Final Results
Place Name Member # Club(s)
1 DAVIDSON, Beth 1949  Laszlo's  Category 1 Medal
2 HUTCHISON, Jane 137  Bath Sword  Category 1 Medal
3T NAREY, Michele 1794  Bath Sword 
3T BROWN, Silvia 81    Category 3 Medal
5 POTTER, Emma 2604  Stourbridge 
6 WALLER, Emma-Louise 2351  Ridings 
7 WRIGHT, Lucy 2127  Seacourt 
8 COULTER, Grace 1913  Scimitar 
9 WALLS, Yvonne 275  Manchester 
10 MORRIS, Jenny 188  Portsmouth And Southsea 
11 YEATES, Joanne 2509  Meopham 
12 FRITH, Vivien 1822  Salle Ursa 
13 CLANCY, Caroline 1802  Nlsc 
14 HALE, Caron 1641  Raven 
15 RUSSEN, Tracy 2119  Affondo 
16 MYERS, Margaret 190  Bristol 
17 BORNEMISZA, Lynne 25  Bath Sword 
18 CAMERON, Fiona 2271  Wingerworth 
19 SHEPHERD-FOSTER, Patricia 1684  Mx  Category 4 Medal
20 ROBINSON, Lynette 1891  Cardiff 
21 EVANS, Candida 2531  Shakespeare's Swords 
22 MARTIN, Caroline 2528  Mx 
23 SCHOFIELD, Julie 1648  Guildford   
24 DOWSE, Catherine 2530  Mx   


Round #1 - Poule - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country Status
1 DAVIDSON, Beth LASZ    GBR 
2 NAREY, Michele BATHS    GBR 
3 HUTCHISON, Jane BATHS    GBR 
4 WALLS, Yvonne MAN    GBR 
5 POTTER, Emma STB     
6 MORRIS, Jenny PORTS    GBR 
7 COULTER, Grace SCIM    GBR 
8 WRIGHT, Lucy SEAC     
9 FRITH, Vivien SU    GBR 
10 CLANCY, Caroline 10  NLSC    GBR 
11 WALLER, Emma-Louise 11  RID     
12 BROWN, Silvia 12      GBR 
13 HALE, Caron 14  RAV    GBR 
14 BORNEMISZA, Lynne 15  BATHS    GBR 
15 RUSSEN, Tracy 16  AFFOND     
16 CAMERON, Fiona 17  WING     
17 SHEPHERD-FOSTER, Patricia 18  MX    GBR 
18 SCHOFIELD, Julie 999  GUILD     
19 DOWSE, Catherine 999  MX     
20 ROBINSON, Lynette 999  CARD    GBR 
21 MARTIN, Caroline 999  MX     
22 MYERS, Margaret 999  BRIS    GBR 
23 YEATES, Joanne 999  MEO     
24 EVANS, Candida 999  SHAK     

Round #1 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1

# 1 2 3 4 5 6
V V/M HS HR Ind
FRITH, Vivien
SU / GBR
1
V5 D2 V5 D3 V5
3 0.60 20 15 +5
SHEPHERD-FOSTER, Patricia
MX / GBR
2 D2
D0 D4 D3 D4
0 0.00 13 25 -12
WRIGHT, Lucy
SEAC
3 V5 V5
V5 D2 V5
4 0.80 22 8 +14
CAMERON, Fiona
WING
4 D1 V5 D1
D0 V5
2 0.40 12 21 -9
DAVIDSON, Beth
LASZ / GBR
5 V5 V5 V5 V5
V5
5 1.00 25 8 +17
EVANS, Candida
SHAK
6 D2 V5 D0 D2 D0

1 0.20 9 24 -15

Poule #2

# 1 2 3 4 5 6
V V/M HS HR Ind
YEATES, Joanne
MEO
1
V5 D0 V5 V5 V5
4 0.80 20 19 +1
COULTER, Grace
SCIM / GBR
2 D4
D2 V5 D3 V5
2 0.40 19 19 0
NAREY, Michele
BATHS / GBR
3 V5 V5
V5 V5 V5
5 1.00 25 6 +19
SCHOFIELD, Julie
GUILD
4 D3 D1 D1
D2 D1
0 0.00 8 25 -17
CLANCY, Caroline
NLSC / GBR
5 D4 V5 D2 V5
V5
3 0.60 21 18 +3
RUSSEN, Tracy
AFFOND
6 D3 D3 D1 V5 D3

1 0.20 15 21 -6

Poule #3

# 1 2 3 4 5 6
V V/M HS HR Ind
HUTCHISON, Jane
BATHS / GBR
1
V5 V5 V5 V5 V5
5 1.00 25 8 +17
BORNEMISZA, Lynne
BATHS / GBR
2 D1
D1 V5 V5 D0
2 0.40 12 20 -8
MORRIS, Jenny
PORTS / GBR
3 D4 V5
V5 V5 V5
4 0.80 24 11 +13
MYERS, Margaret
BRIS / GBR
4 D1 D4 D1
V5 D0
1 0.20 11 20 -9
DOWSE, Catherine
MX
5 D0 D1 D0 D0
D2
0 0.00 3 25 -22
WALLER, Emma-Louise
RID
6 D2 V5 D4 V5 V5

3 0.60 21 12 +9

Poule #4

# 1 2 3 4 5 6
V V/M HS HR Ind
HALE, Caron
RAV / GBR
1
D4 V5 D1 D1 V5
2 0.40 16 18 -2
BROWN, Silvia
GBR
2 V5
V5 D0 D1 V5
3 0.60 16 17 -1
ROBINSON, Lynette
CARD / GBR
3 D2 D3
D1 D0 D3
0 0.00 9 25 -16
WALLS, Yvonne
MAN / GBR
4 V5 V5 V5
V5 V5
5 1.00 25 7 +18
POTTER, Emma
STB
5 V5 V5 V5 D3
V5
4 0.80 23 7 +16
MARTIN, Caroline
MX
6 D1 D0 V5 D2 D0

1 0.20 8 23 -15



Round #2 - Poule - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 NAREY, Michele BATHS    GBR  1.00  25  +19  Advanced
2 WALLS, Yvonne MAN    GBR  1.00  25  +18  Advanced
3T DAVIDSON, Beth LASZ    GBR  1.00  25  +17  Advanced
3T HUTCHISON, Jane BATHS    GBR  1.00  25  +17  Advanced
5 POTTER, Emma STB      0.80  23  +16  Advanced
6 WRIGHT, Lucy SEAC      0.80  22  +14  Advanced
7 MORRIS, Jenny PORTS    GBR  0.80  24  11  +13  Advanced
8 YEATES, Joanne 999  MEO      0.80  20  19  +1  Advanced
9 WALLER, Emma-Louise 11  RID      0.60  21  12  +9  Advanced
10 FRITH, Vivien SU    GBR  0.60  20  15  +5  Advanced
11 CLANCY, Caroline 10  NLSC    GBR  0.60  21  18  +3  Advanced
12 BROWN, Silvia 12      GBR  0.60  16  17  -1  Advanced
13 COULTER, Grace SCIM    GBR  0.40  19  19  Advanced
14 HALE, Caron 14  RAV    GBR  0.40  16  18  -2  Advanced
15 BORNEMISZA, Lynne 15  BATHS    GBR  0.40  12  20  -8  Advanced
16 CAMERON, Fiona 17  WING      0.40  12  21  -9  Advanced
17 RUSSEN, Tracy 16  AFFOND      0.20  15  21  -6  Advanced
18 MYERS, Margaret 999  BRIS    GBR  0.20  11  20  -9  Advanced
19 EVANS, Candida 999  SHAK      0.20  24  -15  Advanced
20 MARTIN, Caroline 999  MX      0.20  23  -15  Advanced
21 SHEPHERD-FOSTER, Patricia 18  MX    GBR  0.00  13  25  -12  Advanced
22 ROBINSON, Lynette 999  CARD    GBR  0.00  25  -16  Advanced
23 SCHOFIELD, Julie 999  GUILD      0.00  25  -17  Advanced
24 DOWSE, Catherine 999  MX      0.00  25  -22  Advanced

Round #2 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1

# 1 2 3 4 5 6
V V/M HS HR Ind
DOWSE, Catherine
MX
1
D0 D0 D0 D2 D0
0 0.00 2 25 -23
NAREY, Michele
BATHS / GBR
2 V5
D2 V5 V5 V5
4 0.80 22 9 +13
WALLER, Emma-Louise
RID
3 V5 V5
V5 V5 V5
5 1.00 25 7 +18
YEATES, Joanne
MEO
4 V5 D0 D1
V5 D2
2 0.40 13 19 -6
CAMERON, Fiona
WING
5 V5 D0 D0 D4
D1
1 0.20 10 22 -12
RUSSEN, Tracy
AFFOND
6 V5 D4 D4 V5 V5

3 0.60 23 13 +10

Poule #2

# 1 2 3 4 5 6
V V/M HS HR Ind
MORRIS, Jenny
PORTS / GBR
1
V5 V5 V5 V5 V5
5 1.00 25 14 +11
SCHOFIELD, Julie
GUILD
2 D0
D1 D0 D3 D1
0 0.00 5 25 -20
MYERS, Margaret
BRIS / GBR
3 D3 V5
D0 V5 D2
2 0.40 15 20 -5
WALLS, Yvonne
MAN / GBR
4 D3 V5 V5
V5 V5
4 0.80 23 8 +15
BORNEMISZA, Lynne
BATHS / GBR
5 D4 V5 D4 D2
V5
2 0.40 20 21 -1
FRITH, Vivien
SU / GBR
6 D4 V5 V5 D1 D3

2 0.40 18 18 0

Poule #3

# 1 2 3 4 5 6
V V/M HS HR Ind
WRIGHT, Lucy
SEAC
1
V5 D1 V5 V5 V5
4 0.80 21 11 +10
HALE, Caron
RAV / GBR
2 D1
D1 V5 V5 V5
3 0.60 17 18 -1
DAVIDSON, Beth
LASZ / GBR
3 V5 V5
V5 V5 V5
5 1.00 25 3 +22
EVANS, Candida
SHAK
4 D1 D3 D1
D0 D1
0 0.00 6 25 -19
ROBINSON, Lynette
CARD / GBR
5 D1 D1 D0 V5
D1
1 0.20 8 20 -12
CLANCY, Caroline
NLSC / GBR
6 D3 D4 D0 V5 V5

2 0.40 17 17 0

Poule #4

# 1 2 3 4 5 6
V V/M HS HR Ind
SHEPHERD-FOSTER, Patricia
MX / GBR
1
V5 D0 D1 D0 D1
1 0.20 7 23 -16
MARTIN, Caroline
MX
2 D3
D0 D1 D1 D0
0 0.00 5 25 -20
POTTER, Emma
STB
3 V5 V5
V5 V5 D2
4 0.80 22 8 +14
COULTER, Grace
SCIM / GBR
4 V5 V5 D3
V5 D0
3 0.60 18 15 +3
BROWN, Silvia
GBR
5 V5 V5 D0 D3
D0
2 0.40 13 16 -3
HUTCHISON, Jane
BATHS / GBR
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5

5 1.00 25 3 +22



Round #3 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1T DAVIDSON, Beth LASZ    GBR  10  1.00  50  11  +39  Advanced
1T HUTCHISON, Jane BATHS    GBR  10  1.00  50  11  +39  Advanced
3 WALLS, Yvonne MAN    GBR  0.90  48  15  +33  Advanced
4 NAREY, Michele BATHS    GBR  0.90  47  15  +32  Advanced
5 MORRIS, Jenny PORTS    GBR  0.90  49  25  +24  Advanced
6 POTTER, Emma STB      0.80  45  15  +30  Advanced
7 WALLER, Emma-Louise 11  RID      0.80  46  19  +27  Advanced
8 WRIGHT, Lucy SEAC      0.80  43  19  +24  Advanced
9 YEATES, Joanne 999  MEO      0.60  33  38  -5  Advanced
10 FRITH, Vivien SU    GBR  0.50  38  33  +5  Advanced
11 CLANCY, Caroline 10  NLSC    GBR  0.50  38  35  +3  Advanced
12 COULTER, Grace SCIM    GBR  0.50  37  34  +3  Advanced
13 HALE, Caron 14  RAV    GBR  0.50  33  36  -3  Advanced
14 BROWN, Silvia 12      GBR  0.50  29  33  -4  Advanced
15 RUSSEN, Tracy 16  AFFOND      0.40  38  34  +4  Advanced
16 BORNEMISZA, Lynne 15  BATHS    GBR  0.40  32  41  -9  Advanced
17 MYERS, Margaret 999  BRIS    GBR  0.30  26  40  -14  Advanced
18 CAMERON, Fiona 17  WING      0.30  22  43  -21  Advanced
19 SHEPHERD-FOSTER, Patricia 18  MX    GBR  0.10  20  48  -28  Advanced
20 ROBINSON, Lynette 999  CARD    GBR  0.10  17  45  -28  Advanced
21 EVANS, Candida 999  SHAK      0.10  15  49  -34  Advanced
22 MARTIN, Caroline 999  MX      0.10  13  48  -35  Advanced
23 SCHOFIELD, Julie 999  GUILD      0.00  13  50  -37  Advanced
24 DOWSE, Catherine 999  MX      0.00  50  -45  Advanced

Round #3 - DE - Scores
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) HUTCHISON, Jane 




BATHS / GBR  (1) HUTCHISON, Jane 



(32) -BYE-   



    (1) HUTCHISON, Jane 


(17) MYERS, Margaret    10 - 0 


BRIS / GBR  (16) MYERS, Margaret   


(16) BORNEMISZA, Lynne  10 - 6   


BATHS / GBR 
  (1) HUTCHISON, Jane 

(9) YEATES, Joanne 
  10 - 5 

MEO  (9) YEATES, Joanne     

(24) DOWSE, Catherine  10 - 5     

MX    (8) WRIGHT, Lucy   

(25) -BYE-    10 - 4   

  (8) WRIGHT, Lucy 
 

(8) WRIGHT, Lucy   
 

SEAC 

  (1) HUTCHISON, Jane 
(5) MORRIS, Jenny 

  10 - 5 
PORTS / GBR  (5) MORRIS, Jenny 
   
(28) -BYE-   
   
    (5) COULTER, Grace     
(21) EVANS, Candida    10 - 6     
SHAK  (12) COULTER, Grace       
(12) COULTER, Grace  10 - 6       
SCIM / GBR 
  (4) NAREY, Michele   
(13) HALE, Caron 
  10 - 5   
RAV / GBR  (13) HALE, Caron   
 
(20) ROBINSON, Lynette  10 - 4   
 
CARD / GBR    (4) NAREY, Michele 
 
(29) -BYE-    10 - 4 
 
  (4) NAREY, Michele 

 
(4) NAREY, Michele   

 
BATHS / GBR 


  DAVIDSON, Beth 
(3) WALLS, Yvonne 


  10 - 7 
MAN / GBR  (3) WALLS, Yvonne 

   
(30) -BYE-   

   
    (3) BROWN, Silvia 
   
(19) SHEPHERD-FOSTER, Patricia    10 - 9 
   
MX / GBR  (14) BROWN, Silvia   
   
(14) BROWN, Silvia  10 - 1   
   
GBR 
  (3) BROWN, Silvia     
(11) CLANCY, Caroline 
  10 - 9     
NLSC / GBR  (11) CLANCY, Caroline         
(22) MARTIN, Caroline  5 - 1         
MX    (6) POTTER, Emma       
(27) -BYE-    10 - 1       
  (6) POTTER, Emma 
     
(6) POTTER, Emma   
     
STB 

  (2) DAVIDSON, Beth   
(7) WALLER, Emma-Louise 

  10 - 1   
RID  (7) WALLER, Emma-Louise 
 
 
(26) -BYE-   
 
 
    (7) WALLER, Emma-Louise   
 
(23) SCHOFIELD, Julie    10 - 7   
 
GUILD  (10) FRITH, Vivien     
 
(10) FRITH, Vivien  10 - 1     
 
SU / GBR 
  (2) DAVIDSON, Beth 
 
(15) RUSSEN, Tracy 
  10 - 2 
 
AFFOND  (15) RUSSEN, Tracy   

 
(18) CAMERON, Fiona  10 - 3   

 
WING    (2) DAVIDSON, Beth 

 
(31) -BYE-    10 - 3 

 
  (2) DAVIDSON, Beth 


 
(2) DAVIDSON, Beth   


 
LASZ / GBR