Final Results
Place Name Member # Club(s)
1 HALSTED, Clare 111  Salle Paul  Category 3 Medal
2 WORMAN, Gillian 1688  Woking  Category 2 Medal
3T HALE, Caron 1641  Raven 
3T O'CONNELL, Kate 2224  Salle Paul  Category 1 Medal
5 ANDERSON, Sheila 2517  Bellahouston 
6 MORRIS, Jenny 188  Portsmouth And Southsea 
7 TURNBULL, Fiona 2161  Cambridgeshire 
8 MORWELL-NEAVE, Kate 2424  Invicta 
9 CLAYTON, Jane 1687  Mallard 
10 THOMAS, Marion 1875  Surrey Swords 
11 ARCHER, Kati 1804  Salle Kiss 
12 UFF, Susan 2206  Gloucester 
13 MCNAMARA, Moya 181  Leeds 
14 BAXENDALE, Amanda 2552  Ashton 
15 DE LARGE, Kim 1689  Louth 
16 YEATES, Joanne 2509  Meopham 
17 HIBBERT, Jacqueline 1907  City 
18 TOWNSEND, Dawn 264  Sway 
19 WHEELBAND, Marilyn 1974  Espada 
20 THOULESS, Helen 2312  Streatham 
21 DAWKINS, Ann 2488  Bristol 
22 HUTCHISON, Jane 137  Bath Sword 
23 MYERS, Margaret 190  Bristol 
24 BROOKS, Susan 113  Bath Sword 
25 EASTER, Helen 1744  Tenterden Swords 
26 DUXON, Julia 2319  Chilwell Blades 
27 ROBINSON, Lynette 1891  Cardiff 
28 PAYNE, Kristin 202    Category 4 Medal
29 GARVIE, Karen 1809  Leeds 
30 BATISTE, Wendy 1951  Sarnia 
31 CHURCH, Sue 54  Chilwell Blades 
32 PERKINS, Janet 2355  Salle Gadaski 


Round #1 - Poule - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country Status
1 WORMAN, Gillian WOK    GBR 
2 O'CONNELL, Kate SP    GBR 
3 CLAYTON, Jane MALL    GBR 
4 BROOKS, Susan BATHS    GBR 
5 ARCHER, Kati SK    GBR 
6 HALE, Caron RAV    GBR 
7 ANDERSON, Sheila BELL     
8 THOMAS, Marion SURR     
9 HALSTED, Clare SP    GBR 
10 MORRIS, Jenny 10  PORTS    GBR 
11 HUTCHISON, Jane 13  BATHS    GBR 
12 UFF, Susan 14  GLOS    GBR 
13 MCNAMARA, Moya 15  LEED    GBR 
14 MORWELL-NEAVE, Kate 16  INV    GBR 
15 BAXENDALE, Amanda 17  ASHTON     
16 TOWNSEND, Dawn 18  SWAY     
17 DAWKINS, Ann 20  BRIS    GBR 
18 THOULESS, Helen 21  STRH     
19 TURNBULL, Fiona 22  CAMS    GBR 
20 MYERS, Margaret 23  BRIS    GBR 
21 DE LARGE, Kim 24  LOU     
22 GARVIE, Karen 25  LEED     
23 WHEELBAND, Marilyn 26  ESP    GBR 
24 CHURCH, Sue 27  CHIL     
25 PAYNE, Kristin 30      GBR 
26 DUXON, Julia 31  CHIL     
27 HIBBERT, Jacqueline 32  CITY     
28 EASTER, Helen 33  TENT     
29 ROBINSON, Lynette 34  CARD    GBR 
30 PERKINS, Janet 35  SGAD    GBR 
31 BATISTE, Wendy 36  SAR    GBR 
32 YEATES, Joanne 37  MEO     

Round #1 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1

# 1 2 3 4 5 6
V V/M HS HR Ind
WORMAN, Gillian
WOK / GBR
1
V5 V5 V5 V5 V5
5 1.00 25 5 +20
MCNAMARA, Moya
LEED / GBR
2 D2
V5 V5 D3 V5
3 0.60 20 16 +4
PAYNE, Kristin
GBR
3 D1 D2
D4 D1 D1
0 0.00 9 25 -16
CHURCH, Sue
CHIL
4 D0 D1 V5
D1 D1
1 0.20 8 24 -16
UFF, Susan
GLOS / GBR
5 D2 V5 V5 V5
D4
3 0.60 21 15 +6
YEATES, Joanne
MEO
6 D0 D3 V5 V5 V5

3 0.60 18 16 +2

Poule #2

# 1 2 3 4 5 6
V V/M HS HR Ind
DUXON, Julia
CHIL
1
V5 D2 D0 V5 D2
2 0.40 14 18 -4
HUTCHISON, Jane
BATHS / GBR
2 D2
V5 D1 V5 D2
2 0.40 15 19 -4
WHEELBAND, Marilyn
ESP / GBR
3 V5 D3
D3 V5 V5
3 0.60 21 18 +3
O'CONNELL, Kate
SP / GBR
4 V5 V5 V5
V5 V5
5 1.00 25 5 +20
BATISTE, Wendy
SAR / GBR
5 D1 D1 D3 D0
V5
1 0.20 10 23 -13
TOWNSEND, Dawn
SWAY
6 V5 V5 D3 D1 D3

2 0.40 17 19 -2

Poule #3

# 1 2 3 4 5
V V/M HS HR Ind
CLAYTON, Jane
MALL / GBR
1
V5 V5 V3 V5
4 1.00 18 8 +10
GARVIE, Karen
LEED
2 D0
D0 D1 D1
0 0.00 2 20 -18
MORRIS, Jenny
PORTS / GBR
3 D4 V5
V3 V5
3 0.75 17 11 +6
HIBBERT, Jacqueline
CITY
4 D2 V5 D2
D0
1 0.25 9 12 -3
BAXENDALE, Amanda
ASHTON
5 D2 V5 D4 V5

2 0.50 16 11 +5

Poule #4

# 1 2 3 4 5
V V/M HS HR Ind
EASTER, Helen
TENT
1
D1 V5 D1 D2
1 0.25 9 19 -10
HALSTED, Clare
SP / GBR
2 V5
D4 V5 V5
3 0.75 19 8 +11
BROOKS, Susan
BATHS / GBR
3 D4 V5
D3 D0
1 0.25 12 19 -7
DE LARGE, Kim
LOU
4 V5 D0 V5
D0
2 0.50 10 11 -1
MORWELL-NEAVE, Kate
INV / GBR
5 V5 D2 V5 V2

3 0.75 14 7 +7

Poule #5

# 1 2 3 4 5
V V/M HS HR Ind
MYERS, Margaret
BRIS / GBR
1
D1 V5 D2 D3
1 0.25 11 19 -8
DAWKINS, Ann
BRIS / GBR
2 V5
D1 V5 D1
2 0.50 12 13 -1
THOMAS, Marion
SURR
3 D4 V5
V5 V5
3 0.75 19 8 +11
ROBINSON, Lynette
CARD / GBR
4 V5 D2 D1
D0
1 0.25 8 17 -9
ARCHER, Kati
SK / GBR
5 V5 V5 D1 V5

3 0.75 16 9 +7

Poule #6

# 1 2 3 4 5
V V/M HS HR Ind
THOULESS, Helen
STRH
1
V4 V5 D2 D3
2 0.50 14 17 -3
PERKINS, Janet
SGAD / GBR
2 D3
D1 D0 D1
0 0.00 5 19 -14
TURNBULL, Fiona
CAMS / GBR
3 D4 V5
D2 V5
2 0.50 16 12 +4
HALE, Caron
RAV / GBR
4 V5 V5 V5
D3
3 0.75 18 9 +9
ANDERSON, Sheila
BELL
5 V5 V5 D1 V5

3 0.75 16 12 +4



Round #2 - Poule - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1T O'CONNELL, Kate SP    GBR  1.00  25  +20  Advanced
1T WORMAN, Gillian WOK    GBR  1.00  25  +20  Advanced
3 CLAYTON, Jane MALL    GBR  1.00  18  +10  Advanced
4T THOMAS, Marion SURR      0.75  19  +11  Advanced
4T HALSTED, Clare SP    GBR  0.75  19  +11  Advanced
6 HALE, Caron RAV    GBR  0.75  18  +9  Advanced
7 ARCHER, Kati SK    GBR  0.75  16  +7  Advanced
8 MORWELL-NEAVE, Kate 16  INV    GBR  0.75  14  +7  Advanced
9 MORRIS, Jenny 10  PORTS    GBR  0.75  17  11  +6  Advanced
10 ANDERSON, Sheila BELL      0.75  16  12  +4  Advanced
11 UFF, Susan 14  GLOS    GBR  0.60  21  15  +6  Advanced
12 MCNAMARA, Moya 15  LEED    GBR  0.60  20  16  +4  Advanced
13 WHEELBAND, Marilyn 26  ESP    GBR  0.60  21  18  +3  Advanced
14 YEATES, Joanne 37  MEO      0.60  18  16  +2  Advanced
15 BAXENDALE, Amanda 17  ASHTON      0.50  16  11  +5  Advanced
16 TURNBULL, Fiona 22  CAMS    GBR  0.50  16  12  +4  Advanced
17 DAWKINS, Ann 20  BRIS    GBR  0.50  12  13  -1  Advanced
18 DE LARGE, Kim 24  LOU      0.50  10  11  -1  Advanced
19 THOULESS, Helen 21  STRH      0.50  14  17  -3  Advanced
20 TOWNSEND, Dawn 18  SWAY      0.40  17  19  -2  Advanced
21 HUTCHISON, Jane 13  BATHS    GBR  0.40  15  19  -4  Advanced
22 DUXON, Julia 31  CHIL      0.40  14  18  -4  Advanced
23 HIBBERT, Jacqueline 32  CITY      0.25  12  -3  Advanced
24 BROOKS, Susan BATHS    GBR  0.25  12  19  -7  Advanced
25 MYERS, Margaret 23  BRIS    GBR  0.25  11  19  -8  Advanced
26 ROBINSON, Lynette 34  CARD    GBR  0.25  17  -9  Advanced
27 EASTER, Helen 33  TENT      0.25  19  -10  Advanced
28 BATISTE, Wendy 36  SAR    GBR  0.20  10  23  -13  Advanced
29 CHURCH, Sue 27  CHIL      0.20  24  -16  Advanced
30 PERKINS, Janet 35  SGAD    GBR  0.00  19  -14  Advanced
31 PAYNE, Kristin 30      GBR  0.00  25  -16  Advanced
32 GARVIE, Karen 25  LEED      0.00  20  -18  Advanced

Round #2 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1

# 1 2 3 4 5 6
V V/M HS HR Ind
MCNAMARA, Moya
LEED / GBR
1
V5 D3 V5 D0 V5
3 0.60 18 18 0
GARVIE, Karen
LEED
2 D4
D4 V5 D1 D3
1 0.20 17 24 -7
BROOKS, Susan
BATHS / GBR
3 V5 V5
D1 D2 D2
2 0.40 15 21 -6
WHEELBAND, Marilyn
ESP / GBR
4 D2 D4 V5
D1 V5
2 0.40 17 18 -1
O'CONNELL, Kate
SP / GBR
5 V5 V5 V4 V5
V5
5 1.00 24 8 +16
MYERS, Margaret
BRIS / GBR
6 D2 V5 V5 D2 D4

2 0.40 18 20 -2

Poule #2

# 1 2 3 4 5 6
V V/M HS HR Ind
YEATES, Joanne
MEO
1
D2 D2 D4 D4 D4
0 0.00 16 24 -8
WORMAN, Gillian
WOK / GBR
2 V5
D2 V3 V5 V5
4 0.80 20 12 +8
HIBBERT, Jacqueline
CITY
3 V4 V5
V5 V3 V5
5 1.00 22 9 +13
UFF, Susan
GLOS / GBR
4 V5 D2 D3
V3 V5
3 0.60 18 16 +2
ROBINSON, Lynette
CARD / GBR
5 V5 D1 D2 D2
D2
1 0.20 12 20 -8
PAYNE, Kristin
GBR
6 V5 D2 D0 D2 V5

2 0.40 14 21 -7

Poule #3

# 1 2 3 4 5
V V/M HS HR Ind
ANDERSON, Sheila
BELL
1
V5 V5 V5 V5
4 1.00 20 6 +14
DUXON, Julia
CHIL
2 D0
D2 D4 D1
0 0.00 7 20 -13
CLAYTON, Jane
MALL / GBR
3 D2 V5
V5 V5
3 0.75 17 12 +5
EASTER, Helen
TENT
4 D0 V5 D2
D1
1 0.25 8 19 -11
BAXENDALE, Amanda
ASHTON
5 D4 V5 D3 V5

2 0.50 17 12 +5

Poule #4

# 1 2 3 4 5
V V/M HS HR Ind
TURNBULL, Fiona
CAMS / GBR
1
V5 D1 V5 V5
3 0.75 16 8 +8
THOMAS, Marion
SURR
2 D3
V5 V5 V5
3 0.75 18 16 +2
MORRIS, Jenny
PORTS / GBR
3 V3 D3
V5 V5
3 0.75 16 10 +6
HUTCHISON, Jane
BATHS / GBR
4 D2 D4 D4
V5
1 0.25 15 16 -1
BATISTE, Wendy
SAR / GBR
5 D0 D4 D0 D1

0 0.00 5 20 -15

Poule #5

# 1 2 3 4 5
V V/M HS HR Ind
DAWKINS, Ann
BRIS / GBR
1
D2 V5 D0 D1
1 0.25 8 17 -9
HALSTED, Clare
SP / GBR
2 V5
V5 V5 V5
4 1.00 20 8 +12
CHURCH, Sue
CHIL
3 D2 D2
D0 D0
0 0.00 4 20 -16
TOWNSEND, Dawn
SWAY
4 V5 D1 V5
V5
3 0.75 16 6 +10
MORWELL-NEAVE, Kate
INV / GBR
5 V5 D3 V5 D1

2 0.50 14 11 +3

Poule #6

# 1 2 3 4 5
V V/M HS HR Ind
DE LARGE, Kim
LOU
1
V3 V5 D3 D4
2 0.50 15 13 +2
THOULESS, Helen
STRH
2 D2
V5 V5 D0
2 0.50 12 11 +1
PERKINS, Janet
SGAD / GBR
3 D1 D0
D1 D0
0 0.00 2 20 -18
ARCHER, Kati
SK / GBR
4 V5 D3 V5
D1
2 0.50 14 14 0
HALE, Caron
RAV / GBR
5 V5 V5 V5 V5

4 1.00 20 5 +15



Round #3 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 O'CONNELL, Kate SP    GBR  10  1.00  49  13  +36  Advanced
2 WORMAN, Gillian WOK    GBR  0.90  45  17  +28  Advanced
3 HALE, Caron RAV    GBR  0.88  38  14  +24  Advanced
4 HALSTED, Clare SP    GBR  0.88  39  16  +23  Advanced
5 ANDERSON, Sheila BELL      0.88  36  18  +18  Advanced
6 CLAYTON, Jane MALL    GBR  0.88  35  20  +15  Advanced
7 THOMAS, Marion SURR      0.75  37  24  +13  Advanced
8 MORRIS, Jenny 10  PORTS    GBR  0.75  33  21  +12  Advanced
9 HIBBERT, Jacqueline 32  CITY      0.67  31  21  +10  Advanced
10 TURNBULL, Fiona 22  CAMS    GBR  0.63  32  20  +12  Advanced
11 MORWELL-NEAVE, Kate 16  INV    GBR  0.63  28  18  +10  Advanced
12 ARCHER, Kati SK    GBR  0.63  30  23  +7  Advanced
13 UFF, Susan 14  GLOS    GBR  0.60  39  31  +8  Advanced
14 MCNAMARA, Moya 15  LEED    GBR  0.60  38  34  +4  Advanced
15 TOWNSEND, Dawn 18  SWAY      0.56  33  25  +8  Advanced
16 BAXENDALE, Amanda 17  ASHTON      0.50  33  23  +10  Advanced
17 WHEELBAND, Marilyn 26  ESP    GBR  0.50  38  36  +2  Advanced
18 DE LARGE, Kim 24  LOU      0.50  25  24  +1  Advanced
19 THOULESS, Helen 21  STRH      0.50  26  28  -2  Advanced
20 DAWKINS, Ann 20  BRIS    GBR  0.38  20  30  -10  Advanced
21 HUTCHISON, Jane 13  BATHS    GBR  0.33  30  35  -5  Advanced
22 MYERS, Margaret 23  BRIS    GBR  0.33  29  39  -10  Advanced
23 BROOKS, Susan BATHS    GBR  0.33  27  40  -13  Advanced
24 YEATES, Joanne 37  MEO      0.30  34  40  -6  Advanced
25 EASTER, Helen 33  TENT      0.25  17  38  -21  Advanced
26 DUXON, Julia 31  CHIL      0.22  21  38  -17  Advanced
27 ROBINSON, Lynette 34  CARD    GBR  0.22  20  37  -17  Advanced
28 PAYNE, Kristin 30      GBR  0.20  23  46  -23  Advanced
29 GARVIE, Karen 25  LEED      0.11  19  44  -25  Advanced
30 BATISTE, Wendy 36  SAR    GBR  0.11  15  43  -28  Advanced
31 CHURCH, Sue 27  CHIL      0.11  12  44  -32  Advanced
32 PERKINS, Janet 35  SGAD    GBR  0.00  39  -32  Advanced

Round #3 - DE - Scores
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) O'CONNELL, Kate 




SP / GBR  (1) O'CONNELL, Kate 



(32) PERKINS, Janet  10 - 1 



SGAD / GBR    (1) O'CONNELL, Kate 


(17) WHEELBAND, Marilyn    10 - 6 


ESP / GBR  (16) BAXENDALE, Amanda   


(16) BAXENDALE, Amanda  10 - 6   


ASHTON 
  (1) O'CONNELL, Kate 

(9) HIBBERT, Jacqueline 
  10 - 7 

CITY  (9) YEATES, Joanne     

(24) YEATES, Joanne  10 - 8     

MEO    (8) MORRIS, Jenny   

(25) EASTER, Helen    10 - 6   

TENT  (8) MORRIS, Jenny 
 

(8) MORRIS, Jenny  10 - 1 
 

PORTS / GBR 

  (1) HALSTED, Clare 
(5) ANDERSON, Sheila 

  7 - 4 
BELL  (5) ANDERSON, Sheila 
   
(28) PAYNE, Kristin  10 - 2 
   
GBR    (5) ANDERSON, Sheila     
(21) HUTCHISON, Jane    10 - 6     
BATHS / GBR  (12) ARCHER, Kati       
(12) ARCHER, Kati  10 - 3       
SK / GBR 
  (4) HALSTED, Clare   
(13) UFF, Susan 
  10 - 9   
GLOS / GBR  (13) UFF, Susan   
 
(20) DAWKINS, Ann  9 - 8   
 
BRIS / GBR    (4) HALSTED, Clare 
 
(29) GARVIE, Karen    8 - 5 
 
LEED  (4) HALSTED, Clare 

 
(4) HALSTED, Clare  10 - 5 

 
SP / GBR 


  HALSTED, Clare 
(3) HALE, Caron 


  7 - 6 
RAV / GBR  (3) HALE, Caron 

   
(30) BATISTE, Wendy  10 - 0 

   
SAR / GBR    (3) HALE, Caron 
   
(19) THOULESS, Helen    10 - 1 
   
STRH  (14) MCNAMARA, Moya   
   
(14) MCNAMARA, Moya  9 - 7   
   
LEED / GBR 
  (3) HALE, Caron     
(11) MORWELL-NEAVE, Kate 
  10 - 8     
INV / GBR  (11) MORWELL-NEAVE, Kate         
(22) MYERS, Margaret  10 - 5         
BRIS / GBR    (6) MORWELL-NEAVE, Kate       
(27) ROBINSON, Lynette    8 - 7       
CARD / GBR  (6) CLAYTON, Jane 
     
(6) CLAYTON, Jane  10 - 4 
     
MALL / GBR 

  (2) WORMAN, Gillian   
(7) THOMAS, Marion 

  10 - 8   
SURR  (7) THOMAS, Marion 
 
 
(26) DUXON, Julia  10 - 3 
 
 
CHIL    (7) TURNBULL, Fiona   
 
(23) BROOKS, Susan    10 - 7   
 
BATHS / GBR  (10) TURNBULL, Fiona     
 
(10) TURNBULL, Fiona  10 - 1     
 
CAMS / GBR 
  (2) WORMAN, Gillian 
 
(15) TOWNSEND, Dawn 
  9 - 5 
 
SWAY  (15) DE LARGE, Kim   

 
(18) DE LARGE, Kim  9 - 7   

 
LOU    (2) WORMAN, Gillian 

 
(31) CHURCH, Sue    10 - 4 

 
CHIL  (2) WORMAN, Gillian 


 
(2) WORMAN, Gillian  10 - 2 


 
WOK / GBR