Final Results
Place Name Club(s)
1 REID, Graham Espada  Category 1 Medal
2 WEDGE, Paul Lansdowne  Category 3 Medal
3T KIY, Jeffrey Lansdowne  Category 2 Medal
3T MCKAY, Mike Sheffield Buccaneers 
5 BARTLETT, Anthony Lansdowne 
6 MORT, Nicholas Saxon 
7 PAUL, Graham Salle Paul 
8 MILLER, Nathan Truro 
9 TROIANO, John Lansdowne 
10 GAJADHARSINGH, Gerry Lansdowne 
11 WATKISS, Lindsay Nottingham Cavaliers 
12 LOWEN, Paul Saxon 
13 COURTNEY, Andrew Swindon 
14 FIHOSY, Nick Salle Boston 
15 WILLIAMS, Tony Bath Sword 
16 STOKES, Nick Leeds 
17 ABRAHAMS, Paul Lansdowne 
18 CHANG, Dominic Bath Sword 
19 URQUHART, Alasdair Culloden 
20 THOMPSON, Peter Cambridge 
21 HYDE, John Tenterden Swords 
22 BAILLACHE, Paul City 
23 PORTAL, Jacques Touche 
24 KING, Corsini Shortlandshouse 
25 BEX, Michael Salle Paul 
26 LAW, Gareth Celtic Sword 
27 BRADBURY, Mike Swindon  Category 4 Medal
28 BRUNDLE, Kel Swansea 
29 MILLER, David Chilwell Blades 
30 WHELAN, Jim Portslade 
31 WISHART, Terry  
32 CAWTON, Malcolm Chilwell Blades 
33 WESTLEY, Philip North Tamar 
34 AULT, Alan Tenterden Swords 
35 CAUSTON, Brian Brighton And Hove 
36 MILNE, Kevin Salle Holyrood 
37 DAWKINS, Jonathan Bristol 
38 JONES, Kenny  
39 HOWES, Peter Truro 
40 GREGORY, Paul Sarnia 
41 WINTER, Paul Salle Paul 
42 THOMAS, Michael Saxon 
43 DE N'YEURT, Ira Bristol 
44 HARDEN, Paul Saxon 
45 THOMAS, William Salle Paul 
46 MOORE, Austen Birmingham 
47 WILSON, Trevor Plymouth 
48 GOLDBART, Berl Fighting Fit 
49 TAYLOR, Geoffrey City 
50 BARDELL, Tony Watford 
51 KOCAN, Michael Gwent Sword 
52 SAGE, Richard Lansdowne 


Round #1 - Poule - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country Status
1 WEDGE, Paul LANS    GBR 
2 TROIANO, John LANS    GBR 
3 BARTLETT, Anthony LANS    GBR 
4 PAUL, Graham SP    GBR 
5 MORT, Nicholas SAX     
6 REID, Graham ESP     
7 CHANG, Dominic BATHS     
8 THOMAS, Michael SAX     
9 MCKAY, Mike SHEB     
10 SAGE, Richard 10  LANS    GBR 
11 LOWEN, Paul 11  SAX    GBR 
12 GAJADHARSINGH, Gerry 12  LANS    GBR 
13 WATKISS, Lindsay 13  NCAV    GBR 
14 ABRAHAMS, Paul 14  LANS    GBR 
15 KING, Corsini 15  SHORH    GBR 
16 FIHOSY, Nick 16  SBOS    GBR 
17 THOMPSON, Peter 17  CAMB     
18 KIY, Jeffrey 18  LANS    GBR 
19 DAWKINS, Jonathan 19  BRIS    GBR 
20 CAUSTON, Brian 21  BRIGH     
21 LAW, Gareth 22  CELT     
22 WILLIAMS, Tony 23  BATHS    GBR 
23 HYDE, John 24  TENT    GBR 
24 BRADBURY, Mike 25  SWIN    GBR 
25 PORTAL, Jacques 26  TOU    GBR 
26 URQUHART, Alasdair 27  CULL     
27 MILNE, Kevin 28  SHOL     
28 WESTLEY, Philip 29  NTAM     
29 STOKES, Nick 30  LEED     
30 CAWTON, Malcolm 31  CHIL    GBR 
31 JONES, Kenny 32       
32 GREGORY, Paul 33  SAR    GBR 
33 BAILLACHE, Paul 34  CITY    GBR 
34 WHELAN, Jim 35  POTS     
35 BEX, Michael 36  SP     
36 AULT, Alan 37  TENT    GBR 
37 GOLDBART, Berl 38  FFIT     
38 BRUNDLE, Kel 39  SWAN     
39 HOWES, Peter 40  TRUR    GBR 
40 HARDEN, Paul 41  SAX    GBR 
41 BARDELL, Tony 42  WAT    GBR 
42 MILLER, Nathan 43  TRUR     
43 THOMAS, William 44  SP     
44 COURTNEY, Andrew 45  SWIN     
45 TAYLOR, Geoffrey 46  CITY     
46 KOCAN, Michael 47  GWS     
47 MILLER, David 999  CHIL     
48 DE N'YEURT, Ira 999  BRIS     
49 MOORE, Austen 999  BIRM     
50 WILSON, Trevor 999  PLY     
51 WISHART, Terry 999      GBR 
52 WINTER, Paul 999  SP     

Round #1 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1

# 1 2 3 4 5 6
V V/M HS HR Ind
KIY, Jeffrey
LANS / GBR
1
D2 V5 V5 V5 V5
4 0.80 22 12 +10
WEDGE, Paul
LANS / GBR
2 V5
V5 V5 V5 V5
5 1.00 25 7 +18
AULT, Alan
TENT / GBR
3 D0 D1
V5 V5 V5
3 0.60 16 19 -3
DAWKINS, Jonathan
BRIS / GBR
4 D3 D1 D3
V5 D4
1 0.20 16 22 -6
GOLDBART, Berl
FFIT
5 D1 D1 D4 D2
D2
0 0.00 10 25 -15
MILLER, David
CHIL
6 D3 D2 D2 V5 V5

2 0.40 17 21 -4

Poule #2

# 1 2 3 4 5 6
V V/M HS HR Ind
CAUSTON, Brian
BRIGH
1
V5 D1 V5 D4 V5
3 0.60 20 12 +8
THOMPSON, Peter
CAMB
2 D2
D2 V5 V5 V5
3 0.60 19 16 +3
TROIANO, John
LANS / GBR
3 V5 V5
V5 V5 V5
5 1.00 25 3 +22
BRUNDLE, Kel
SWAN
4 D0 D4 D0
V5 V5
2 0.40 14 18 -4
BEX, Michael
SP
5 V5 D2 D0 D1
V5
2 0.40 13 19 -6
KOCAN, Michael
GWS
6 D0 D0 D0 D2 D0

0 0.00 2 25 -23

Poule #3

# 1 2 3 4 5 6
V V/M HS HR Ind
BARTLETT, Anthony
LANS / GBR
1
V5 V5 V5 V5 V5
5 1.00 25 1 +24
WINTER, Paul
SP
2 D0
D4 D4 V5 D4
1 0.20 17 24 -7
HOWES, Peter
TRUR / GBR
3 D1 V5
D2 D4 V5
2 0.40 17 21 -4
FIHOSY, Nick
SBOS / GBR
4 D0 V5 V5
V5 D2
3 0.60 17 20 -3
LAW, Gareth
CELT
5 D0 D4 V5 D4
V5
2 0.40 18 19 -1
WHELAN, Jim
POTS
6 D0 V5 D2 V5 D0

2 0.40 12 21 -9

Poule #4

# 1 2 3 4 5 6
V V/M HS HR Ind
WISHART, Terry
GBR
1
D0 D2 D1 D1 V5
1 0.20 9 21 -12
PAUL, Graham
SP / GBR
2 V5
V5 V4 V5 V5
5 1.00 24 9 +15
BAILLACHE, Paul
CITY / GBR
3 V5 D2
V5 V5 D1
3 0.60 18 17 +1
KING, Corsini
SHORH / GBR
4 V5 D3 D1
D4 V5
2 0.40 18 18 0
WILLIAMS, Tony
BATHS / GBR
5 V5 D1 D4 V5
V5
3 0.60 20 16 +4
HARDEN, Paul
SAX / GBR
6 D1 D3 V5 D3 D1

1 0.20 13 21 -8

Poule #5

# 1 2 3 4 5 6
V V/M HS HR Ind
ABRAHAMS, Paul
LANS / GBR
1
V5 V5 V5 D1 V5
4 0.80 21 8 +13
WILSON, Trevor
PLY
2 D0
D0 D0 D1 V5
1 0.20 6 23 -17
HYDE, John
TENT / GBR
3 D2 V5
V5 D1 V5
3 0.60 18 16 +2
GREGORY, Paul
SAR / GBR
4 D0 V5 D2
D1 V5
2 0.40 13 15 -2
MORT, Nicholas
SAX
5 V5 V5 V5 V5
V5
5 1.00 25 5 +20
BARDELL, Tony
WAT / GBR
6 D1 D3 D4 D0 D1

0 0.00 9 25 -16

Poule #6

# 1 2 3 4 5 6
V V/M HS HR Ind
MOORE, Austen
BIRM
1
D0 D0 D2 D3 D1
0 0.00 6 25 -19
MILLER, Nathan
TRUR
2 V5
D1 V5 D2 D3
2 0.40 16 19 -3
REID, Graham
ESP
3 V5 V5
V5 V5 V5
5 1.00 25 6 +19
BRADBURY, Mike
SWIN / GBR
4 V5 D4 D0
D3 V5
2 0.40 17 20 -3
WATKISS, Lindsay
NCAV / GBR
5 V5 V5 D3 V5
V5
4 0.80 23 14 +9
JONES, Kenny 6 V5 V5 D2 D3 D1

2 0.40 16 19 -3

Poule #7

# 1 2 3 4 5 6
V V/M HS HR Ind
CAWTON, Malcolm
CHIL / GBR
1
D0 V5 D3 D3 D1
1 0.20 12 21 -9
GAJADHARSINGH, Gerry
LANS / GBR
2 V5
V5 V5 V5 V5
5 1.00 25 10 +15
DE N'YEURT, Ira
BRIS
3 D1 D1
V5 D3 D3
1 0.20 13 23 -10
THOMAS, William
SP
4 V5 D2 D3
D4 D1
1 0.20 15 23 -8
PORTAL, Jacques
TOU / GBR
5 V5 D4 V5 V5
D0
3 0.60 19 20 -1
CHANG, Dominic
BATHS
6 V5 D3 V5 V5 V5

4 0.80 23 10 +13

Poule #8

# 1 2 3 4 5
V V/M HS HR Ind
LOWEN, Paul
SAX / GBR
1
V5 D0 V5 V4
3 0.75 14 12 +2
THOMAS, Michael
SAX
2 D2
D4 D3 D2
0 0.00 11 20 -9
URQUHART, Alasdair
CULL
3 V5 V5
D3 V5
3 0.75 18 9 +9
COURTNEY, Andrew
SWIN
4 D4 V5 V5
V5
3 0.75 19 15 +4
STOKES, Nick
LEED
5 D1 V5 D0 D4

1 0.25 10 16 -6

Poule #9

# 1 2 3 4 5
V V/M HS HR Ind
MILNE, Kevin
SHOL
1
D1 D2 V5 D0
1 0.25 8 16 -8
WESTLEY, Philip
NTAM
2 V5
D2 V5 D0
2 0.50 12 13 -1
SAGE, Richard
LANS / GBR
3 V5 V5
V5 D3
3 0.75 18 9 +9
TAYLOR, Geoffrey
CITY
4 D1 D2 D0
D3
0 0.00 6 20 -14
MCKAY, Mike
SHEB
5 V5 V5 V5 V5

4 1.00 20 6 +14



Round #2 - Poule - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 BARTLETT, Anthony LANS    GBR  1.00  25  +24  Advanced
2 TROIANO, John LANS    GBR  1.00  25  +22  Advanced
3 MORT, Nicholas SAX      1.00  25  +20  Advanced
4 REID, Graham ESP      1.00  25  +19  Advanced
5 WEDGE, Paul LANS    GBR  1.00  25  +18  Advanced
6 GAJADHARSINGH, Gerry 12  LANS    GBR  1.00  25  10  +15  Advanced
7 PAUL, Graham SP    GBR  1.00  24  +15  Advanced
8 MCKAY, Mike SHEB      1.00  20  +14  Advanced
9 CHANG, Dominic BATHS      0.80  23  10  +13  Advanced
10 ABRAHAMS, Paul 14  LANS    GBR  0.80  21  +13  Advanced
11 KIY, Jeffrey 18  LANS    GBR  0.80  22  12  +10  Advanced
12 WATKISS, Lindsay 13  NCAV    GBR  0.80  23  14  +9  Advanced
13T SAGE, Richard 10  LANS    GBR  0.75  18  +9  Advanced
13T URQUHART, Alasdair 27  CULL      0.75  18  +9  Advanced
15 COURTNEY, Andrew 45  SWIN      0.75  19  15  +4  Advanced
16 LOWEN, Paul 11  SAX    GBR  0.75  14  12  +2  Advanced
17 CAUSTON, Brian 21  BRIGH      0.60  20  12  +8  Advanced
18 WILLIAMS, Tony 23  BATHS    GBR  0.60  20  16  +4  Advanced
19 THOMPSON, Peter 17  CAMB      0.60  19  16  +3  Advanced
20 HYDE, John 24  TENT    GBR  0.60  18  16  +2  Advanced
21 BAILLACHE, Paul 34  CITY    GBR  0.60  18  17  +1  Advanced
22 PORTAL, Jacques 26  TOU    GBR  0.60  19  20  -1  Advanced
23 FIHOSY, Nick 16  SBOS    GBR  0.60  17  20  -3  Advanced
24 AULT, Alan 37  TENT    GBR  0.60  16  19  -3  Advanced
25 WESTLEY, Philip 29  NTAM      0.50  12  13  -1  Advanced
26 KING, Corsini 15  SHORH    GBR  0.40  18  18  Advanced
27 LAW, Gareth 22  CELT      0.40  18  19  -1  Advanced
28 GREGORY, Paul 33  SAR    GBR  0.40  13  15  -2  Advanced
29 BRADBURY, Mike 25  SWIN    GBR  0.40  17  20  -3  Advanced
30T JONES, Kenny 32        0.40  16  19  -3  Advanced
30T MILLER, Nathan 43  TRUR      0.40  16  19  -3  Advanced
32T HOWES, Peter 40  TRUR    GBR  0.40  17  21  -4  Advanced
32T MILLER, David 999  CHIL      0.40  17  21  -4  Advanced
34 BRUNDLE, Kel 39  SWAN      0.40  14  18  -4  Advanced
35 BEX, Michael 36  SP      0.40  13  19  -6  Advanced
36 WHELAN, Jim 35  POTS      0.40  12  21  -9  Advanced
37 STOKES, Nick 30  LEED      0.25  10  16  -6  Advanced
38 MILNE, Kevin 28  SHOL      0.25  16  -8  Advanced
39 DAWKINS, Jonathan 19  BRIS    GBR  0.20  16  22  -6  Advanced
40 WINTER, Paul 999  SP      0.20  17  24  -7  Advanced
41 THOMAS, William 44  SP      0.20  15  23  -8  Advanced
42 HARDEN, Paul 41  SAX    GBR  0.20  13  21  -8  Advanced
43 CAWTON, Malcolm 31  CHIL    GBR  0.20  12  21  -9  Advanced
44 DE N'YEURT, Ira 999  BRIS      0.20  13  23  -10  Advanced
45 WISHART, Terry 999      GBR  0.20  21  -12  Advanced
46 WILSON, Trevor 999  PLY      0.20  23  -17  Advanced
47 THOMAS, Michael SAX      0.00  11  20  -9  Advanced
48 TAYLOR, Geoffrey 46  CITY      0.00  20  -14  Advanced
49 GOLDBART, Berl 38  FFIT      0.00  10  25  -15  Advanced
50 BARDELL, Tony 42  WAT    GBR  0.00  25  -16  Advanced
51 MOORE, Austen 999  BIRM      0.00  25  -19  Advanced
52 KOCAN, Michael 47  GWS      0.00  25  -23  Advanced

Round #2 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1

# 1 2 3 4 5 6
V V/M HS HR Ind
WILLIAMS, Tony
BATHS / GBR
1
V5 V5 D2 V5 D2
3 0.60 19 16 +3
THOMPSON, Peter
CAMB
2 D2
V5 D1 V5 V5
3 0.60 18 12 +6
STOKES, Nick
LEED
3 D4 D0
D1 V5 D3
1 0.20 13 22 -9
BARTLETT, Anthony
LANS / GBR
4 V5 V5 V5
V5 V5
5 1.00 25 10 +15
WHELAN, Jim
POTS
5 D0 D0 D2 D2
V5
1 0.20 9 24 -15
THOMAS, Michael
SAX
6 V5 D2 V5 D4 D4

2 0.40 20 20 0

Poule #2

# 1 2 3 4 5 6
V V/M HS HR Ind
BEX, Michael
SP
1
V5 D3 D4 D1 V5
2 0.40 18 18 0
CAUSTON, Brian
BRIGH
2 D3
D3 V5 D1 V5
2 0.40 17 17 0
MILNE, Kevin
SHOL
3 V5 V5
D4 D1 V5
3 0.60 20 16 +4
HYDE, John
TENT / GBR
4 V5 D2 V5
D2 V5
3 0.60 19 20 -1
TROIANO, John
LANS / GBR
5 V5 V5 V4 V5
V5
5 1.00 24 6 +18
WILSON, Trevor
PLY
6 D0 D0 D1 D2 D1

0 0.00 4 25 -21

Poule #3

# 1 2 3 4 5 6
V V/M HS HR Ind
MORT, Nicholas
SAX
1
D2 V5 V5 V5 V5
4 0.80 22 10 +12
LOWEN, Paul
SAX / GBR
2 V4
V5 V5 V4 V5
5 1.00 23 10 +13
KOCAN, Michael
GWS
3 D2 D0
D1 D0 D3
0 0.00 6 25 -19
BAILLACHE, Paul
CITY / GBR
4 D2 D3 V5
D3 V5
2 0.40 18 19 -1
DAWKINS, Jonathan
BRIS / GBR
5 D1 D2 V5 V5
V5
3 0.60 18 14 +4
BRUNDLE, Kel
SWAN
6 D1 D3 V5 D3 D2

1 0.20 14 23 -9

Poule #4

# 1 2 3 4 5 6
V V/M HS HR Ind
PORTAL, Jacques
TOU / GBR
1
V5 V5 D4 D3 D0
2 0.40 17 20 -3
MILLER, David
CHIL
2 D2
D1 V5 D3 D1
1 0.20 12 23 -11
MOORE, Austen
BIRM
3 D3 V5
D1 D3 D0
1 0.20 12 21 -9
WINTER, Paul
SP
4 V5 D3 V5
D1 D3
2 0.40 17 20 -3
COURTNEY, Andrew
SWIN
5 V5 V5 V5 V5
D1
4 0.80 21 15 +6
REID, Graham
ESP
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5

5 1.00 25 5 +20

Poule #5

# 1 2 3 4 5 6
V V/M HS HR Ind
BARDELL, Tony
WAT / GBR
1
D1 D0 D1 D2 D0
0 0.00 4 25 -21
URQUHART, Alasdair
CULL
2 V5
D3 V5 D2 V5
3 0.60 20 14 +6
FIHOSY, Nick
SBOS / GBR
3 V5 V5
V5 D2 V5
4 0.80 22 11 +11
HOWES, Peter
TRUR / GBR
4 V5 D1 D0
D1 V5
2 0.40 12 17 -5
WEDGE, Paul
LANS / GBR
5 V5 V5 V5 V5
V5
5 1.00 25 8 +17
THOMAS, William
SP
6 V5 D2 D3 D1 D1

1 0.20 12 20 -8

Poule #6

# 1 2 3 4 5
V V/M HS HR Ind
GAJADHARSINGH, Gerry
LANS / GBR
1
V5 V5 V5 V5
4 1.00 20 3 +17
AULT, Alan
TENT / GBR
2 D0
V5 V5 D2
2 0.50 12 15 -3
HARDEN, Paul
SAX / GBR
3 D1 D2
V5 D2
1 0.25 10 16 -6
GOLDBART, Berl
FFIT
4 D0 D3 D1
D3
0 0.00 7 20 -13
MILLER, Nathan
TRUR
5 D2 V5 V5 V5

3 0.75 17 12 +5

Poule #7

# 1 2 3 4 5 6
V V/M HS HR Ind
CAWTON, Malcolm
CHIL / GBR
1
D3 V5 D0 D0 D1
1 0.20 9 21 -12
JONES, Kenny 2 V5
V5 D4 D2 D3
2 0.40 19 20 -1
TAYLOR, Geoffrey
CITY
3 D1 D2
D0 D1 D0
0 0.00 4 25 -21
WATKISS, Lindsay
NCAV / GBR
4 V5 V5 V5
V5 V5
5 1.00 25 7 +18
WESTLEY, Philip
NTAM
5 V5 V5 V5 D1
D2
3 0.60 18 12 +6
PAUL, Graham
SP / GBR
6 V5 V5 V5 D2 V4

4 0.80 21 11 +10

Poule #8

# 1 2 3 4 5
V V/M HS HR Ind
DE N'YEURT, Ira
BRIS
1
D3 D0 V5 D3
1 0.25 11 15 -4
KING, Corsini
SHORH / GBR
2 V5
D1 V5 D3
2 0.50 14 15 -1
MCKAY, Mike
SHEB
3 V5 V5
V5 V5
4 1.00 20 4 +16
BRADBURY, Mike
SWIN / GBR
4 D0 D2 D1
V5
1 0.25 8 19 -11
KIY, Jeffrey
LANS / GBR
5 V5 V5 D2 D4

2 0.50 16 16 0

Poule #9

# 1 2 3 4 5
V V/M HS HR Ind
GREGORY, Paul
SAR / GBR
1
D1 D0 V5 D2
1 0.25 8 19 -11
LAW, Gareth
CELT
2 V5
D2 D4 D0
1 0.25 11 16 -5
CHANG, Dominic
BATHS
3 V5 V5
V5 D3
3 0.75 18 10 +8
WISHART, Terry
GBR
4 D4 V5 D3
D0
1 0.25 12 19 -7
ABRAHAMS, Paul
LANS / GBR
5 V5 V5 V5 V5

4 1.00 20 5 +15



Round #3 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 TROIANO, John LANS    GBR  10  1.00  49  +40  Advanced
2T REID, Graham ESP      10  1.00  50  11  +39  Advanced
2T BARTLETT, Anthony LANS    GBR  10  1.00  50  11  +39  Advanced
4 WEDGE, Paul LANS    GBR  10  1.00  50  15  +35  Advanced
5 GAJADHARSINGH, Gerry 12  LANS    GBR  1.00  45  13  +32  Advanced
6 MCKAY, Mike SHEB      1.00  40  10  +30  Advanced
7 MORT, Nicholas SAX      0.90  47  15  +32  Advanced
8 WATKISS, Lindsay 13  NCAV    GBR  0.90  48  21  +27  Advanced
9 PAUL, Graham SP    GBR  0.90  45  20  +25  Advanced
10 ABRAHAMS, Paul 14  LANS    GBR  0.89  41  13  +28  Advanced
11 LOWEN, Paul 11  SAX    GBR  0.89  37  22  +15  Advanced
12 CHANG, Dominic BATHS      0.78  41  20  +21  Advanced
13 COURTNEY, Andrew 45  SWIN      0.78  40  30  +10  Advanced
14 FIHOSY, Nick 16  SBOS    GBR  0.70  39  31  +8  Advanced
15 URQUHART, Alasdair 27  CULL      0.67  38  23  +15  Advanced
16 KIY, Jeffrey 18  LANS    GBR  0.67  38  28  +10  Advanced
17 THOMPSON, Peter 17  CAMB      0.60  37  28  +9  Advanced
18 WILLIAMS, Tony 23  BATHS    GBR  0.60  39  32  +7  Advanced
19 HYDE, John 24  TENT    GBR  0.60  37  36  +1  Advanced
20 WESTLEY, Philip 29  NTAM      0.56  30  25  +5  Advanced
21 MILLER, Nathan 43  TRUR      0.56  33  31  +2  Advanced
22 AULT, Alan 37  TENT    GBR  0.56  28  34  -6  Advanced
23 CAUSTON, Brian 21  BRIGH      0.50  37  29  +8  Advanced
24 BAILLACHE, Paul 34  CITY    GBR  0.50  36  36  Advanced
25 PORTAL, Jacques 26  TOU    GBR  0.50  36  40  -4  Advanced
26 KING, Corsini 15  SHORH    GBR  0.44  32  33  -1  Advanced
27 MILNE, Kevin 28  SHOL      0.44  28  32  -4  Advanced
28 DAWKINS, Jonathan 19  BRIS    GBR  0.40  34  36  -2  Advanced
29 JONES, Kenny 32        0.40  35  39  -4  Advanced
30 BEX, Michael 36  SP      0.40  31  37  -6  Advanced
31 HOWES, Peter 40  TRUR    GBR  0.40  29  38  -9  Advanced
32 LAW, Gareth 22  CELT      0.33  29  35  -6  Advanced
33 GREGORY, Paul 33  SAR    GBR  0.33  21  34  -13  Advanced
34 BRADBURY, Mike 25  SWIN    GBR  0.33  25  39  -14  Advanced
35 WINTER, Paul 999  SP      0.30  34  44  -10  Advanced
36 BRUNDLE, Kel 39  SWAN      0.30  28  41  -13  Advanced
37 MILLER, David 999  CHIL      0.30  29  44  -15  Advanced
38 WHELAN, Jim 35  POTS      0.30  21  45  -24  Advanced
39 THOMAS, Michael SAX      0.22  31  40  -9  Advanced
40 DE N'YEURT, Ira 999  BRIS      0.22  24  38  -14  Advanced
41 HARDEN, Paul 41  SAX    GBR  0.22  23  37  -14  Advanced
42 STOKES, Nick 30  LEED      0.22  23  38  -15  Advanced
43 WISHART, Terry 999      GBR  0.22  21  40  -19  Advanced
44 THOMAS, William 44  SP      0.20  27  43  -16  Advanced
45 CAWTON, Malcolm 31  CHIL    GBR  0.20  21  42  -21  Advanced
46 MOORE, Austen 999  BIRM      0.10  18  46  -28  Advanced
47 WILSON, Trevor 999  PLY      0.10  10  48  -38  Advanced
48 GOLDBART, Berl 38  FFIT      0.00  17  45  -28  Advanced
49 TAYLOR, Geoffrey 46  CITY      0.00  10  45  -35  Advanced
50 BARDELL, Tony 42  WAT    GBR  0.00  13  50  -37  Advanced
51 KOCAN, Michael 47  GWS      0.00  50  -42  Advanced
52 SAGE, Richard 10  LANS    GBR            Eliminated

Round #3 - DE - Scores
Table of 64 Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
             
(1) TROIANO, John 





LANS / GBR  (1) TROIANO, John 




(64) -BYE-   




    (1) TROIANO, John 



(33) GREGORY, Paul    10 - 3 



SAR / GBR  (32) LAW, Gareth   



(32) LAW, Gareth  10 - 4   



CELT 
  (1) KIY, Jeffrey 


(17) THOMPSON, Peter 
  10 - 9 


CAMB  (17) THOMPSON, Peter     


(48) GOLDBART, Berl  10 - 3     


FFIT    (16) KIY, Jeffrey   


(49) TAYLOR, Geoffrey    10 - 5   


CITY  (16) KIY, Jeffrey 
 


(16) KIY, Jeffrey  10 - 4 
 


LANS / GBR 

  (1) KIY, Jeffrey 

(9) PAUL, Graham 

  7 - 7 

SP / GBR  (9) PAUL, Graham 
   

(56) -BYE-   
   

    (9) PAUL, Graham     

(41) HARDEN, Paul    10 - 5     

SAX / GBR  (24) BAILLACHE, Paul       

(24) BAILLACHE, Paul  10 - 5       

CITY / GBR 
  (8) PAUL, Graham   

(25) PORTAL, Jacques 
  10 - 7   

TOU / GBR  (25) PORTAL, Jacques   
 

(40) DE N'YEURT, Ira  1 - 0   
 

BRIS    (8) WATKISS, Lindsay 
 

(57) -BYE-    10 - 4 
 

  (8) WATKISS, Lindsay 

 

(8) WATKISS, Lindsay   

 

NCAV / GBR 


  (1) WEDGE, Paul 
(5) GAJADHARSINGH, Gerry 


  10 - 4 
LANS / GBR  (5) GAJADHARSINGH, Gerry 

   
(60) -BYE-   

   
    (5) GAJADHARSINGH, Gerry 
   
(37) MILLER, David    10 - 1 
   
CHIL  (28) MILLER, David   
   
(28) DAWKINS, Jonathan  10 - 8   
   
BRIS / GBR 
  (5) MILLER, Nathan     
(21) MILLER, Nathan 
  10 - 7     
TRUR  (21) MILLER, Nathan         
(44) THOMAS, William  10 - 6         
SP    (12) MILLER, Nathan       
(53) -BYE-    10 - 8       
  (12) CHANG, Dominic 
     
(12) CHANG, Dominic   
     
BATHS 

  (4) WEDGE, Paul   
(13) COURTNEY, Andrew 

  10 - 1   
SWIN  (13) COURTNEY, Andrew 
 
 
(52) -BYE-   
 
 
    (13) COURTNEY, Andrew   
 
(45) CAWTON, Malcolm    10 - 4   
 
CHIL / GBR  (20) CAWTON, Malcolm     
 
(20) WESTLEY, Philip  1 - 0     
 
NTAM 
  (4) WEDGE, Paul 
 
(29) JONES, Kenny 
  10 - 4 
 
  (29) BRUNDLE, Kel   

 
(36) BRUNDLE, Kel  10 - 9   

 
SWAN    (4) WEDGE, Paul 

 
(61) -BYE-    10 - 1 

 
  (4) WEDGE, Paul 


 
(4) WEDGE, Paul   


 
LANS / GBR 



  REID, Graham 
(3) BARTLETT, Anthony 



  10 - 9 
LANS / GBR  (3) BARTLETT, Anthony 


   
(62) -BYE-   


   
    (3) BARTLETT, Anthony 

   
(35) WINTER, Paul    10 - 1 

   
SP  (30) BEX, Michael   

   
(30) BEX, Michael  10 - 8   

   
SP 
  (3) BARTLETT, Anthony 
   
(19) HYDE, John 
  10 - 3 
   
TENT / GBR  (19) HYDE, John     
   
(46) MOORE, Austen  10 - 5     
   
BIRM    (14) FIHOSY, Nick   
   
(51) KOCAN, Michael    10 - 4   
   
GWS  (14) FIHOSY, Nick 
 
   
(14) FIHOSY, Nick  10 - 4 
 
   
SBOS / GBR 

  (3) MCKAY, Mike     
(11) LOWEN, Paul 

  10 - 9     
SAX / GBR  (11) LOWEN, Paul 
       
(54) -BYE-   
       
    (11) LOWEN, Paul         
(43) WISHART, Terry    10 - 3         
GBR  (22) WISHART, Terry           
(22) AULT, Alan  10 - 7           
TENT / GBR 
  (6) MCKAY, Mike       
(27) MILNE, Kevin 
  7 - 4       
SHOL  (27) WHELAN, Jim   
     
(38) WHELAN, Jim  10 - 4   
     
POTS    (6) MCKAY, Mike 
     
(59) -BYE-    10 - 3 
     
  (6) MCKAY, Mike 

     
(6) MCKAY, Mike   

     
SHEB 


  (2) REID, Graham   
(7) MORT, Nicholas 


  10 - 9   
SAX  (7) MORT, Nicholas 

 
 
(58) -BYE-   

 
 
    (7) MORT, Nicholas 
 
 
(39) THOMAS, Michael    10 - 3 
 
 
SAX  (26) KING, Corsini   
 
 
(26) KING, Corsini  10 - 9   
 
 
SHORH / GBR 
  (7) MORT, Nicholas   
 
(23) CAUSTON, Brian 
  6 - 5   
 
BRIGH  (23) STOKES, Nick       
 
(42) STOKES, Nick  10 - 7       
 
LEED    (10) STOKES, Nick     
 
(55) -BYE-    10 - 8     
 
  (10) ABRAHAMS, Paul 
   
 
(10) ABRAHAMS, Paul   
   
 
LANS / GBR 

  (2) REID, Graham 
 
(15) URQUHART, Alasdair 

  10 - 4 
 
CULL  (15) URQUHART, Alasdair 
 

 
(50) BARDELL, Tony  10 - 3 
 

 
WAT / GBR    (15) WILLIAMS, Tony   

 
(47) WILSON, Trevor    10 - 9   

 
PLY  (18) WILLIAMS, Tony     

 
(18) WILLIAMS, Tony  10 - 6     

 
BATHS / GBR 
  (2) REID, Graham 

 
(31) HOWES, Peter 
  10 - 3 

 
TRUR / GBR  (31) BRADBURY, Mike   


 
(34) BRADBURY, Mike  10 - 6   


 
SWIN / GBR    (2) REID, Graham 


 
(63) -BYE-    10 - 2 


 
  (2) REID, Graham 



 
(2) REID, Graham   



 
ESP