Final Results
Place Name Member # Club(s)
1 PHELPS, Richard 2599  Gloucester  Category 2 Medal
2 HOWSER, Chris 2241  Ops Epee  Category 1 Medal
3T BARNETT, Keith 1746  Truro 
3T TOWNSON, Paul 2357  Cads 
5 FANCOURT, Nigel 2482  Oxford University 
6 WEST, Howard 281  Ltfc  Category 3 Medal
7 HEAPS, Chris 2314  Ribble Valley 
8 MUNN, Stephan 2040  Haverstock 
9 DOMEK, Stephen 2168   
10 MILLER, Nathan 2316  Truro 
11 KERNOHAN, Hugh 2398  Haverstock 
12 NOTTINGHAM, Jon 2200   
13 EAMES, Pete 2117  St Albans 
14 URQUHART, Alasdair 2588  Culloden 
15 MALLETT, Neal 1714  Oxford University 
16 GREGORY, Paul 2026  Sarnia 
17 AYANWALE, Kola 2422  Bexley 
18 STANBURY, Jonathan 249  Glastonbury 
19 PAUL, Graham 200  Salle Paul 
20 BROOKS, Rob 33   
21 POLLARD, Anton 1668  Haverstock 
22 DAVENPORT, Robin 73  Scaramouche  Category 4 Medal
23 MORRIS, John 2529  Stourport 
24 HYDES, David 1986   
25 PRIME, John 2087  Bedford 
26 SPICER, Tristan 2294  Team Newcastle 
27 BROWN, Andrew 34   
28 OSBALDESTON, William 197   
29 HAZLEWOOD, Darryl 1793  Hathern   
30 DONNELLY, Paul 2500  Wessex Blades   
31 WILSON, Trevor 2460  Plymouth   
32 DISHMAN, Ben 2391  Bath Sword   
33 MACDONALD, Leslie 2101  Bath Sword  GBR 
34 LEAHEY, John 2031  Apocalypse   
35 VAN GEMEREN, Evert 1712  Wingerworth   
36 PINK, Simon 1903  Royal Tunbridge Wells  GBR 
37 VAREY, David 2572  Bolton   
38 PHELPS, Robert 2007    GBR 
39 FLEMING-FIDO, James 2279  Sittingbourne Swords   
40 MILLER, Will 2116  Eastbourne  GBR 
41 BUZWELL, Tim 2343  Wimbledon   
42 MASON, Jonathan 2605  Churchill   
43 CAUSTON, Brian 50  Brighton And Hove   
44 ALLTON, Malcolm Frisby Fencers  GBR 
45 WHELAN, Jim 1629  Portslade   
46 BEASLEY, Paul 2606  Royal Tunbridge Wells   
47 BAILLACHE, Paul 1807  City  GBR 
48 GREEN, Chris 105  Activ8  GBR 
49 RICHARDSON, Mark 2025  Wimbledon  GBR 
50 SUTHERLAND, Paul 2048  Washington  GBR 
51 HYDE, John 1855  Tenterden Swords  GBR 
52 ROSSITER, Anthony 1896     
53 HARDEN, Paul 1994  Saxon  GBR 
54 GRIST, John 2270  Wessex Blades   
55 BARDELL, Tony 13  Watford  GBR 
56 WESTLEY, Philip 2188  North Tamar   
57 HOWES, Peter 1634  Truro  GBR 
58 HERBERT, John 2586  Wickford   
59 WILLIAMS, Paul 1708  Wingerworth   
60 BRADBURY, Mike 29  Swindon  GBR 
61 TAYLOR, Geoffrey 1899  City   
62 BRIDGES, Dave 2496  Salle Ursa   
63 WILSON, Simon 2335  Nottingham City   
64 MAYNARD, Niall 2364  Egham   
65 GOLDBART, Berl 2254  Fighting Fit   
66 MCCARLIE, Sam 2511  Orkney   
67T MILLER, David 2577  Chilwell Blades   
67T HUGHES, Mike 2578  Luso Fencing Academy   


Round #1 - Poule - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country Status
1 HOWSER, Chris OPS     
2 DOMEK, Stephen      
3 FANCOURT, Nigel OXFU     
4 MACDONALD, Leslie BATHS    GBR 
5 BUZWELL, Tim WIMB     
6 WEST, Howard LTFC     
7 LEAHEY, John APOC     
8 MALLETT, Neal OXFU    GBR 
9 EAMES, Pete STA     
10 HEAPS, Chris 10  RIBV     
11 BARNETT, Keith 11  TRUR    GBR 
12 ALLTON, Malcolm 12  FRIS    GBR 
13 PINK, Simon 13  RTW    GBR 
14 PRIME, John 14  BED     
15 MILLER, Nathan 15  TRUR     
16 MILLER, Will 16  EAST    GBR 
17 STANBURY, Jonathan 17  GLAST    GBR 
18 PAUL, Graham 18  SP    GBR 
19 DAVENPORT, Robin 19  SCAR    GBR 
20 NOTTINGHAM, Jon 20      FRA 
21 MUNN, Stephan 21  HAV     
22 BROOKS, Rob 22      GBR 
23 TOWNSON, Paul 23  CADS     
24 BROWN, Andrew 24      GBR 
25 OSBALDESTON, William 25      GBR 
26 HYDE, John 26  TENT    GBR 
27 BAILLACHE, Paul 27  CITY    GBR 
28 WESTLEY, Philip 28  NTAM     
29 KERNOHAN, Hugh 29  HAV    GBR 
30 POLLARD, Anton 30  HAV    GBR 
31 PHELPS, Richard 31  GLOS     
32 URQUHART, Alasdair 32  CULL     
33 DONNELLY, Paul 34  WESS     
34 RICHARDSON, Mark 35  WIMB    GBR 
35 HYDES, David 36      GBR 
36 HAZLEWOOD, Darryl 37  HATH     
37 PHELPS, Robert 38      GBR 
38 AYANWALE, Kola 39  BEX     
39 CAUSTON, Brian 40  BRIGH     
40 MASON, Jonathan 42  CHUR     
41 VAN GEMEREN, Evert 43  WING     
42 WILLIAMS, Paul 45  WING     
43 FLEMING-FIDO, James 47  SITT     
44 GREEN, Chris 47  ACTIV8    GBR 
45 MORRIS, John 48  STOUR     
46 GREGORY, Paul 49  SAR    GBR 
47 GRIST, John 50  WESS     
48 ROSSITER, Anthony 52       
49 BRADBURY, Mike 54  SWIN    GBR 
50 HOWES, Peter 55  TRUR    GBR 
51 HARDEN, Paul 57  SAX    GBR 
52 WHELAN, Jim 58  POTS     
53 DISHMAN, Ben 59  BATHS     
54 SUTHERLAND, Paul 60  WASH    GBR 
55 WILSON, Simon 61  NCTY     
56 BEASLEY, Paul 62  RTW     
57 BARDELL, Tony 63  WAT    GBR 
58 TAYLOR, Geoffrey 64  CITY     
59 BRIDGES, Dave 65  SU     
60 GOLDBART, Berl 66  FFIT     
61 SPICER, Tristan 999  TNEW    GBR 
62 HUGHES, Mike 999  LUSO     
63 MILLER, David 999  CHIL     
64 HERBERT, John 999  WICK     
65 MCCARLIE, Sam 999  ORK     
66 VAREY, David 999  BOLT     
67 MAYNARD, Niall 999  EGH     
68 WILSON, Trevor 999  PLY     

Round #1 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1

# 1 2 3 4 5 6
V V/M HS HR Ind
HOWSER, Chris
OPS
1
V5 V5 V5 V5 V5
5 1.00 25 7 +18
BROWN, Andrew
GBR
2 D1
V5 V5 D1 V5
3 0.60 17 16 +1
ROSSITER, Anthony 3 D3 D3
V2 D3 V5
2 0.40 16 18 -2
BRADBURY, Mike
SWIN / GBR
4 D0 D3 D1
D3 V5
1 0.20 12 19 -7
OSBALDESTON, William
GBR
5 D3 V5 V5 V5
V5
4 0.80 23 15 +8
HUGHES, Mike
LUSO
6 D0 D0 D2 D2 D3

0 0.00 7 25 -18

Poule #2

# 1 2 3 4 5 6
V V/M HS HR Ind
TOWNSON, Paul
CADS
1
V5 V5 V5 V5 V5
5 1.00 25 13 +12
HOWES, Peter
TRUR / GBR
2 D4
D3 D2 V5 D2
1 0.20 16 24 -8
DOMEK, Stephen 3 D4 V5
V5 V5 V5
4 0.80 24 13 +11
GRIST, John
WESS
4 D1 V5 D0
D3 D3
1 0.20 12 22 -10
HYDE, John
TENT / GBR
5 D2 D4 D2 V5
D3
1 0.20 16 23 -7
SPICER, Tristan
TNEW / GBR
6 D2 V5 D3 V5 V5

3 0.60 20 18 +2

Poule #3

# 1 2 3 4 5 6
V V/M HS HR Ind
BAILLACHE, Paul
CITY / GBR
1
D4 V5 D3 V4 V5
3 0.60 21 17 +4
WHELAN, Jim
POTS
2 V5
D2 D3 D3 V5
2 0.40 18 19 -1
BROOKS, Rob
GBR
3 D2 V5
D2 D4 V5
2 0.40 18 17 +1
FANCOURT, Nigel
OXFU
4 V5 V4 V3
V5 V5
5 1.00 22 9 +13
GREGORY, Paul
SAR / GBR
5 D3 V5 V5 D1
V5
3 0.60 19 17 +2
MILLER, David
CHIL
6 D2 D1 D2 D0 D1

0 0.00 6 25 -19

Poule #4

# 1 2 3 4 5 6
V V/M HS HR Ind
WESTLEY, Philip
NTAM
1
D1 D2 D1 D2 V4
1 0.20 10 23 -13
MUNN, Stephan
HAV
2 V5
V5 D1 D4 V5
3 0.60 20 15 +5
HARDEN, Paul
SAX / GBR
3 V5 D2
D1 D3 D3
1 0.20 14 22 -8
MACDONALD, Leslie
BATHS / GBR
4 V5 V5 V5
V5 V5
5 1.00 25 8 +17
MORRIS, John
STOUR
5 V5 V5 V5 D1
V5
4 0.80 21 17 +4
HERBERT, John
WICK
6 D3 D2 V5 D4 D3

1 0.20 17 22 -5

Poule #5

# 1 2 3 4 5 6
V V/M HS HR Ind
WILSON, Trevor
PLY
1
D3 D2 V5 D2 D0
1 0.20 12 22 -10
BUZWELL, Tim
WIMB
2 V5
V5 D1 D4 V5
3 0.60 20 20 0
KERNOHAN, Hugh
HAV / GBR
3 V5 D4
V5 D3 V5
3 0.60 22 14 +8
DISHMAN, Ben
BATHS
4 D2 V5 D1
D2 D1
1 0.20 11 21 -10
NOTTINGHAM, Jon
FRA
5 V5 V5 V5 V5
V5
5 1.00 25 14 +11
GREEN, Chris
ACTIV8 / GBR
6 V5 D3 D1 V5 D3

2 0.40 17 16 +1

Poule #6

# 1 2 3 4 5 6
V V/M HS HR Ind
POLLARD, Anton
HAV / GBR
1
V5 V5 V5 D4 D3
3 0.60 22 19 +3
MAYNARD, Niall
EGH
2 D4
D3 D2 D2 D0
0 0.00 11 25 -14
SUTHERLAND, Paul
WASH / GBR
3 D4 V5
D3 D3 D3
1 0.20 18 23 -5
FLEMING-FIDO, James
SITT
4 D2 V5 V5
V5 D0
3 0.60 17 18 -1
WEST, Howard
LTFC
5 V5 V5 V5 D3
V5
4 0.80 23 17 +6
DAVENPORT, Robin
SCAR / GBR
6 V4 V5 V5 V5 D3

4 0.80 22 11 +11

Poule #7

# 1 2 3 4 5 6
V V/M HS HR Ind
PAUL, Graham
SP / GBR
1
D3 D3 V5 V5 V5
3 0.60 21 18 +3
LEAHEY, John
APOC
2 V5
V5 V5 V5 V5
5 1.00 25 10 +15
PHELPS, Richard
GLOS
3 V5 D2
V5 V4 D4
3 0.60 20 18 +2
WILSON, Simon
NCTY
4 D2 D2 D3
D4 D0
0 0.00 11 25 -14
WILLIAMS, Paul
WING
5 D4 D1 D2 V5
D3
1 0.20 15 23 -8
VAREY, David
BOLT
6 D2 D2 V5 V5 V5

3 0.60 19 17 +2

Poule #8

# 1 2 3 4 5 6
V V/M HS HR Ind
MALLETT, Neal
OXFU / GBR
1
D4 V5 D2 V5 V3
3 0.60 19 13 +6
VAN GEMEREN, Evert
WING
2 V5
V5 D4 D1 V5
3 0.60 20 22 -2
MCCARLIE, Sam
ORK
3 D1 D4
D0 D2 D1
0 0.00 8 24 -16
STANBURY, Jonathan
GLAST / GBR
4 V4 V5 V5
D3 D2
3 0.60 19 14 +5
URQUHART, Alasdair
CULL
5 D1 V5 V5 V5
V5
4 0.80 21 14 +7
BEASLEY, Paul
RTW
6 D2 D4 V4 V3 D3

2 0.40 16 16 0

Poule #9

# 1 2 3 4 5
V V/M HS HR Ind
MILLER, Will
EAST / GBR
1
V5 V5 D4 D3
2 0.50 17 16 +1
DONNELLY, Paul
WESS
2 D4
D3 D4 V5
1 0.25 16 19 -3
BARDELL, Tony
WAT / GBR
3 D2 V5
D1 D0
1 0.25 8 18 -10
EAMES, Pete
STA
4 V5 V5 V5
D4
3 0.75 19 14 +5
MASON, Jonathan
CHUR
5 V5 D4 V5 V5

3 0.75 19 12 +7

Poule #10

# 1 2 3 4 5
V V/M HS HR Ind
HEAPS, Chris
RIBV
1
V5 D2 V5 V5
3 0.75 17 16 +1
MILLER, Nathan
TRUR
2 D4
V5 V5 V5
3 0.75 19 12 +7
RICHARDSON, Mark
WIMB / GBR
3 V5 D2
V5 D4
2 0.50 16 14 +2
TAYLOR, Geoffrey
CITY
4 D3 D3 D2
D3
0 0.00 11 20 -9
CAUSTON, Brian
BRIGH
5 D4 D2 V5 V5

2 0.50 16 17 -1

Poule #11

# 1 2 3 4 5
V V/M HS HR Ind
BRIDGES, Dave
SU
1
D1 D3 D2 D4
0 0.00 10 20 -10
PRIME, John
BED
2 V5
D3 V4 D4
2 0.50 16 13 +3
BARNETT, Keith
TRUR / GBR
3 V5 V5
V5 V5
4 1.00 20 10 +10
HYDES, David
GBR
4 V5 D2 D0
V5
2 0.50 12 14 -2
AYANWALE, Kola
BEX
5 V5 V5 D4 D3

2 0.50 17 18 -1

Poule #12

# 1 2 3 4 5
V V/M HS HR Ind
ALLTON, Malcolm
FRIS / GBR
1
V5 D2 D1 V5
2 0.50 13 16 -3
GOLDBART, Berl
FFIT
2 D2
D3 D4 D0
0 0.00 9 20 -11
PINK, Simon
RTW / GBR
3 V5 V5
D2 D3
2 0.50 15 15 0
PHELPS, Robert
GBR
4 V5 V5 V5
D3
3 0.75 18 12 +6
HAZLEWOOD, Darryl
HATH
5 D4 V5 V5 V5

3 0.75 19 11 +8



Round #2 - Poule - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 HOWSER, Chris OPS      1.00  25  +18  Advanced
2 MACDONALD, Leslie BATHS    GBR  1.00  25  +17  Advanced
3 LEAHEY, John APOC      1.00  25  10  +15  Advanced
4 FANCOURT, Nigel OXFU      1.00  22  +13  Advanced
5 TOWNSON, Paul 23  CADS      1.00  25  13  +12  Advanced
6 NOTTINGHAM, Jon 20      FRA  1.00  25  14  +11  Advanced
7 BARNETT, Keith 11  TRUR    GBR  1.00  20  10  +10  Advanced
8 DOMEK, Stephen       0.80  24  13  +11  Advanced
9 DAVENPORT, Robin 19  SCAR    GBR  0.80  22  11  +11  Advanced
10 OSBALDESTON, William 25      GBR  0.80  23  15  +8  Advanced
11 URQUHART, Alasdair 32  CULL      0.80  21  14  +7  Advanced
12 WEST, Howard LTFC      0.80  23  17  +6  Advanced
13 MORRIS, John 48  STOUR      0.80  21  17  +4  Advanced
14 HAZLEWOOD, Darryl 37  HATH      0.75  19  11  +8  Advanced
15T MASON, Jonathan 42  CHUR      0.75  19  12  +7  Advanced
15T MILLER, Nathan 15  TRUR      0.75  19  12  +7  Advanced
17 PHELPS, Robert 38      GBR  0.75  18  12  +6  Advanced
18 EAMES, Pete STA      0.75  19  14  +5  Advanced
19 HEAPS, Chris 10  RIBV      0.75  17  16  +1  Advanced
20 KERNOHAN, Hugh 29  HAV    GBR  0.60  22  14  +8  Advanced
21 MALLETT, Neal OXFU    GBR  0.60  19  13  +6  Advanced
22 MUNN, Stephan 21  HAV      0.60  20  15  +5  Advanced
23 STANBURY, Jonathan 17  GLAST    GBR  0.60  19  14  +5  Advanced
24 BAILLACHE, Paul 27  CITY    GBR  0.60  21  17  +4  Advanced
25 POLLARD, Anton 30  HAV    GBR  0.60  22  19  +3  Advanced
26 PAUL, Graham 18  SP    GBR  0.60  21  18  +3  Advanced
27T PHELPS, Richard 31  GLOS      0.60  20  18  +2  Advanced
27T SPICER, Tristan 999  TNEW    GBR  0.60  20  18  +2  Advanced
29T VAREY, David 999  BOLT      0.60  19  17  +2  Advanced
29T GREGORY, Paul 49  SAR    GBR  0.60  19  17  +2  Advanced
31 BROWN, Andrew 24      GBR  0.60  17  16  +1  Advanced
32 BUZWELL, Tim WIMB      0.60  20  20  Advanced
33 FLEMING-FIDO, James 47  SITT      0.60  17  18  -1  Advanced
34 VAN GEMEREN, Evert 43  WING      0.60  20  22  -2  Advanced
35 PRIME, John 14  BED      0.50  16  13  +3  Advanced
36 RICHARDSON, Mark 35  WIMB    GBR  0.50  16  14  +2  Advanced
37 MILLER, Will 16  EAST    GBR  0.50  17  16  +1  Advanced
38 PINK, Simon 13  RTW    GBR  0.50  15  15  Advanced
39 AYANWALE, Kola 39  BEX      0.50  17  18  -1  Advanced
40 CAUSTON, Brian 40  BRIGH      0.50  16  17  -1  Advanced
41 HYDES, David 36      GBR  0.50  12  14  -2  Advanced
42 ALLTON, Malcolm 12  FRIS    GBR  0.50  13  16  -3  Advanced
43 BROOKS, Rob 22      GBR  0.40  18  17  +1  Advanced
44 GREEN, Chris 47  ACTIV8    GBR  0.40  17  16  +1  Advanced
45 BEASLEY, Paul 62  RTW      0.40  16  16  Advanced
46 WHELAN, Jim 58  POTS      0.40  18  19  -1  Advanced
47 ROSSITER, Anthony 52        0.40  16  18  -2  Advanced
48 DONNELLY, Paul 34  WESS      0.25  16  19  -3  Advanced
49 BARDELL, Tony 63  WAT    GBR  0.25  18  -10  Advanced
50 SUTHERLAND, Paul 60  WASH    GBR  0.20  18  23  -5  Advanced
51 HERBERT, John 999  WICK      0.20  17  22  -5  Advanced
52 HYDE, John 26  TENT    GBR  0.20  16  23  -7  Advanced
53 BRADBURY, Mike 54  SWIN    GBR  0.20  12  19  -7  Advanced
54 HOWES, Peter 55  TRUR    GBR  0.20  16  24  -8  Advanced
55 WILLIAMS, Paul 45  WING      0.20  15  23  -8  Advanced
56 HARDEN, Paul 57  SAX    GBR  0.20  14  22  -8  Advanced
57T WILSON, Trevor 999  PLY      0.20  12  22  -10  Advanced
57T GRIST, John 50  WESS      0.20  12  22  -10  Advanced
59 DISHMAN, Ben 59  BATHS      0.20  11  21  -10  Advanced
60 WESTLEY, Philip 28  NTAM      0.20  10  23  -13  Advanced
61 TAYLOR, Geoffrey 64  CITY      0.00  11  20  -9  Advanced
62 BRIDGES, Dave 65  SU      0.00  10  20  -10  Advanced
63 GOLDBART, Berl 66  FFIT      0.00  20  -11  Advanced
64T MAYNARD, Niall 999  EGH      0.00  11  25  -14  Advanced
64T WILSON, Simon 61  NCTY      0.00  11  25  -14  Advanced
66 MCCARLIE, Sam 999  ORK      0.00  24  -16  Advanced
67 HUGHES, Mike 999  LUSO      0.00  25  -18  Advanced
68 MILLER, David 999  CHIL      0.00  25  -19  Advanced

Round #2 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1

# 1 2 3 4 5 6
V V/M HS HR Ind
BAILLACHE, Paul
CITY / GBR
1
V5 D1 D3 D3 D2
1 0.20 14 21 -7
TAYLOR, Geoffrey
CITY
2 D2
D2 D1 D0 V5
1 0.20 10 24 -14
POLLARD, Anton
HAV / GBR
3 V4 V5
V2 D2 V5
4 0.80 18 12 +6
DONNELLY, Paul
WESS
4 V5 V5 D1
D0 V5
3 0.60 16 11 +5
HOWSER, Chris
OPS
5 V5 V5 V5 V5
V5
5 1.00 25 7 +18
BARDELL, Tony
WAT / GBR
6 V5 D4 D3 D0 D2

1 0.20 14 22 -8

Poule #2

# 1 2 3 4 5 6
V V/M HS HR Ind
PAUL, Graham
SP / GBR
1
V5 D4 V5 V5 V5
4 0.80 24 14 +10
ROSSITER, Anthony 2 D2
D1 D4 D2 V5
1 0.20 14 21 -7
STANBURY, Jonathan
GLAST / GBR
3 V5 V5
D2 V5 V5
4 0.80 22 13 +9
MACDONALD, Leslie
BATHS / GBR
4 D3 V5 V5
V5 V5
4 0.80 23 16 +7
SUTHERLAND, Paul
WASH / GBR
5 D4 V5 D3 D1
V5
2 0.40 18 19 -1
BRIDGES, Dave
SU
6 D0 D1 D0 D4 D2

0 0.00 7 25 -18

Poule #3

# 1 2 3 4 5 6
V V/M HS HR Ind
HERBERT, John
WICK
1
D2 D2 D0 D3 V5
1 0.20 12 20 -8
WHELAN, Jim
POTS
2 V5
D3 D3 D4 V5
2 0.40 20 21 -1
LEAHEY, John
APOC
3 V5 V5
D2 V5 V5
4 0.80 22 14 +8
PHELPS, Richard
GLOS
4 V5 V5 V5
V5 V5
5 1.00 25 8 +17
MUNN, Stephan
HAV
5 V5 V5 D4 D3
V5
3 0.60 22 18 +4
GOLDBART, Berl
FFIT
6 D0 D4 D0 D0 D1

0 0.00 5 25 -20

Poule #4

# 1 2 3 4 5 6
V V/M HS HR Ind
FANCOURT, Nigel
OXFU
1
V1 V5 D2 V5 V5
4 0.80 18 12 +6
MALLETT, Neal
OXFU / GBR
2 D0
V5 V5 V5 V5
4 0.80 20 5 +15
SPICER, Tristan
TNEW / GBR
3 D3 D1
V5 V5 V5
3 0.60 19 19 0
BEASLEY, Paul
RTW
4 V5 D2 D3
D3 V5
2 0.40 18 20 -2
HYDE, John
TENT / GBR
5 D2 D1 D4 V5
V5
2 0.40 17 19 -2
MAYNARD, Niall
EGH
6 D2 D0 D2 D3 D1

0 0.00 8 25 -17

Poule #5

# 1 2 3 4 5 6
V V/M HS HR Ind
GREEN, Chris
ACTIV8 / GBR
1
D1 D1 D1 V5 V5
2 0.40 13 18 -5
KERNOHAN, Hugh
HAV / GBR
2 V5
V5 V5 V5 V5
5 1.00 25 8 +17
VAREY, David
BOLT
3 V5 D2
D2 V5 V5
3 0.60 19 14 +5
TOWNSON, Paul
CADS
4 V5 D4 V5
V5 V5
4 0.80 24 12 +12
BRADBURY, Mike
SWIN / GBR
5 D2 D0 D1 D3
V5
1 0.20 11 21 -10
MILLER, David
CHIL
6 D1 D1 D2 D1 D1

0 0.00 6 25 -19

Poule #6

# 1 2 3 4 5 6
V V/M HS HR Ind
HEAPS, Chris
RIBV
1
V5 D2 V5 V5 V5
4 0.80 22 10 +12
NOTTINGHAM, Jon
FRA
2 D1
D3 V5 V5 V5
3 0.60 19 19 0
BROOKS, Rob
GBR
3 V5 V5
V5 V5 V5
5 1.00 25 14 +11
GREGORY, Paul
SAR / GBR
4 D2 D4 D4
V5 V5
2 0.40 20 20 0
HOWES, Peter
TRUR / GBR
5 D2 D4 D4 D4
V5
1 0.20 19 22 -3
HUGHES, Mike
LUSO
6 D0 D1 D1 D1 D2

0 0.00 5 25 -20

Poule #7

# 1 2 3 4 5 6
V V/M HS HR Ind
ALLTON, Malcolm
FRIS / GBR
1
V5 V5 D4 D3 D4
2 0.40 21 19 +2
WILLIAMS, Paul
WING
2 D3
V5 D2 D1 D1
1 0.20 12 21 -9
MCCARLIE, Sam
ORK
3 D1 D3
D1 D0 D2
0 0.00 7 25 -18
BROWN, Andrew
GBR
4 V5 V3 V5
D0 D3
3 0.60 16 17 -1
BARNETT, Keith
TRUR / GBR
5 V5 V5 V5 V5
V5
5 1.00 25 8 +17
EAMES, Pete
STA
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 D4

4 0.80 24 15 +9

Poule #8

# 1 2 3 4 5 6
V V/M HS HR Ind
PHELPS, Robert
GBR
1
V4 D2 V5 D2 D4
2 0.40 17 18 -1
HARDEN, Paul
SAX / GBR
2 D1
D1 V5 V5 D3
2 0.40 15 19 -4
DOMEK, Stephen 3 V5 V5
V5 V5 V5
5 1.00 25 8 +17
WILSON, Simon
NCTY
4 D2 D1 D1
D3 D3
0 0.00 10 25 -15
BUZWELL, Tim
WIMB
5 V5 D4 D4 V5
D4
2 0.40 22 20 +2
HYDES, David
GBR
6 V5 V5 D0 V5 V5

4 0.80 20 19 +1

Poule #9

# 1 2 3 4 5
V V/M HS HR Ind
MILLER, Nathan
TRUR
1
V5 V5 V5 V5
4 1.00 20 12 +8
CAUSTON, Brian
BRIGH
2 D4
V5 D4 V5
2 0.50 18 18 0
WILSON, Trevor
PLY
3 D4 D4
D0 D3
0 0.00 11 20 -9
DAVENPORT, Robin
SCAR / GBR
4 D3 V5 V5
D2
2 0.50 15 12 +3
FLEMING-FIDO, James
SITT
5 D1 D4 V5 V3

2 0.50 13 15 -2

Poule #10

# 1 2 3 4 5
V V/M HS HR Ind
VAN GEMEREN, Evert
WING
1
V5 V5 D2 V5
3 0.75 17 11 +6
OSBALDESTON, William
GBR
2 D1
V5 D4 D2
1 0.25 12 19 -7
MASON, Jonathan
CHUR
3 D1 D4
D2 V5
1 0.25 12 18 -6
AYANWALE, Kola
BEX
4 V5 V5 V5
V5
4 1.00 20 9 +11
GRIST, John
WESS
5 D4 V5 D3 D1

1 0.25 13 17 -4

Poule #11

# 1 2 3 4 5
V V/M HS HR Ind
PINK, Simon
RTW / GBR
1
V5 V5 D0 V5
3 0.75 15 12 +3
DISHMAN, Ben
BATHS
2 D0
D3 D3 D2
0 0.00 8 20 -12
HAZLEWOOD, Darryl
HATH
3 D4 V5
D2 D2
1 0.25 13 18 -5
PRIME, John
BED
4 V5 V5 V5
D4
3 0.75 19 10 +9
URQUHART, Alasdair
CULL
5 D3 V5 V5 V5

3 0.75 18 13 +5

Poule #12

# 1 2 3 4 5
V V/M HS HR Ind
WESTLEY, Philip
NTAM
1
D1 V5 D0 D1
1 0.25 7 19 -12
MORRIS, John
STOUR
2 V5
V5 D3 D2
2 0.50 15 11 +4
RICHARDSON, Mark
WIMB / GBR
3 D4 D0
V5 D1
1 0.25 10 19 -9
MILLER, Will
EAST / GBR
4 V5 V5 D4
D4
2 0.50 18 13 +5
WEST, Howard
LTFC
5 V5 V5 V5 V5

4 1.00 20 8 +12



Round #3 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 HOWSER, Chris OPS      10  1.00  50  14  +36  Advanced
2 BARNETT, Keith 11  TRUR    GBR  1.00  45  18  +27  Advanced
3 DOMEK, Stephen       0.90  49  21  +28  Advanced
4 TOWNSON, Paul 23  CADS      0.90  49  25  +24  Advanced
5 MACDONALD, Leslie BATHS    GBR  0.90  48  24  +24  Advanced
6 LEAHEY, John APOC      0.90  47  24  +23  Advanced
7 FANCOURT, Nigel OXFU      0.90  40  21  +19  Advanced
8 WEST, Howard LTFC      0.89  43  25  +18  Advanced
9 MILLER, Nathan 15  TRUR      0.88  39  24  +15  Advanced
10 KERNOHAN, Hugh 29  HAV    GBR  0.80  47  22  +25  Advanced
11 PHELPS, Richard 31  GLOS      0.80  45  26  +19  Advanced
12 NOTTINGHAM, Jon 20      FRA  0.80  44  33  +11  Advanced
13 EAMES, Pete STA      0.78  43  29  +14  Advanced
14 HEAPS, Chris 10  RIBV      0.78  39  26  +13  Advanced
15 URQUHART, Alasdair 32  CULL      0.78  39  27  +12  Advanced
16 AYANWALE, Kola 39  BEX      0.75  37  27  +10  Advanced
17 MALLETT, Neal OXFU    GBR  0.70  39  18  +21  Advanced
18 STANBURY, Jonathan 17  GLAST    GBR  0.70  41  27  +14  Advanced
19 PAUL, Graham 18  SP    GBR  0.70  45  32  +13  Advanced
20 BROOKS, Rob 22      GBR  0.70  43  31  +12  Advanced
21 POLLARD, Anton 30  HAV    GBR  0.70  40  31  +9  Advanced
22 DAVENPORT, Robin 19  SCAR    GBR  0.67  37  23  +14  Advanced
23 MORRIS, John 48  STOUR      0.67  36  28  +8  Advanced
24 VAN GEMEREN, Evert 43  WING      0.67  37  33  +4  Advanced
25 HYDES, David 36      GBR  0.67  32  33  -1  Advanced
26 PRIME, John 14  BED      0.63  35  23  +12  Advanced
27 PINK, Simon 13  RTW    GBR  0.63  30  27  +3  Advanced
28 MUNN, Stephan 21  HAV      0.60  42  33  +9  Advanced
29 VAREY, David 999  BOLT      0.60  38  31  +7  Advanced
30 SPICER, Tristan 999  TNEW    GBR  0.60  39  37  +2  Advanced
31 BROWN, Andrew 24      GBR  0.60  33  33  Advanced
32 PHELPS, Robert 38      GBR  0.56  35  30  +5  Advanced
33 OSBALDESTON, William 25      GBR  0.56  35  34  +1  Advanced
34 FLEMING-FIDO, James 47  SITT      0.56  30  33  -3  Advanced
35 MILLER, Will 16  EAST    GBR  0.50  35  29  +6  Advanced
36 HAZLEWOOD, Darryl 37  HATH      0.50  32  29  +3  Advanced
37 BUZWELL, Tim WIMB      0.50  42  40  +2  Advanced
38 GREGORY, Paul 49  SAR    GBR  0.50  39  37  +2  Advanced
39 MASON, Jonathan 42  CHUR      0.50  31  30  +1  Advanced
40 CAUSTON, Brian 40  BRIGH      0.50  34  35  -1  Advanced
41 DONNELLY, Paul 34  WESS      0.44  32  30  +2  Advanced
42 ALLTON, Malcolm 12  FRIS    GBR  0.44  34  35  -1  Advanced
43 WHELAN, Jim 58  POTS      0.40  38  40  -2  Advanced
44 BEASLEY, Paul 62  RTW      0.40  34  36  -2  Advanced
45 BAILLACHE, Paul 27  CITY    GBR  0.40  35  38  -3  Advanced
46 GREEN, Chris 47  ACTIV8    GBR  0.40  30  34  -4  Advanced
47 RICHARDSON, Mark 35  WIMB    GBR  0.38  26  33  -7  Advanced
48 SUTHERLAND, Paul 60  WASH    GBR  0.30  36  42  -6  Advanced
49 HYDE, John 26  TENT    GBR  0.30  33  42  -9  Advanced
50 ROSSITER, Anthony 52        0.30  30  39  -9  Advanced
51 HARDEN, Paul 57  SAX    GBR  0.30  29  41  -12  Advanced
52 GRIST, John 50  WESS      0.22  25  39  -14  Advanced
53 BARDELL, Tony 63  WAT    GBR  0.22  22  40  -18  Advanced
54 WESTLEY, Philip 28  NTAM      0.22  17  42  -25  Advanced
55 HOWES, Peter 55  TRUR    GBR  0.20  35  46  -11  Advanced
56 HERBERT, John 999  WICK      0.20  29  42  -13  Advanced
57 WILLIAMS, Paul 45  WING      0.20  27  44  -17  Advanced
58 BRADBURY, Mike 54  SWIN    GBR  0.20  23  40  -17  Advanced
59 WILSON, Trevor 999  PLY      0.11  23  42  -19  Advanced
60 DISHMAN, Ben 59  BATHS      0.11  19  41  -22  Advanced
61 TAYLOR, Geoffrey 64  CITY      0.11  21  44  -23  Advanced
62 BRIDGES, Dave 65  SU      0.00  17  45  -28  Advanced
63 WILSON, Simon 61  NCTY      0.00  21  50  -29  Advanced
64 MAYNARD, Niall 999  EGH      0.00  19  50  -31  Advanced
65 GOLDBART, Berl 66  FFIT      0.00  14  45  -31  Advanced
66 MCCARLIE, Sam 999  ORK      0.00  15  49  -34  Advanced
67T MILLER, David 999  CHIL      0.00  12  50  -38  Advanced
67T HUGHES, Mike 999  LUSO      0.00  12  50  -38  Advanced

Round #3 - DE - Scores
Table of 128 Table of 64 Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
               
(1) HOWSER, Chris 






OPS  (1) HOWSER, Chris 





(128) -BYE-   





    (1) HOWSER, Chris 




(65) GOLDBART, Berl    10 - 5 




FFIT  (64) MAYNARD, Niall   




(64) MAYNARD, Niall  10 - 6   




EGH 
  (1) HOWSER, Chris 



(33) OSBALDESTON, William 
  10 - 5 



GBR  (33) OSBALDESTON, William     



(96) -BYE-       



    (32) OSBALDESTON, William   



(97) -BYE-    8 - 2   



  (32) PHELPS, Robert 
 



(32) PHELPS, Robert   
 



GBR 

  (1) HOWSER, Chris 


(17) MALLETT, Neal 

  8 - 7 


OXFU / GBR  (17) MALLETT, Neal 
   


(112) -BYE-   
   


    (17) MALLETT, Neal     


(81) -BYE-    10 - 2     


  (48) SUTHERLAND, Paul       


(48) SUTHERLAND, Paul         


WASH / GBR 
  (16) MALLETT, Neal   


(49) HYDE, John 
  10 - 3   


TENT / GBR  (49) HYDE, John   
 


(80) -BYE-     
 


    (16) AYANWALE, Kola 
 


(113) -BYE-    10 - 5 
 


  (16) AYANWALE, Kola 

 


(16) AYANWALE, Kola   

 


BEX 


  (1) HOWSER, Chris 

(9) MILLER, Nathan 


  10 - 5 

TRUR  (9) MILLER, Nathan 

   

(120) -BYE-   

   

    (9) MILLER, Nathan 
   

(73) -BYE-    10 - 3 
   

  (56) HERBERT, John   
   

(56) HERBERT, John     
   

WICK 
  (9) MILLER, Nathan     

(41) DONNELLY, Paul 
  10 - 6     

WESS  (41) DONNELLY, Paul         

(88) -BYE-           

    (24) DONNELLY, Paul       

(105) -BYE-    10 - 2       

  (24) VAN GEMEREN, Evert 
     

(24) VAN GEMEREN, Evert   
     

WING 

  (8) WEST, Howard   

(25) HYDES, David 

  10 - 9   

GBR  (25) HYDES, David 
 
 

(104) -BYE-   
 
 

    (25) HYDES, David   
 

(89) -BYE-    10 - 9   
 

  (40) CAUSTON, Brian     
 

(40) CAUSTON, Brian       
 

BRIGH 
  (8) WEST, Howard 
 

(57) WILLIAMS, Paul 
  10 - 7 
 

WING  (57) WILLIAMS, Paul   

 

(72) -BYE-     

 

    (8) WEST, Howard 

 

(121) -BYE-    10 - 4 

 

  (8) WEST, Howard 


 

(8) WEST, Howard   


 

LTFC 



  (1) HOWSER, Chris 
(5) MACDONALD, Leslie 



  10 - 3 
BATHS / GBR  (5) MACDONALD, Leslie 


   
(124) -BYE-   


   
    (5) DISHMAN, Ben 

   
(69) -BYE-    10 - 8 

   
  (60) DISHMAN, Ben   

   
(60) DISHMAN, Ben     

   
BATHS 
  (5) MUNN, Stephan 
   
(37) BUZWELL, Tim 
  10 - 9 
   
WIMB  (37) BUZWELL, Tim     
   
(92) -BYE-       
   
    (28) MUNN, Stephan   
   
(101) -BYE-    10 - 3   
   
  (28) MUNN, Stephan 
 
   
(28) MUNN, Stephan   
 
   
HAV 

  (5) MUNN, Stephan     
(21) POLLARD, Anton 

  10 - 9     
HAV / GBR  (21) POLLARD, Anton 
       
(108) -BYE-   
       
    (21) POLLARD, Anton         
(85) -BYE-    10 - 4         
  (44) BEASLEY, Paul           
(44) BEASLEY, Paul             
RTW 
  (12) NOTTINGHAM, Jon       
(53) BARDELL, Tony 
  10 - 9       
WAT / GBR  (53) BARDELL, Tony   
     
(76) -BYE-     
     
    (12) NOTTINGHAM, Jon 
     
(117) -BYE-    10 - 5 
     
  (12) NOTTINGHAM, Jon 

     
(12) NOTTINGHAM, Jon   

     
FRA 


  (4) TOWNSON, Paul   
(13) EAMES, Pete 


  10 - 8   
STA  (13) EAMES, Pete 

 
 
(116) -BYE-   

 
 
    (13) EAMES, Pete 
 
 
(77) -BYE-    10 - 5 
 
 
  (52) GRIST, John   
 
 
(52) GRIST, John     
 
 
WESS 
  (13) EAMES, Pete   
 
(45) BAILLACHE, Paul 
  10 - 9   
 
CITY / GBR  (45) BAILLACHE, Paul       
 
(84) -BYE-         
 
    (20) BROOKS, Rob     
 
(109) -BYE-    10 - 8     
 
  (20) BROOKS, Rob 
   
 
(20) BROOKS, Rob   
   
 
GBR 

  (4) TOWNSON, Paul 
 
(29) VAREY, David 

  10 - 9 
 
BOLT  (29) VAREY, David 
 

 
(100) -BYE-   
 

 
    (29) HAZLEWOOD, Darryl   

 
(93) -BYE-    10 - 6   

 
  (36) HAZLEWOOD, Darryl     

 
(36) HAZLEWOOD, Darryl       

 
HATH 
  (4) TOWNSON, Paul 

 
(61) TAYLOR, Geoffrey 
  10 - 7 

 
CITY  (61) TAYLOR, Geoffrey   


 
(68) HUGHES, Mike  10 - 6   


 
LUSO    (4) TOWNSON, Paul 


 
(125) -BYE-    10 - 8 


 
  (4) TOWNSON, Paul 



 
(4) TOWNSON, Paul   



 
CADS 




  PHELPS, Richard 
(3) DOMEK, Stephen 




  10 - 9 
  (3) DOMEK, Stephen 



   
(126) -BYE-   



   
    (3) DOMEK, Stephen 


   
(67) MILLER, David    10 - 3 


   
CHIL  (62) BRIDGES, Dave   


   
(62) BRIDGES, Dave  10 - 5   


   
SU 
  (3) DOMEK, Stephen 

   
(35) MILLER, Will 
  10 - 5 

   
EAST / GBR  (35) MILLER, Will     

   
(94) -BYE-       

   
    (30) SPICER, Tristan   

   
(99) -BYE-    6 - 5   

   
  (30) SPICER, Tristan 
 

   
(30) SPICER, Tristan   
 

   
TNEW / GBR 

  (3) HEAPS, Chris 
   
(19) PAUL, Graham 

  10 - 7 
   
SP / GBR  (19) PAUL, Graham 
   
   
(110) -BYE-   
   
   
    (19) PAUL, Graham     
   
(83) -BYE-    10 - 8     
   
  (46) GREEN, Chris       
   
(46) GREEN, Chris         
   
ACTIV8 / GBR 
  (14) HEAPS, Chris   
   
(51) HARDEN, Paul 
  10 - 4   
   
SAX / GBR  (51) HARDEN, Paul   
 
   
(78) -BYE-     
 
   
    (14) HEAPS, Chris 
 
   
(115) -BYE-    3 - 2 
 
   
  (14) HEAPS, Chris 

 
   
(14) HEAPS, Chris   

 
   
RIBV 


  (3) PHELPS, Richard     
(11) PHELPS, Richard 


  10 - 5     
GLOS  (11) PHELPS, Richard 

       
(118) -BYE-   

       
    (11) PHELPS, Richard 
       
(75) -BYE-    10 - 9 
       
  (54) WESTLEY, Philip   
       
(54) WESTLEY, Philip     
       
NTAM 
  (11) PHELPS, Richard         
(43) WHELAN, Jim 
  10 - 5         
POTS  (43) WHELAN, Jim             
(86) -BYE-               
    (22) DAVENPORT, Robin           
(107) -BYE-    10 - 0           
  (22) DAVENPORT, Robin 
         
(22) DAVENPORT, Robin   
         
SCAR / GBR 

  (6) PHELPS, Richard       
(27) PINK, Simon 

  10 - 5       
RTW / GBR  (27) PINK, Simon 
 
     
(102) -BYE-   
 
     
    (27) GREGORY, Paul   
     
(91) -BYE-    10 - 7   
     
  (38) GREGORY, Paul     
     
(38) GREGORY, Paul       
     
SAR / GBR 
  (6) GREGORY, Paul 
     
(59) WILSON, Trevor 
  10 - 4 
     
PLY  (59) WILSON, Trevor   

     
(70) -BYE-     

     
    (6) WILSON, Trevor 

     
(123) -BYE-    10 - 7 

     
  (6) LEAHEY, John 


     
(6) LEAHEY, John   


     
APOC 



  (2) PHELPS, Richard   
(7) FANCOURT, Nigel 



  10 - 8   
OXFU  (7) FANCOURT, Nigel 


 
 
(122) -BYE-   


 
 
    (7) FANCOURT, Nigel 

 
 
(71) -BYE-    10 - 8 

 
 
  (58) BRADBURY, Mike   

 
 
(58) BRADBURY, Mike     

 
 
SWIN / GBR 
  (7) FANCOURT, Nigel 
 
 
(39) MASON, Jonathan 
  10 - 9 
 
 
CHUR  (39) MASON, Jonathan     
 
 
(90) -BYE-       
 
 
    (26) PRIME, John   
 
 
(103) -BYE-    10 - 3   
 
 
  (26) PRIME, John 
 
 
 
(26) PRIME, John   
 
 
 
BED 

  (7) FANCOURT, Nigel   
 
(23) MORRIS, John 

  10 - 3   
 
STOUR  (23) MORRIS, John 
     
 
(106) -BYE-   
     
 
    (23) MORRIS, John       
 
(87) -BYE-    10 - 9       
 
  (42) ALLTON, Malcolm         
 
(42) ALLTON, Malcolm           
 
FRIS / GBR 
  (10) KERNOHAN, Hugh     
 
(55) HOWES, Peter 
  10 - 3     
 
TRUR / GBR  (55) HOWES, Peter   
   
 
(74) -BYE-     
   
 
    (10) KERNOHAN, Hugh 
   
 
(119) -BYE-    10 - 4 
   
 
  (10) KERNOHAN, Hugh 

   
 
(10) KERNOHAN, Hugh   

   
 
HAV / GBR 


  (2) BARNETT, Keith 
 
(15) URQUHART, Alasdair 


  10 - 7 
 
CULL  (15) URQUHART, Alasdair 

 

 
(114) -BYE-   

 

 
    (15) URQUHART, Alasdair 
 

 
(79) -BYE-    10 - 4 
 

 
  (50) ROSSITER, Anthony   
 

 
(50) ROSSITER, Anthony     
 

 
 
  (15) URQUHART, Alasdair   

 
(47) RICHARDSON, Mark 
  10 - 2   

 
WIMB / GBR  (47) RICHARDSON, Mark       

 
(82) -BYE-         

 
    (18) STANBURY, Jonathan     

 
(111) -BYE-    10 - 8     

 
  (18) STANBURY, Jonathan 
   

 
(18) STANBURY, Jonathan   
   

 
GLAST / GBR 

  (2) BARNETT, Keith 

 
(31) BROWN, Andrew 

  10 - 3 

 
GBR  (31) BROWN, Andrew 
 


 
(98) -BYE-   
 


 
    (31) BROWN, Andrew   


 
(95) -BYE-    8 - 5   


 
  (34) FLEMING-FIDO, James     


 
(34) FLEMING-FIDO, James       


 
SITT 
  (2) BARNETT, Keith 


 
(63) WILSON, Simon 
  10 - 6 


 
NCTY  (63) WILSON, Simon   



 
(66) MCCARLIE, Sam  10 - 2   



 
ORK    (2) BARNETT, Keith 



 
(127) -BYE-    10 - 4 



 
  (2) BARNETT, Keith 




 
(2) BARNETT, Keith   




 
TRUR / GBR