Alice
GBR
4 D1 D0 D3
D3 D3
0 0.00 10 25 -15
HARDING Fiona
CHIL
5 D1 D1 V5 V5
D2
2 0.40 14 22 -8
GARVIE Karen
LEED
6 D1 D2 D4 V5 V5

2 0.40 17 20 -3

Poule #2

# 1 2 3 4 5 6
V V/M HS HR Ind
DUMMY Vicki
GBR
1
D3 D2 D0 D2 D3
0 0.00 10 25 -15
WHEELBAND Marilyn
ESP
2 V5
D0 D3 D4 V5
2 0.40 17 18 -1
MYERS Margaret
BRIS
3 V5 V5
D4 D1 V5
3 0.60 20 14 +6
DRAGE Lisa
BRYB
4 V5 V5 V5
V5 V5
5 1.00 25 13 +12
MCNAMARA Moya
LEED
5 V5 V5 V5 D4
D0
3 0.60 19 17 +2
FINDLAY Angela
SID
6 V5 D0 D2 D2 V5

2 0.40 14 18 -4

Poule #3

# 1 2 3 4 5 6
V V/M HS HR Ind
SMITH Lorna
STRA
1
V5 D1 V5 V5 V2
4 0.80 18 13 +5
HULL Nicola
MAID / GBR
2 D3
D3 V5 V5 V4
3 0.60 20 14 +6
O\'CONNELL Kate
SBOS
3 V5 V5
V5 V5 V5
5 1.00 25 7 +18
UFF Susan
GLOS
4 D3 D1 D3
V5 V2
2 0.40 14 18 -4
DUMMY Mary
GBR
5 D1 D2 D0 D3
D4
0 0.00 10 25 -15
BROOKS Susan
BATHS
6 D1 D1 D0 D0 V5

1 0.20 7 17 -10

Poule #4

# 1 2 3 4 5 6
V V/M HS HR Ind
PUNT Moira
BATHS
1
D0 D3 D2 D1 D0
0 0.00 6 25 -19
TURNBULL Fiona
CAMS / GBR
2 V5
V5 V5 V3 V5
5 1.00 23 11 +12
CABRELLI Maria
GLASW
3 V5 D3
D2 D3 D0
1 0.20 13 23 -10
DE LARGE Kim
LOU
4 V5 D2 V5
D2 D2
2 0.40 16 19 -3
CSERNY Erika
SBOS
5 V5 D2 V5 V5
V5
4 0.80 22 13 +9
HALE Caron
RAV / GBR
6 V5 D4 V5 V5 D4

3 0.60 23 12 +11

Poule #5

# 1 2 3 4 5 6
V V/M HS HR Ind
MORRIS Jenny
PORTS / GBR
1
V5 V4 D1 V5 V5
4 0.80 20 11 +9
MERRICK Astrid
BRIS
2 D1
V5 D4 V5 V5
3 0.60 20 16 +4
PITT Helen
GLASW
3 D3 D0
D0 D4 V5
1 0.20 12 23 -11
CALDERON BROWN Karina
3B
4 V5 V5 V5
D3 V5
4 0.80 23 10 +13
BAXENDALE Amanda
ASJ
5 D1 D4 V5 V4
V5
3 0.60 19 19 0
DUMMY Ann
GBR
6 D1 D2 D4 D1 D2

0 0.00 10 25 -15

Poule #6

# 1 2 3 4 5 6
V V/M HS HR Ind
PAYNE Kristin
BRIS
1
D3 V5 D2 D1 D0
1 0.20 11 23 -12
HARRIS Kate
LOU
2 V5
V5 D3 D2 D4
2 0.40 19 21 -2
COOKSEY Janet
SP
3 D4 D3
D1 D0 D2
0 0.00 10 25 -15
CLAYTON Jane
MALL / GBR
4 V4 V5 V5
D1 V5
4 0.80 20 13 +7
ANDERSON Sheila
BELL / GBR
5 V5 V5 V5 V5
V5
5 1.00 25 8 +17
THOMAS Marion
COBH
6 V5 V5 V5 D2 D4

3 0.60 21 16 +5



Round #3 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 O\'CONNELL Kate 12  SBOS      10  1.00  50  15  +35  Advanced
2 DRAGE Lisa 26  BRYB      10  1.00  50  20  +30  Advanced
3 TAYLOR Beatrice       0.90  48  16  +32  Advanced
4 ANDERSON Sheila 13  BELL    GBR  0.90  49  19  +30  Advanced
5 CSERNY Erika 42  SBOS      0.90  45  20  +25  Advanced
6 MORRIS Jenny PORTS    GBR  0.80  41  17  +24  Advanced
7 WORMAN Gillian WOK    GBR  0.80  46  23  +23  Advanced
8 TURNBULL Fiona 16  CAMS    GBR  0.80  40  27  +13  Advanced
9 HALE Caron RAV    GBR  0.70  47  25  +22  Advanced
10 THOMAS Marion COBH      0.70  44  25  +19  Advanced
11 BAXENDALE Amanda ASJ      0.70  41  28  +13  Advanced
12 CLAYTON Jane MALL    GBR  0.70  38  32  +6  Advanced
13 CALDERON BROWN Karina 22  3B      0.60  42  29  +13  Advanced
14 MYERS Margaret BRIS      0.60  41  28  +13  Advanced
15 HULL Nicola 15  MAID    GBR  0.60  37  30  +7  Advanced
16 MERRICK Astrid 24  BRIS      0.60  40  36  +4  Advanced
17 UFF Susan 11  GLOS      0.60  33  32  +1  Advanced
18 WHEELBAND Marilyn 21  ESP      0.50  35  33  +2  Advanced
19 MCNAMARA Moya 29  LEED      0.50  34  36  -2  Advanced
20 HARDING Fiona 999  CHIL      0.50  34  37  -3  Advanced
21 SMITH Lorna 999  STRA      0.50  33  36  -3  Advanced
22 HARRIS Kate 999  LOU      0.40  37  38  -1  Advanced
23 DE LARGE Kim 30  LOU      0.40  35  39  -4  Advanced
24 GARVIE Karen 37  LEED      0.40  30  38  -8  Advanced
25 DAWKINS Ann 14  BRIS      0.40  31  41  -10  Advanced
26 FINDLAY Angela 999  SID      0.40  26  36  -10  Advanced
27 BROOKS Susan 27  BATHS      0.30  20  33  -13  Advanced
28 CABRELLI Maria 999  GLASW      0.20  25  47  -22  Advanced
29 PITT Helen 47  GLASW      0.20  24  47  -23  Advanced
30 PAYNE Kristin 10  BRIS      0.20  22  47  -25  Advanced
31 COOKSEY Janet 18  SP      0.10  18  49  -31  Advanced
32 PUNT Moira 25  BATHS      0.10  12  49  -37  Advanced
33T DUMMY Mary 999      GBR  0.00  20  50  -30  Advanced
33T DUMMY Vicki 999      GBR  0.00  20  50  -30  Advanced
33T DUMMY Alice 999      GBR  0.00  20  50  -30  Advanced
33T DUMMY Ann 999      GBR  0.00  20  50  -30  Advanced

Round #3 - DE - Scores
Table of 64 Table of 2 Table of 6 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
             
(1) O\'CONNELL Kate 





SBOS  (1) O\'CONNELL Kate 




-BYE-   




    (1) O\'CONNELL Kate 



DUMMY Ann    1 - 0 



GBR  COOKSEY Janet   



COOKSEY Janet  1 - 0   



SP 
  (1) O\'CONNELL Kate 


UFF Susan  
  10 -  


GLOS  UFF Susan      


-BYE-       


    UFF Susan    


-BYE-    9 - 7   


  MERRICK Astrid 
 


MERRICK Astrid   
 


BRIS 

  (1) O\'CONNELL Kate 

(9) HALE Caron 

  10 - 9 

RAV / GBR  (9) HALE Caron 
   

-BYE-   
   

    (9) HALE Caron     

-BYE-    10 -      

  GARVIE Karen       

GARVIE Karen         

LEED 
  (8) HALE Caron   

DAWKINS Ann 
  10 - 5   

BRIS  DAWKINS Ann   
 

-BYE-     
 

    (8) DAWKINS Ann 
 

-BYE-    8 - 7 
 

  (8) TURNBULL Fiona 

 

(8) TURNBULL Fiona   

 

CAMS / GBR 


  (1) O\'CONNELL Kate 
(5) CSERNY Erika 


  10 - 6 
SBOS  (5) CSERNY Erika 

   
-BYE-   

   
    (5) CSERNY Erika 
   
-BYE-    10 - 7 
   
  CABRELLI Maria   
   
CABRELLI Maria     
   
GLASW 
  (5) CSERNY Erika     
SMITH Lorna  
  10 - 7     
STRA  SMITH Lorna          
-BYE-           
    CLAYTON Jane       
-BYE-    8 -        
  CLAYTON Jane 
     
CLAYTON Jane   
     
MALL / GBR 

  (4) ANDERSON Sheila   
CALDERON BROWN Karina 

  10 - 5   
3B  CALDERON BROWN Karina 
 
 
-BYE-   
 
 
    CALDERON BROWN Karina   
 
-BYE-    10 -    
 
  HARDING Fiona     
 
HARDING Fiona       
 
CHIL 
  (4) ANDERSON Sheila 
 
PITT Helen 
  10 - 6 
 
GLASW  PITT Helen   

 
DUMMY Vicki  1 - 0   

 
GBR    (4) ANDERSON Sheila 

 
-BYE-    10 - 6 

 
  (4) ANDERSON Sheila 


 
(4) ANDERSON Sheila   


 
BELL / GBR 



  (1) BAXENDALE Amanda 
(3) TAYLOR Beatrice 



  10 - 6 
  (3) TAYLOR Beatrice 


   
-BYE-   


   
    (3) TAYLOR Beatrice 

   
DUMMY Alice    10 -  

   
GBR  PAYNE Kristin   

   
PAYNE Kristin  1 - 0   

   
BRIS 
  (3) TAYLOR Beatrice 
   
MCNAMARA Moya  
  10 -  
   
LEED  MCNAMARA Moya      
   
-BYE-       
   
    MCNAMARA Moya    
   
-BYE-    10 - 9   
   
  MYERS Margaret 
 
   
MYERS Margaret   
 
   
BRIS 

  (3) BAXENDALE Amanda     
BAXENDALE Amanda 

  10 - 9     
ASJ  BAXENDALE Amanda 
       
-BYE-   
       
    BAXENDALE Amanda         
-BYE-    10 -          
  HARRIS Kate           
HARRIS Kate             
LOU 
  (6) BAXENDALE Amanda       
BROOKS Susan  
  10 -        
BATHS  BROOKS Susan    
     
-BYE-     
     
    (6) MORRIS Jenny  
     
-BYE-    4 -  
     
  (6) MORRIS Jenny  

     
(6) MORRIS Jenny    

     
PORTS / GBR 


  (2) BAXENDALE Amanda   
(7) WORMAN Gillian 


  10 -    
WOK / GBR  (7) WORMAN Gillian 

 
 
-BYE-   

 
 
    (7) WORMAN Gillian 
 
 
-BYE-    9 -  
 
 
  FINDLAY Angela    
 
 
FINDLAY Angela      
 
 
SID 
  (7) WORMAN Gillian   
 
DE LARGE Kim 
  6 -    
 
LOU  DE LARGE Kim       
 
-BYE-         
 
    THOMAS Marion     
 
-BYE-    10 - 6     
 
  THOMAS Marion 
   
 
THOMAS Marion   
   
 
COBH 

  (2) WORMAN Gillian 
 
HULL Nicola 

  10 - 6 
 
MAID / GBR  HULL Nicola 
 

 
-BYE-   
 

 
    HULL Nicola   

 
-BYE-    10 - 5   

 
  WHEELBAND Marilyn     

 
WHEELBAND Marilyn       

 
ESP 
  (2) HULL Nicola 

 
PUNT Moira 
  10 - 6 

 
BATHS  PUNT Moira   


 
DUMMY Mary  1 - 0   


 
GBR    (2) DRAGE Lisa 


 
-BYE-    10 -  


 
  (2) DRAGE Lisa 



 
(2) DRAGE Lisa   



 
BRYB