Final Results
Place Name Member # Club(s)
1 THORNLEY, Andrew 2310  Marshall  Category 1 Medal
2 ROWLANDS, Duncan 1730  Laszlo's  Category 2 Medal
3T COHEN, Richard 56  Ny Athletic Club  Category 3 Medal
3T COULTER, Barry 1626  Scimitar 
5 SIMPSON, Edward 2358  Bedford 
6 LEPONIS, Stefan 2131  Stockport 
7 POTTER, Steve 1656  Stourbridge 
8 BORNEMISZA, Andy 24  Bath Sword  Category 4 Medal
9 SWIFFIN, Michael 2464  Marshall 
10 MOFFAT, Carl 1987  Salle Ursa 
11 MORRIS, Carl 1756  Seacourt 
12 HOWES, Peter 1634  Truro 
13 HUTTON, Pete 2295  Salle Hunt-roeder 
14 BEX, Andy 2539  Durham 
15 SMITH, Mike 2387  Brighton And Hove 
16 BARON, Peter 16  Stourbridge 
17 BARNETT, Keith 1746  Truro 
18 THOMAS, Richard Hughes 2267   
19 TAYLOR, David 2305  Marshall 
20 OSBALDESTON, William 197   
21 ROGERSON, Keith 1736  Truro 
22 CAWTON, Malcolm 51  Chilwell Blades 
23 MILLER, Nathan 2316  Truro 
24 DAWKINS, Jonathan 75  Bristol 
25 COMPTON, Michael 59  Cotswold 
26 VAN GEMEREN, Evert 1712  Wingerworth 
27 ATKINS, Dave 2442  Newton Abbot 
28 THORP, John 2057  Salle Gadaski 
29 BRIDGES, Dave 2496  Salle Ursa 
30 BAILLACHE, Paul 1807  City 
31 GARRITY, Mike 2370  Stratford 
32 GREGORY, Paul 2026  Sarnia 
33 TOMS, Martin 2238  Seacourt 
34 SILVERMAN, Geoffrey 238   
35 BARDELL, Tony 13  Watford 
36 GUYATT, Mark 2499  Salle Ursa 
37 BRENDA, Paul 31  Stratford 
38 TATE, Bryan 2526   
39 CRANSTON-SELBY, Christopher 2155  Darlington Sword 
40 HARDEN, Paul 1994  Saxon 
41 WILSON, Trevor 2460  Plymouth 
42 KEMP, Gavin 2487  Chilwell Blades 
43 EVANS, Mark 2598  Shakespeare's Swords 
44 MENEGAS, Dean 2083  Lansdowne 
45 WESTLEY, Philip 2188  North Tamar 
46 TAYLOR, Geoffrey 1899  City 
47 WHELAN, Jim 1629  Portslade 


Round #1 - Poule - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country Status
1 POTTER, Steve STB     
2 SIMPSON, Edward BED     
3 ROWLANDS, Duncan LASZ    GBR 
4 SWIFFIN, Michael MAR     
5 HOWES, Peter TRUR    GBR 
6 HUTTON, Pete SHR     
7 MORRIS, Carl SEAC    GBR 
8 COHEN, Richard NYA    GBR 
9 ROGERSON, Keith TRUR    GBR 
10 TAYLOR, David 10  MAR     
11 THORNLEY, Andrew 11  MAR     
12 LEPONIS, Stefan 12  STOK    GBR 
13 COULTER, Barry 13  SCIM    GBR 
14 VAN GEMEREN, Evert 14  WING     
15 BARNETT, Keith 15  TRUR    GBR 
16 BORNEMISZA, Andy 16  BATHS    GBR 
17 CAWTON, Malcolm 17  CHIL    GBR 
18 MOFFAT, Carl 18  SU     
19 BARON, Peter 20  STB    GBR 
20 BARDELL, Tony 21  WAT    GBR 
21 GREGORY, Paul 22  SAR    GBR 
22 MILLER, Nathan 23  TRUR     
23 DAWKINS, Jonathan 24  BRIS    GBR 
24 ATKINS, Dave 25  NEWA     
25 THORP, John 26  SGAD     
26 THOMAS, Richard Hughes 27       
27 SILVERMAN, Geoffrey 28       
28 CRANSTON-SELBY, Christopher 29  DARL    GBR 
29 OSBALDESTON, William 30      GBR 
30 COMPTON, Michael 31  COTS    GBR 
31 BAILLACHE, Paul 32  CITY    GBR 
32 TOMS, Martin 33  SEAC     
33 GUYATT, Mark 34  SU     
34 SMITH, Mike 35  BRIGH     
35 HARDEN, Paul 36  SAX    GBR 
36 MENEGAS, Dean 37  LANS    GBR 
37 BRIDGES, Dave 38  SU     
38 GARRITY, Mike 39  STRF     
39 KEMP, Gavin 40  CHIL     
40 WESTLEY, Philip 41  NTAM     
41 BRENDA, Paul 42  STRF     
42 TAYLOR, Geoffrey 43  CITY     
43 WHELAN, Jim 44  POTS     
44 EVANS, Mark 999  SHAK     
45 TATE, Bryan 999       
46 BEX, Andy 999  DURH     
47 WILSON, Trevor 999  PLY     

Round #1 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1

# 1 2 3 4 5 6
V V/M HS HR Ind
TOMS, Martin
SEAC
1
D2 D2 D1 V5 V5
2 0.40 15 19 -4
POTTER, Steve
STB
2 V5
D4 D4 V5 V5
3 0.60 23 15 +8
CAWTON, Malcolm
CHIL / GBR
3 V5 V5
V5 V5 D4
4 0.80 24 14 +10
BORNEMISZA, Andy
BATHS / GBR
4 V5 V5 D3
D4 V5
3 0.60 22 18 +4
GUYATT, Mark
SU
5 D2 D1 D0 V5
D4
1 0.20 12 24 -12
BRENDA, Paul
STRF
6 D2 D2 V5 D3 V5

2 0.40 17 23 -6
Referee(s):
FENCERS, .
GBR

Poule #2

# 1 2 3 4 5 6
V V/M HS HR Ind
BARNETT, Keith
TRUR / GBR
1
V5 V5 V5 V5 D4
4 0.80 24 11 +13
MOFFAT, Carl
SU
2 D2
V5 V5 V5 V5
4 0.80 22 17 +5
BAILLACHE, Paul
CITY / GBR
3 D1 D2
V5 V5 D1
2 0.40 14 19 -5
SMITH, Mike
BRIGH
4 D2 D4 D1
V5 D3
1 0.20 15 22 -7
WILSON, Trevor
PLY
5 D1 D2 D3 D2
D2
0 0.00 10 25 -15
SIMPSON, Edward
BED
6 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5

4 0.80 24 15 +9
Referee(s):
FENCERS, .
GBR

Poule #3

# 1 2 3 4 5 6
V V/M HS HR Ind
ROWLANDS, Duncan
LASZ / GBR
1
V5 V5 V5 V5 V5
5 1.00 25 10 +15
COMPTON, Michael
COTS / GBR
2 D1
V5 V5 V5 V5
4 0.80 21 16 +5
HARDEN, Paul
SAX / GBR
3 D3 D3
D3 D1 D4
0 0.00 14 25 -11
BEX, Andy
DURH
4 D2 D3 V5
V5 V5
3 0.60 20 14 +6
VAN GEMEREN, Evert
WING
5 D1 D3 V5 D0
V5
2 0.40 14 18 -4
BARON, Peter
STB / GBR
6 D3 D2 V5 D1 D2

1 0.20 13 24 -11
Referee(s):
FENCERS, .
GBR

Poule #4

# 1 2 3 4 5 6
V V/M HS HR Ind
SWIFFIN, Michael
MAR
1
V5 V5 V5 V5 V5
5 1.00 25 13 +12
MENEGAS, Dean
LANS / GBR
2 D2
D0 V5 D0 D4
1 0.20 11 23 -12
COULTER, Barry
SCIM / GBR
3 D3 V5
V5 V5 D3
3 0.60 21 15 +6
TATE, Bryan 4 D3 D3 D3
V5 D1
1 0.20 15 24 -9
BARDELL, Tony
WAT / GBR
5 D2 V5 D2 D4
D3
1 0.20 16 20 -4
OSBALDESTON, William
GBR
6 D3 V5 V5 V5 V5

4 0.80 23 16 +7
Referee(s):
FENCERS, .
GBR

Poule #5

# 1 2 3 4 5 6
V V/M HS HR Ind
BRIDGES, Dave
SU
1
D1 V5 D2 V5 V5
3 0.60 18 19 -1
LEPONIS, Stefan
STOK / GBR
2 V5
V5 D2 V5 V5
4 0.80 22 12 +10
CRANSTON-SELBY, Christopher
DARL / GBR
3 D4 D3
D3 D4 V5
1 0.20 19 24 -5
HOWES, Peter
TRUR / GBR
4 V5 V5 V5
V5 V5
5 1.00 25 8 +17
EVANS, Mark
SHAK
5 D4 D3 V5 D1
D1
1 0.20 14 24 -10
GREGORY, Paul
SAR / GBR
6 D1 D0 D4 D0 V5

1 0.20 10 21 -11
Referee(s):
FENCERS, .
GBR

Poule #6

# 1 2 3 4 5 6
V V/M HS HR Ind
THORNLEY, Andrew
MAR
1
V5 V5 V5 V5 V5
5 1.00 25 13 +12
WHELAN, Jim
POTS
2 D0
D1 D0 D3 D1
0 0.00 5 25 -20
MILLER, Nathan
TRUR
3 D4 V5
D4 V5 V5
3 0.60 23 16 +7
HUTTON, Pete
SHR
4 D4 V5 V5
V5 V5
4 0.80 24 15 +9
GARRITY, Mike
STRF
5 D3 V5 D3 D2
D4
1 0.20 17 23 -6
SILVERMAN, Geoffrey 6 D2 V5 D2 D4 V5

2 0.40 18 20 -2
Referee(s):
FENCERS, .
GBR

Poule #7

# 1 2 3 4 5 6
V V/M HS HR Ind
THOMAS, Richard Hughes 1
V5 V5 V5 V5 V5
5 1.00 25 11 +14
DAWKINS, Jonathan
BRIS / GBR
2 D2
D1 V5 V5 D2
2 0.40 15 18 -3
MORRIS, Carl
SEAC / GBR
3 D4 V5
V5 V5 D3
3 0.60 22 14 +8
KEMP, Gavin
CHIL
4 D0 D1 D1
V5 D4
1 0.20 11 21 -10
TAYLOR, Geoffrey
CITY
5 D1 D2 D2 D1
D1
0 0.00 7 25 -18
TAYLOR, David
MAR
6 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5

4 0.80 24 15 +9
Referee(s):
FENCERS, .
GBR

Poule #8

# 1 2 3 4 5
V V/M HS HR Ind
ROGERSON, Keith
TRUR / GBR
1
V5 V5 V5 D0
3 0.75 15 13 +2
WESTLEY, Philip
NTAM
2 D2
D0 D0 D3
0 0.00 5 20 -15
ATKINS, Dave
NEWA
3 D4 V5
D3 D2
1 0.25 14 15 -1
THORP, John
SGAD
4 D2 V5 V5
V5
3 0.75 17 9 +8
COHEN, Richard
NYA / GBR
5 V5 V5 V5 D1

3 0.75 16 10 +6
Referee(s):
FENCERS, .
GBR



Round #2 - Poule - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 HOWES, Peter TRUR    GBR  1.00  25  +17  Advanced
2 ROWLANDS, Duncan LASZ    GBR  1.00  25  10  +15  Advanced
3 THOMAS, Richard Hughes 27        1.00  25  11  +14  Advanced
4T THORNLEY, Andrew 11  MAR      1.00  25  13  +12  Advanced
4T SWIFFIN, Michael MAR      1.00  25  13  +12  Advanced
6 BARNETT, Keith 15  TRUR    GBR  0.80  24  11  +13  Advanced
7 CAWTON, Malcolm 17  CHIL    GBR  0.80  24  14  +10  Advanced
8 LEPONIS, Stefan 12  STOK    GBR  0.80  22  12  +10  Advanced
9T SIMPSON, Edward BED      0.80  24  15  +9  Advanced
9T TAYLOR, David 10  MAR      0.80  24  15  +9  Advanced
9T HUTTON, Pete SHR      0.80  24  15  +9  Advanced
12 OSBALDESTON, William 30      GBR  0.80  23  16  +7  Advanced
13 MOFFAT, Carl 18  SU      0.80  22  17  +5  Advanced
14 COMPTON, Michael 31  COTS    GBR  0.80  21  16  +5  Advanced
15 THORP, John 26  SGAD      0.75  17  +8  Advanced
16 COHEN, Richard NYA    GBR  0.75  16  10  +6  Advanced
17 ROGERSON, Keith TRUR    GBR  0.75  15  13  +2  Advanced
18 POTTER, Steve STB      0.60  23  15  +8  Advanced
19 MORRIS, Carl SEAC    GBR  0.60  22  14  +8  Advanced
20 MILLER, Nathan 23  TRUR      0.60  23  16  +7  Advanced
21 COULTER, Barry 13  SCIM    GBR  0.60  21  15  +6  Advanced
22 BEX, Andy 999  DURH      0.60  20  14  +6  Advanced
23 BORNEMISZA, Andy 16  BATHS    GBR  0.60  22  18  +4  Advanced
24 BRIDGES, Dave 38  SU      0.60  18  19  -1  Advanced
25 SILVERMAN, Geoffrey 28        0.40  18  20  -2  Advanced
26 DAWKINS, Jonathan 24  BRIS    GBR  0.40  15  18  -3  Advanced
27 TOMS, Martin 33  SEAC      0.40  15  19  -4  Advanced
28 VAN GEMEREN, Evert 14  WING      0.40  14  18  -4  Advanced
29 BAILLACHE, Paul 32  CITY    GBR  0.40  14  19  -5  Advanced
30 BRENDA, Paul 42  STRF      0.40  17  23  -6  Advanced
31 ATKINS, Dave 25  NEWA      0.25  14  15  -1  Advanced
32 BARDELL, Tony 21  WAT    GBR  0.20  16  20  -4  Advanced
33 CRANSTON-SELBY, Christopher 29  DARL    GBR  0.20  19  24  -5  Advanced
34 GARRITY, Mike 39  STRF      0.20  17  23  -6  Advanced
35 SMITH, Mike 35  BRIGH      0.20  15  22  -7  Advanced
36 TATE, Bryan 999        0.20  15  24  -9  Advanced
37 EVANS, Mark 999  SHAK      0.20  14  24  -10  Advanced
38 KEMP, Gavin 40  CHIL      0.20  11  21  -10  Advanced
39 BARON, Peter 20  STB    GBR  0.20  13  24  -11  Advanced
40 GREGORY, Paul 22  SAR    GBR  0.20  10  21  -11  Advanced
41 GUYATT, Mark 34  SU      0.20  12  24  -12  Advanced
42 MENEGAS, Dean 37  LANS    GBR  0.20  11  23  -12  Advanced
43 HARDEN, Paul 36  SAX    GBR  0.00  14  25  -11  Advanced
44 WILSON, Trevor 999  PLY      0.00  10  25  -15  Advanced
45 WESTLEY, Philip 41  NTAM      0.00  20  -15  Advanced
46 TAYLOR, Geoffrey 43  CITY      0.00  25  -18  Advanced
47 WHELAN, Jim 44  POTS      0.00  25  -20  Advanced

Round #2 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1

# 1 2 3 4 5 6
V V/M HS HR Ind
ROGERSON, Keith
TRUR / GBR
1
V5 D4 V5 D3 V5
3 0.60 22 16 +6
HOWES, Peter
TRUR / GBR
2 D3
V5 V5 D3 V5
3 0.60 21 17 +4
BARDELL, Tony
WAT / GBR
3 V5 D4
V5 D0 D1
2 0.40 15 22 -7
CRANSTON-SELBY, Christopher
DARL / GBR
4 D2 D1 D3
D1 D4
0 0.00 11 25 -14
COHEN, Richard
NYA / GBR
5 V5 V5 V5 V5
V5
5 1.00 25 9 +16
GUYATT, Mark
SU
6 D1 D2 V5 V5 D2

2 0.40 15 20 -5

Poule #2

# 1 2 3 4 5 6
V V/M HS HR Ind
ROWLANDS, Duncan
LASZ / GBR
1
V5 V5 V5 V5 V5
5 1.00 25 8 +17
THORP, John
SGAD
2 D0
D2 V5 D1 D0
1 0.20 8 20 -12
POTTER, Steve
STB
3 D4 V5
V5 V5 V5
4 0.80 24 11 +13
WHELAN, Jim
POTS
4 D2 D0 D1
D3 D1
0 0.00 7 25 -18
GARRITY, Mike
STRF
5 D0 V5 D2 V5
D3
2 0.40 15 19 -4
ATKINS, Dave
NEWA
6 D2 V5 D1 V5 V5

3 0.60 18 14 +4

Poule #3

# 1 2 3 4 5 6
V V/M HS HR Ind
SMITH, Mike
BRIGH
1
D3 D1 V5 V5 V5
3 0.60 19 17 +2
THOMAS, Richard Hughes 2 V5
D4 V5 V5 V5
4 0.80 24 12 +12
MORRIS, Carl
SEAC / GBR
3 V5 V5
V5 V5 V5
5 1.00 25 8 +17
COMPTON, Michael
COTS / GBR
4 D2 D2 D1
V5 V5
2 0.40 15 19 -4
TAYLOR, Geoffrey
CITY
5 D1 D1 D2 D2
D4
0 0.00 10 25 -15
BRENDA, Paul
STRF
6 D4 D1 D0 D2 V5

1 0.20 12 24 -12

Poule #4

# 1 2 3 4 5 6
V V/M HS HR Ind
MOFFAT, Carl
SU
1
V5 V5 V5 V5 V5
5 1.00 25 12 +13
THORNLEY, Andrew
MAR
2 D4
V5 V5 V5 V5
4 0.80 24 10 +14
WESTLEY, Philip
NTAM
3 D3 D2
D2 D2 D1
0 0.00 10 25 -15
TATE, Bryan 4 D2 D1 V5
D1 D4
1 0.20 13 22 -9
MILLER, Nathan
TRUR
5 D2 D2 V5 V5
V5
3 0.60 19 16 +3
BAILLACHE, Paul
CITY / GBR
6 D1 D0 V5 V5 D3

2 0.40 14 20 -6

Poule #5

# 1 2 3 4 5 6
V V/M HS HR Ind
SWIFFIN, Michael
MAR
1
V5 V5 V5 V5 D0
4 0.80 20 13 +7
COULTER, Barry
SCIM / GBR
2 D4
V5 V5 V5 V5
4 0.80 24 10 +14
OSBALDESTON, William
GBR
3 D3 D1
V5 V5 V5
3 0.60 19 14 +5
EVANS, Mark
SHAK
4 D0 D1 D1
D2 D1
0 0.00 5 25 -20
WILSON, Trevor
PLY
5 D1 D0 D0 V5
D2
1 0.20 8 22 -14
VAN GEMEREN, Evert
WING
6 V5 D3 D3 V5 V5

3 0.60 21 13 +8

Poule #6

# 1 2 3 4 5 6
V V/M HS HR Ind
HUTTON, Pete
SHR
1
V5 D3 V5 D3 V5
3 0.60 21 15 +6
HARDEN, Paul
SAX / GBR
2 D1
D1 V5 D2 D3
1 0.20 12 22 -10
BEX, Andy
DURH
3 V5 V5
V5 D2 V5
4 0.80 22 13 +9
KEMP, Gavin
CHIL
4 D0 D2 D0
D1 D3
0 0.00 6 25 -19
BARNETT, Keith
TRUR / GBR
5 V5 V5 V5 V5
V5
5 1.00 25 11 +14
TOMS, Martin
SEAC
6 D4 V5 D4 V5 D3

2 0.40 21 21 0

Poule #7

# 1 2 3 4 5 6
V V/M HS HR Ind
MENEGAS, Dean
LANS / GBR
1
D0 D2 D2 D1 D1
0 0.00 6 25 -19
BORNEMISZA, Andy
BATHS / GBR
2 V5
V5 D3 V5 V5
4 0.80 23 16 +7
DAWKINS, Jonathan
BRIS / GBR
3 V5 D4
V5 V5 V5
4 0.80 24 16 +8
BARON, Peter
STB / GBR
4 V5 V5 D2
D3 D2
2 0.40 17 20 -3
CAWTON, Malcolm
CHIL / GBR
5 V5 D4 D4 V5
D2
2 0.40 20 19 +1
TAYLOR, David
MAR
6 V5 D3 D3 V5 V5

3 0.60 21 15 +6

Poule #8

# 1 2 3 4 5
V V/M HS HR Ind
SILVERMAN, Geoffrey 1
D1 D3 D1 V5
1 0.25 10 17 -7
SIMPSON, Edward
BED
2 V5
V5 V5 V5
4 1.00 20 9 +11
LEPONIS, Stefan
STOK / GBR
3 V5 D4
V5 V5
3 0.75 19 11 +8
GREGORY, Paul
SAR / GBR
4 V5 D3 D1
D4
1 0.25 13 16 -3
BRIDGES, Dave
SU
5 D2 D1 D2 V5

1 0.25 10 19 -9



Round #3 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 ROWLANDS, Duncan LASZ    GBR  10  1.00  50  18  +32  Advanced
2 BARNETT, Keith 15  TRUR    GBR  0.90  49  22  +27  Advanced
3T THOMAS, Richard Hughes 27        0.90  49  23  +26  Advanced
3T THORNLEY, Andrew 11  MAR      0.90  49  23  +26  Advanced
5 SWIFFIN, Michael MAR      0.90  45  26  +19  Advanced
6 MOFFAT, Carl 18  SU      0.90  47  29  +18  Advanced
7 COHEN, Richard NYA    GBR  0.89  41  19  +22  Advanced
8 SIMPSON, Edward BED      0.89  44  24  +20  Advanced
9 MORRIS, Carl SEAC    GBR  0.80  47  22  +25  Advanced
10 HOWES, Peter TRUR    GBR  0.80  46  25  +21  Advanced
11 LEPONIS, Stefan 12  STOK    GBR  0.78  41  23  +18  Advanced
12 POTTER, Steve STB      0.70  47  26  +21  Advanced
13 COULTER, Barry 13  SCIM    GBR  0.70  45  25  +20  Advanced
14T TAYLOR, David 10  MAR      0.70  45  30  +15  Advanced
14T HUTTON, Pete SHR      0.70  45  30  +15  Advanced
16 BEX, Andy 999  DURH      0.70  42  27  +15  Advanced
17 OSBALDESTON, William 30      GBR  0.70  42  30  +12  Advanced
18 BORNEMISZA, Andy 16  BATHS    GBR  0.70  45  34  +11  Advanced
19 ROGERSON, Keith TRUR    GBR  0.67  37  29  +8  Advanced
20 CAWTON, Malcolm 17  CHIL    GBR  0.60  44  33  +11  Advanced
21 MILLER, Nathan 23  TRUR      0.60  42  32  +10  Advanced
22 DAWKINS, Jonathan 24  BRIS    GBR  0.60  39  34  +5  Advanced
23 COMPTON, Michael 31  COTS    GBR  0.60  36  35  +1  Advanced
24 VAN GEMEREN, Evert 14  WING      0.50  35  31  +4  Advanced
25 ATKINS, Dave 25  NEWA      0.44  32  29  +3  Advanced
26 THORP, John 26  SGAD      0.44  25  29  -4  Advanced
27 BRIDGES, Dave 38  SU      0.44  28  38  -10  Advanced
28 TOMS, Martin 33  SEAC      0.40  36  40  -4  Advanced
29 SMITH, Mike 35  BRIGH      0.40  34  39  -5  Advanced
30 BAILLACHE, Paul 32  CITY    GBR  0.40  28  39  -11  Advanced
31 SILVERMAN, Geoffrey 28        0.33  28  37  -9  Advanced
32 GARRITY, Mike 39  STRF      0.30  32  42  -10  Advanced
33 BARDELL, Tony 21  WAT    GBR  0.30  31  42  -11  Advanced
34 BARON, Peter 20  STB    GBR  0.30  30  44  -14  Advanced
35 GUYATT, Mark 34  SU      0.30  27  44  -17  Advanced
36 BRENDA, Paul 42  STRF      0.30  29  47  -18  Advanced
37 GREGORY, Paul 22  SAR    GBR  0.22  23  37  -14  Advanced
38 TATE, Bryan 999        0.20  28  46  -18  Advanced
39 CRANSTON-SELBY, Christopher 29  DARL    GBR  0.10  30  49  -19  Advanced
40 HARDEN, Paul 36  SAX    GBR  0.10  26  47  -21  Advanced
41 WILSON, Trevor 999  PLY      0.10  18  47  -29  Advanced
42 KEMP, Gavin 40  CHIL      0.10  17  46  -29  Advanced
43 EVANS, Mark 999  SHAK      0.10  19  49  -30  Advanced
44 MENEGAS, Dean 37  LANS    GBR  0.10  17  48  -31  Advanced
45 WESTLEY, Philip 41  NTAM      0.00  15  45  -30  Advanced
46 TAYLOR, Geoffrey 43  CITY      0.00  17  50  -33  Advanced
47 WHELAN, Jim 44  POTS      0.00  12  50  -38  Advanced

Round #3 - DE - Scores
Table of 64 Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
             
(1) ROWLANDS, Duncan 





LASZ / GBR  (1) ROWLANDS, Duncan 




(64) -BYE-   




    (1) ROWLANDS, Duncan 



(33) BARDELL, Tony    10 - 6 



WAT / GBR  (32) GARRITY, Mike   



(32) GARRITY, Mike  10 - 8   



STRF 
  (1) ROWLANDS, Duncan 


(17) OSBALDESTON, William 
  10 - 3 


GBR  (17) OSBALDESTON, William     


(48) -BYE-       


    (16) BEX, Andy   


(49) -BYE-    10 - 7   


  (16) BEX, Andy 
 


(16) BEX, Andy   
 


DURH 

  (1) ROWLANDS, Duncan 

(9) MORRIS, Carl 

  10 - 8 

SEAC / GBR  (9) MORRIS, Carl 
   

(56) -BYE-   
   

    (9) MORRIS, Carl     

(41) WILSON, Trevor    10 - 8     

PLY  (24) VAN GEMEREN, Evert       

(24) VAN GEMEREN, Evert  10 - 2       

WING 
  (8) SIMPSON, Edward   

(25) ATKINS, Dave 
  10 - 7   

NEWA  (25) ATKINS, Dave   
 

(40) HARDEN, Paul  10 - 5   
 

SAX / GBR    (8) SIMPSON, Edward 
 

(57) -BYE-    1 - 0 
 

  (8) SIMPSON, Edward 

 

(8) SIMPSON, Edward   

 

BED 


  (1) ROWLANDS, Duncan 
(5) SWIFFIN, Michael 


  10 - 9 
MAR  (5) SWIFFIN, Michael 

   
(60) -BYE-   

   
    (5) SWIFFIN, Michael 
   
(37) GREGORY, Paul    10 - 7 
   
SAR / GBR  (28) GREGORY, Paul   
   
(28) TOMS, Martin  10 - 7   
   
SEAC 
  (5) POTTER, Steve     
(21) MILLER, Nathan 
  10 - 9     
TRUR  (21) MILLER, Nathan         
(44) MENEGAS, Dean  6 - 4         
LANS / GBR    (12) POTTER, Steve       
(53) -BYE-    10 - 6       
  (12) POTTER, Steve 
     
(12) POTTER, Steve   
     
STB 

  (4) COULTER, Barry   
(13) COULTER, Barry 

  10 - 8   
SCIM / GBR  (13) COULTER, Barry 
 
 
(52) -BYE-   
 
 
    (13) COULTER, Barry   
 
(45) WESTLEY, Philip    10 - 6   
 
NTAM  (20) CAWTON, Malcolm     
 
(20) CAWTON, Malcolm  10 - 5     
 
CHIL / GBR 
  (4) COULTER, Barry 
 
(29) SMITH, Mike 
  10 - 8 
 
BRIGH  (29) SMITH, Mike   

 
(36) BRENDA, Paul  1 - 0   

 
STRF    (4) SMITH, Mike 

 
(61) -BYE-    10 - 8 

 
  (4) THOMAS, Richard Hughes 


 
(4) THOMAS, Richard Hughes   


 
 



  THORNLEY, Andrew 
(3) THORNLEY, Andrew 



  10 - 8 
MAR  (3) THORNLEY, Andrew 


   
(62) -BYE-   


   
    (3) THORNLEY, Andrew 

   
(35) GUYATT, Mark    10 - 6 

   
SU  (30) BAILLACHE, Paul   

   
(30) BAILLACHE, Paul  10 - 5   

   
CITY / GBR 
  (3) THORNLEY, Andrew 
   
(19) ROGERSON, Keith 
  10 - 9 
   
TRUR / GBR  (19) ROGERSON, Keith     
   
(46) TAYLOR, Geoffrey  10 - 1     
   
CITY    (14) HUTTON, Pete   
   
(51) -BYE-    10 - 6   
   
  (14) HUTTON, Pete 
 
   
(14) HUTTON, Pete   
 
   
SHR 

  (3) THORNLEY, Andrew     
(11) LEPONIS, Stefan 

  10 - 5     
STOK / GBR  (11) LEPONIS, Stefan 
       
(54) -BYE-   
       
    (11) LEPONIS, Stefan         
(43) EVANS, Mark    10 - 8         
SHAK  (22) DAWKINS, Jonathan           
(22) DAWKINS, Jonathan  10 - 6           
BRIS / GBR 
  (6) LEPONIS, Stefan       
(27) BRIDGES, Dave 
  10 - 4       
SU  (27) BRIDGES, Dave   
     
(38) TATE, Bryan  10 - 6   
     
    (6) MOFFAT, Carl 
     
(59) -BYE-    10 - 4 
     
  (6) MOFFAT, Carl 

     
(6) MOFFAT, Carl   

     
SU 


  (2) THORNLEY, Andrew   
(7) COHEN, Richard 


  10 - 4   
NYA / GBR  (7) COHEN, Richard 

 
 
(58) -BYE-   

 
 
    (7) COHEN, Richard 
 
 
(39) CRANSTON-SELBY, Christopher    10 - 8 
 
 
DARL / GBR  (26) THORP, John   
 
 
(26) THORP, John  10 - 7   
 
 
SGAD 
  (7) COHEN, Richard   
 
(23) COMPTON, Michael 
  10 - 9   
 
COTS / GBR  (23) COMPTON, Michael       
 
(42) KEMP, Gavin  10 - 8       
 
CHIL    (10) HOWES, Peter     
 
(55) -BYE-    10 - 4     
 
  (10) HOWES, Peter 
   
 
(10) HOWES, Peter   
   
 
TRUR / GBR 

  (2) COHEN, Richard 
 
(15) TAYLOR, David 

  10 - 5 
 
MAR  (15) TAYLOR, David 
 

 
(50) -BYE-   
 

 
    (15) BORNEMISZA, Andy   

 
(47) WHELAN, Jim    10 - 8   

 
POTS  (18) BORNEMISZA, Andy     

 
(18) BORNEMISZA, Andy  10 - 5     

 
BATHS / GBR 
  (2) BORNEMISZA, Andy 

 
(31) SILVERMAN, Geoffrey 
  10 - 2 

 
  (31) BARON, Peter   


 
(34) BARON, Peter  10 - 9   


 
STB / GBR    (2) BARON, Peter 


 
(63) -BYE-    10 - 7 


 
  (2) BARNETT, Keith 



 
(2) BARNETT, Keith   



 
TRUR / GBR